Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
News
Sunday, 21 June 2015 16:00 PM BST
Wild Cards Announcement for The Championships 2015
Wild Cards Announcement for The Championships 2015 READ MORE

Event 1: Gentlemen’s Singles

1

BROADY, Liam (GBR)

2

EDMUND, Kyle (GBR)

3

HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS)

4

MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA)

5.

WARD, James (GBR)

6

EBDEN, Matthew (AUS)

7.

KLEIN, Brydan (GBR)

8.

KUDLA, Denis (USA)

Event 3: Ladies’ Singles

1.

BROADY, Naomi (GBR)

2.

KONTA, Johanna (GBR)

3.

KONTAVEIT, Anett (EST)

4.

OSTAPENKO, Jelena (LAT)

5.

ROBSON, Laura (GBR)

6.

Not used - next direct acceptance

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

8.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 2: Gentlemen’s Doubles

1.

BAMBRIDGE, Luke (GBR) and BROADY, Liam (GBR)

2.

CORRIE, Edward (GBR) and EDMUND, Kyle (GBR)

3.

EBDEN, Matthew (AUS) and WARD, James (GBR)

4.

MARRAY, Jonathan (GBR) and NIELSEN, Frederik (DEN)

5.

SKUPSKI, Ken (GBR) and SKUPSKI, Neal (GBR)

6.

HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS) and KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi (AUS)

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 4: Ladies’ Doubles

1.

BROADY, Naomi (GBR) and WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR)

2.

KONTA, Johanna (GBR) and SANCHEZ, Maria (USA)

3.

RAE, Jocelyn (GBR) and SMITH, Anna (GBR)

4.

Not used - next direct acceptance

5.

Not used - next direct acceptance

6.

Not used - next direct acceptance

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 5: Mixed Doubles – to be announced

1.

 

2.

 

3.

 

4.

 

5.

 

Event 9: Gentlemen's Wheelchair Doubles

1.

GERARD, Joachim (BEL) and HEWETT, Alfie (GBR)

Event 10: Ladies’ Wheelchair Doubles

1.

HUNT, Louise (GBR) and KRUGER, Katharina (GER)

Qualifying Gentlemen’s Singles

1.

CORRIE, Edward (GBR)

2.

COX, Daniel (GBR)

3.

MILTON, Joshua (GBR)

4.

BLOOMFIELD, Richard (GBR)

5.

GABB, Richard (GBR)

6.

WARD, Alexander (GBR)

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

8.

Not used - next direct acceptance

9.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Qualifying Ladies’ Singles

1.

CARRERAS, Amanda (GBR)

2.

DART, Harriet (GBR)

3.

DUNNE, Katy (GBR)

4.

SWAN, Katie (GBR)

5.

TAYLOR, Gabriella (GBR)

6.

MOORE, Tara (GBR)

7.

CAVADAY, Naomi (GBR)

8.

WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR)

Qualifying Gentlemen’s Doubles

1

 

2.

 

Qualifying Ladies' Doubles

1.

 

2.

 

Purchase Towels