Close Panel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
News
Wednesday 24 June 2015 10:00 AM BST
Seeding for The Championships 2015
Seeding for The Championships 2015 READ MORE

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES

1 DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB)
2 FEDERER, Roger (SUI)
3 MURRAY, Andy (GBR)
4 WAWRINKA, Stan (SUI)
5 NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN)
6 BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE)
7 RAONIC, Milos (CAN)
8 FERRER, David (ESP)
9 CILIC, Marin (CRO)
10 NADAL, Rafael (ESP)
11 DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL)
12 SIMON, Gilles (FRA)
13 TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)
14 ANDERSON, Kevin (RSA)
15 LOPEZ, Feliciano (ESP)
16 GOFFIN, David (BEL)
17 ISNER, John (USA)
18 MONFILS, Gael (FRA)
19 ROBREDO, Tommy (ESP)
20 BAUTISTA AGUT, Roberto (ESP)
21 GASQUET, Richard (FRA)
22 TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)
23 KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO)
24 MAYER, Leonardo (ARG)
25 SEPPI, Andreas (ITA)
26 KYRGIOS, Nick (AUS)
27 TOMIC, Bernard (AUS)
28 CUEVAS, Pablo (URU)
29 GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo (ESP)
30 FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA)
31 SOCK, Jack (USA)
32 THIEM, Dominic (AUT)

LADIES’ SINGLES

1 WILLIAMS, Serena (USA)
2 KVITOVA, Petra (CZE)
3 HALEP, Simona (ROU)
4 SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS)
5 WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN)
6 SAFAROVA, Lucie (CZE)
7 IVANOVIC, Ana (SRB)
8 MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (RUS)
9 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP)
10 KERBER, Angelique (GER)
11 PLISKOVA, Karolina (CZE)
12 BOUCHARD, Eugenie (CAN)
13 RADWANSKA, Agnieszka (POL)
14 PETKOVIC, Andrea (GER)
15 BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI)
16 WILLIAMS, Venus (USA)
17 SVITOLINA, Elina (UKR)
18 LISICKI, Sabine (GER)
19 ERRANI, Sara (ITA)
20 MUGURUZA, Garbine (ESP)
21 KEYS, Madison (USA)
22 STOSUR, Samantha (AUS)
23 AZARENKA, Victoria (BLR)
24 PENNETTA, Flavia (ITA)
25 CORNET, Alize (FRA)
26 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana (RUS)
27 STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE)
28 JANKOVIC, Jelena (SRB)
29 BEGU, Irina-Camelia (ROU)
30 BENCIC, Belinda (SUI)
31 GIORGI, Camila (ITA)
32 GARCIA, Caroline (FRA)

 

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES

1 BRYAN, Bob (USA) / BRYAN, Mike (USA)
2 DODIG, Ivan (CRO) / MELO, Marcelo (BRA)
3 POSPISIL, Vasek (CAN) / SOCK, Jack (USA)
4 ROJER, Jean-Julien (NED) / TECAU, Horia (ROU)
5 BOLELLI, Simone (ITA) / FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA)
6 GRANOLLERS, Marcel (ESP) / LOPEZ, Marc (ESP)
7 MATKOWSKI, Marcin (POL) / ZIMONJIC, Nenad (SRB)
8 PEYA, Alexander (AUT) / SOARES, Bruno (BRA)
9 BOPANNA, Rohan (IND) / MERGEA, Florin (ROU)
10 HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (FRA) / MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA)
11 NESTOR, Daniel (CAN) / PAES, Leander (IND)
12 CUEVAS, Pablo (URU) / MARRERO, David (ESP)
13 MURRAY, Jamie (GBR) / PEERS, John (AUS)
14 KLAASEN, Raven (RSA) / RAM, Rajeev (USA)
15 DRAGANJA, Marin (CRO) / KONTINEN, Henri (FIN)
16 CABAL, Juan Sebastian (COL) / FARAH, Robert (COL)

LADIES’ DOUBLES

1 HINGIS, Martina (SUI) / MIRZA, Sania (IND)
2 MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (RUS) / VESNINA, Elena (RUS)
3 MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie (USA) / SAFAROVA, Lucie (CZE)
4 BABOS, Timea (HUN) / MLADENOVIC, Kristina (FRA)
5 KOPS-JONES, Raquel (USA) / SPEARS, Abigail (USA)
6 MUGURUZA, Garbine (ESP) / SUÁREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP)
7 HSIEH, Su-Wei (TPE) / PENNETTA, Flavia (ITA)
8 HLAVACKOVA, Andrea (CZE) / HRADECKA, Lucie (CZE)
9 DELLACQUA, Casey (AUS) / SHVEDOVA, Yaroslava (KAZ)
10 GARCIA, Caroline (FRA) / SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO)
11 KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) / PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS)
12 WILLIAMS, Serena (USA) / WILLIAMS, Venus (USA)
13 CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) / ZHENG, Jie (CHN)
14 KRAJICEK, Michaella (NED) / STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE)
15 RODIONOVA, Anastasia (AUS) / RODIONOVA, Arina (AUS)
16 MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel (ESP) / PARRA SANTONJA, Arantxa (ESP)