Sunday, 21 June 2015 16:00 PM BST
Wild Cards Announcement for The Championships 2015

Event 1: Gentlemen’s Singles

1

BROADY, Liam (GBR)

2

EDMUND, Kyle (GBR)

3

HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS)

4

MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA)

5.

WARD, James (GBR)

6

EBDEN, Matthew (AUS)

7.

KLEIN, Brydan (GBR)

8.

KUDLA, Denis (USA)

Event 3: Ladies’ Singles

1.

BROADY, Naomi (GBR)

2.

KONTA, Johanna (GBR)

3.

KONTAVEIT, Anett (EST)

4.

OSTAPENKO, Jelena (LAT)

5.

ROBSON, Laura (GBR)

6.

Not used - next direct acceptance

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

8.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 2: Gentlemen’s Doubles

1.

BAMBRIDGE, Luke (GBR) and BROADY, Liam (GBR)

2.

CORRIE, Edward (GBR) and EDMUND, Kyle (GBR)

3.

EBDEN, Matthew (AUS) and WARD, James (GBR)

4.

MARRAY, Jonathan (GBR) and NIELSEN, Frederik (DEN)

5.

SKUPSKI, Ken (GBR) and SKUPSKI, Neal (GBR)

6.

HEWITT, Lleyton (AUS) and KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi (AUS)

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 4: Ladies’ Doubles

1.

BROADY, Naomi (GBR) and WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR)

2.

KONTA, Johanna (GBR) and SANCHEZ, Maria (USA)

3.

RAE, Jocelyn (GBR) and SMITH, Anna (GBR)

4.

Not used - next direct acceptance

5.

Not used - next direct acceptance

6.

Not used - next direct acceptance

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Event 5: Mixed Doubles – to be announced

1.

 

2.

 

3.

 

4.

 

5.

 

Event 9: Gentlemen's Wheelchair Doubles

1.

GERARD, Joachim (BEL) and HEWETT, Alfie (GBR)

Event 10: Ladies’ Wheelchair Doubles

1.

HUNT, Louise (GBR) and KRUGER, Katharina (GER)

Qualifying Gentlemen’s Singles

1.

CORRIE, Edward (GBR)

2.

COX, Daniel (GBR)

3.

MILTON, Joshua (GBR)

4.

BLOOMFIELD, Richard (GBR)

5.

GABB, Richard (GBR)

6.

WARD, Alexander (GBR)

7.

Not used - next direct acceptance

8.

Not used - next direct acceptance

9.

Not used - next direct acceptance

Qualifying Ladies’ Singles

1.

CARRERAS, Amanda (GBR)

2.

DART, Harriet (GBR)

3.

DUNNE, Katy (GBR)

4.

SWAN, Katie (GBR)

5.

TAYLOR, Gabriella (GBR)

6.

MOORE, Tara (GBR)

7.

CAVADAY, Naomi (GBR)

8.

WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily (GBR)

Qualifying Gentlemen’s Doubles

1

 

2.

 

Qualifying Ladies' Doubles

1.

 

2.