Wednesday, 24 June 2015 10:00 AM BST
Seeding for The Championships 2015

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES

1 DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB)
2 FEDERER, Roger (SUI)
3 MURRAY, Andy (GBR)
4 WAWRINKA, Stan (SUI)
5 NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN)
6 BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE)
7 RAONIC, Milos (CAN)
8 FERRER, David (ESP)
9 CILIC, Marin (CRO)
10 NADAL, Rafael (ESP)
11 DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL)
12 SIMON, Gilles (FRA)
13 TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)
14 ANDERSON, Kevin (RSA)
15 LOPEZ, Feliciano (ESP)
16 GOFFIN, David (BEL)
17 ISNER, John (USA)
18 MONFILS, Gael (FRA)
19 ROBREDO, Tommy (ESP)
20 BAUTISTA AGUT, Roberto (ESP)
21 GASQUET, Richard (FRA)
22 TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)
23 KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO)
24 MAYER, Leonardo (ARG)
25 SEPPI, Andreas (ITA)
26 KYRGIOS, Nick (AUS)
27 TOMIC, Bernard (AUS)
28 CUEVAS, Pablo (URU)
29 GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo (ESP)
30 FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA)
31 SOCK, Jack (USA)
32 THIEM, Dominic (AUT)

LADIES’ SINGLES

1 WILLIAMS, Serena (USA)
2 KVITOVA, Petra (CZE)
3 HALEP, Simona (ROU)
4 SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS)
5 WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN)
6 SAFAROVA, Lucie (CZE)
7 IVANOVIC, Ana (SRB)
8 MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (RUS)
9 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP)
10 KERBER, Angelique (GER)
11 PLISKOVA, Karolina (CZE)
12 BOUCHARD, Eugenie (CAN)
13 RADWANSKA, Agnieszka (POL)
14 PETKOVIC, Andrea (GER)
15 BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI)
16 WILLIAMS, Venus (USA)
17 SVITOLINA, Elina (UKR)
18 LISICKI, Sabine (GER)
19 ERRANI, Sara (ITA)
20 MUGURUZA, Garbine (ESP)
21 KEYS, Madison (USA)
22 STOSUR, Samantha (AUS)
23 AZARENKA, Victoria (BLR)
24 PENNETTA, Flavia (ITA)
25 CORNET, Alize (FRA)
26 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana (RUS)
27 STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE)
28 JANKOVIC, Jelena (SRB)
29 BEGU, Irina-Camelia (ROU)
30 BENCIC, Belinda (SUI)
31 GIORGI, Camila (ITA)
32 GARCIA, Caroline (FRA)

 

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES

1 BRYAN, Bob (USA) / BRYAN, Mike (USA)
2 DODIG, Ivan (CRO) / MELO, Marcelo (BRA)
3 POSPISIL, Vasek (CAN) / SOCK, Jack (USA)
4 ROJER, Jean-Julien (NED) / TECAU, Horia (ROU)
5 BOLELLI, Simone (ITA) / FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA)
6 GRANOLLERS, Marcel (ESP) / LOPEZ, Marc (ESP)
7 MATKOWSKI, Marcin (POL) / ZIMONJIC, Nenad (SRB)
8 PEYA, Alexander (AUT) / SOARES, Bruno (BRA)
9 BOPANNA, Rohan (IND) / MERGEA, Florin (ROU)
10 HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (FRA) / MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA)
11 NESTOR, Daniel (CAN) / PAES, Leander (IND)
12 CUEVAS, Pablo (URU) / MARRERO, David (ESP)
13 MURRAY, Jamie (GBR) / PEERS, John (AUS)
14 KLAASEN, Raven (RSA) / RAM, Rajeev (USA)
15 DRAGANJA, Marin (CRO) / KONTINEN, Henri (FIN)
16 CABAL, Juan Sebastian (COL) / FARAH, Robert (COL)

LADIES’ DOUBLES

1 HINGIS, Martina (SUI) / MIRZA, Sania (IND)
2 MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (RUS) / VESNINA, Elena (RUS)
3 MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie (USA) / SAFAROVA, Lucie (CZE)
4 BABOS, Timea (HUN) / MLADENOVIC, Kristina (FRA)
5 KOPS-JONES, Raquel (USA) / SPEARS, Abigail (USA)
6 MUGURUZA, Garbine (ESP) / SUÁREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP)
7 HSIEH, Su-Wei (TPE) / PENNETTA, Flavia (ITA)
8 HLAVACKOVA, Andrea (CZE) / HRADECKA, Lucie (CZE)
9 DELLACQUA, Casey (AUS) / SHVEDOVA, Yaroslava (KAZ)
10 GARCIA, Caroline (FRA) / SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO)
11 KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (RUS) / PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS)
12 WILLIAMS, Serena (USA) / WILLIAMS, Venus (USA)
13 CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) / ZHENG, Jie (CHN)
14 KRAJICEK, Michaella (NED) / STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE)
15 RODIONOVA, Anastasia (AUS) / RODIONOVA, Arina (AUS)
16 MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel (ESP) / PARRA SANTONJA, Arantxa (ESP)