Wednesday, 28 June 2017 09:58 AM BST
Seeding announced for The Championships 2017

GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES

1 MURRAY, Andy (GBR)

2 DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB)

3 FEDERER, Roger (SUI)

4 NADAL, Rafael (ESP)

5 WAWRINKA, Stan (SUI)

6 RAONIC, Milos (CAN)

7 CILIC, Marin (CRO)

8 THIEM, Dominic (AUT)

9 NISHIKORI, Kei (JPN)

10 ZVEREV, Alexander (GER)

11 BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE)

12 TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)

13 DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL)

14 POUILLE, Lucas (FRA)

15 MONFILS, Gael (FRA)

16 MULLER, Gilles (LUX)

17 SOCK, Jack (USA)

18 BAUTISTA AGUT, Roberto (ESP)

19 LOPEZ, Feliciano (ESP)

20 KYRGIOS, Nick (AUS)

21 KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO)

22 GASQUET, Richard (FRA)

23 ISNER, John (USA)

24 QUERREY, Sam (USA)

25 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert (ESP)

26 JOHNSON, Steve (USA)

27 ZVEREV, Mischa (GER)

28 FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA)

29 DEL POTRO, Juan Martin (ARG)

30 KHACHANOV, Karen (RUS)

31 VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP)

32 LORENZI, Paolo (ITA)

LADIES' SINGLES

1 KERBER, Angelique (GER)

2 HALEP, Simona (ROU)

3 PLISKOVA, Karolina (CZE)

4 SVITOLINA, Elina (UKR)

5 WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN)

6 KONTA, Johanna (GBR)

7 KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana (RUS)

8 CIBULKOVA, Dominika (SVK)

9 RADWANSKA, Agnieszka (POL)

10 WILLIAMS, Venus (USA)

11 KVITOVA, Petra (CZE)

12 MLADENOVIC, Kristina (FRA)

13 OSTAPENKO, Jelena (LAT)

14 MUGURUZA, Garbine (ESP)

15 VESNINA, Elena (RUS)

16 PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS)

17 KEYS, Madison (USA)

18 SEVASTOVA, Anastasija (LAT)

19 BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI)

20 GAVRILOVA, Daria (AUS)

21 GARCIA, Caroline (FRA)

22 STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE)

23 BERTENS, Kiki (NED)

24 VANDEWEGHE, Coco (USA)

25 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP)

26 LUCIC-BARONI, Mirjana (CRO)

27 KONJUH, Ana (CRO)

28 DAVIS, Lauren (USA)

29 KASATKINA, Daria (RUS)

30 ZHANG, Shuai (CHN)

31 VINCI, Roberta (ITA)

32 SAFAROVA, Lucie (CZE)

GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES

1 KONTINEN, Henri (FIN) and PEERS, John (AUS)

2 HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues (FRA) and MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA)

3 MURRAY, Jamie (GBR) and SOARES, Bruno (BRA)

4 KUBOT, Lukasz (POL) and MELO, Marcelo (BRA)

5 BRYAN, Bob (USA) and BRYAN, Mike (USA)

6 DODIG, Ivan (CRO) and GRANOLLERS, Marcel (ESP)

7 KLAASEN, Raven (RSA) and RAM, Rajeev (USA)

8 BOPANNA, Rohan (IND) and ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard (FRA)

9 ROJER, Jean-Julien (NED) and TECAU, Horia (ROU)

10 HARRISON, Ryan (USA) and VENUS, Michael (NZL)

11 LOPEZ, Feliciano (ESP) and LOPEZ, Marc (ESP)

12 CABAL, Juan Sebastian (COL) and FARAH, Robert (COL)

13 MARTIN, Fabrice (FRA) and NESTOR, Daniel (CAN)

14 MERGEA, Florin (ROU) and QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq (PAK)

15 PERALTA, Julio (CHI) and ZEBALLOS, Horacio (ARG)

16 MARACH, Oliver (AUT) and PAVIC, Mate (CRO)

LADIES' DOUBLES

1 MATTEK-SANDS, Bethanie (USA) and SAFAROVA, Lucie (CZE)

2 MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (RUS) and VESNINA, Elena (RUS)

3 CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) and HINGIS, Martina (SUI)

4 BABOS, Timea (HUN) and HLAVACKOVA, Andrea (CZE)

5 HRADECKA, Lucie (CZE) and SINIAKOVA, Katerina (CZE)

6 SPEARS, Abigail (USA) and SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO)

7 GOERGES, Julia (GER) and STRYCOVA, Barbora (CZE)

8 BARTY, Ashleigh (AUS) and DELLACQUA, Casey (AUS)

9 CHAN, Hao-Ching (TPE) and NICULESCU, Monica (ROU)

10 DABROWSKI, Gabriela (CAN) and XU, Yifan (CHN)

11 ATAWO, Raquel (USA) and OSTAPENKO, Jelena (LAT)

12 GROENEFELD, Anna-Lena (GER) and PESCHKE, Kveta (CZE)

13 FLIPKENS, Kirsten (BEL) and MIRZA, Sania (IND)

14 BERTENS, Kiki (NED) and LARSSON, Johanna (SWE)

15 KLEPAC, Andreja (SLO) and MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose (ESP)

16 HOZUMI, Eri (JPN) and KATO, Miyu (JPN)

More information about seeding at The Championships can be found here.