Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Rolls of Honour
Year Champion Seed Runner Up Seed Score Mins
2016 N. Mahut (FRA) & P. Herbert (FRA) 1 J. Benneteau (FRA) & E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) U 6-4, 7-6(1), 6-3 127
2015 H. Tecau (ROU) & J-J. Rojer (NED) 4 J. Murray (GBR) & J. Peers (AUS)  13 7-6(5), 6-4, 6-4  112
2014 V. Pospisil (CAN) & J. Sock (USA) U B. Bryan (USA) & M. Bryan (USA) 1 7-6(5), 6-7(3),6-4, 3-6, 7-5 186
2013 B. Bryan (USA) & M. Bryan (USA) 1 I. Dodig (CRO) & M. Melo (BRA) 12 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 118
2012 J. Marray (GBR) & F. Nielsen (DEN) U R. Lindstedt (SWE) & H. Tecau (ROU) 5 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 6-3 163
2011 B. Bryan (USA) & M. Bryan (USA) 1 R. Lindstedt (SWE) & H. Tecau (ROU) 8 6-3, 6-4, 7-6(2) 103
2010 J. Melzer (AUT) & P. Petzschner (GER) U R. Lindstedt (SWE) & H. Tecau (ROU) 16 6-1, 7-5, 7-5 117
2009 D. M. Nestor (CAN) & N. Zimonjic (SRB) 2 M.C. Bryan (USA) & R.C. Bryan (USA) 1 7-6 (9-7), 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-3 160
2008 D.M. Nestor (CAN) & N. Zimonjic 2 J.L. Bjorkman (SWE) & K.R. Ullyet (ZIM) 8 7-6 (14-12), 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-3 160
2007 A. Clement (FRA) & M. Llodra (FRA) 10 M.C. Bryan (USA) & R.C. Bryan (USA) 1 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 151
2006 M.C. Bryan (USA) &R.C. Bryan (USA) 1 F.V. Santoro (FRA) & N. Zimonjic (SCG) 6 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 117
2005 S.W.I. Huss (AUS) & W.A. Moodie (RSA) U M.C. Bryan (USA) & R.C. Bryan (USA) 2 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 6-3 141
2004 J.L. Bjorkman (SWE) & T.A. Woodbridge (AUS) 1 J. Knowle (AUT) & N. Zimonjic (SCG) 16 6-1, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 137
2003 J.L. Bjorkman (SWE) & T.A. Woodbridge (AUS) 4 M.S. Bhupathi (IND) & M.N. Mirnyi (BLR) 1 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3 160
2002 J.L. Bjorkman (SWE) & T.A. Woodbridge (AUS) 5 M.S. Knowles (BAH) & D.M. Nestor (CAN) 2 6-1, 6-2, 6-7 (7-9), 7-5 155
2001 D.J. Johnson & J.E. Palmer (USA) 4 J. Novak & D Rikl (CZE) 3 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (8-6) 167
2000 T.A. Woodbridge & M.R. Woodforde (AUS) 1 P.V.N. Haarhuis (NED) & S.F. Stolle (AUS) 2 6-3, 6-4, 6-1 97
1999 M.S. Bhupathi & L.A. Paes (IND) 1 P.V.N. Haarhuis (NED) & J.E. Palmer (USA) 8 6-7 (12-10), 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4) 161
1998 J.F. Eltingh & P.V.N. Haarhuis (NED) 1 T.A. Woodbridge & M.R. Woodforde (AUS) 2 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 10-8 245
1997 T.A. Woodbridge & M.R. Woodforde (AUS) 1 J.F. Eltingh & P.V.N. Haarhuis (NED) 2 7-6 (6-4), 7-6 (9-7), 5-7, 6-3 172
1996 T.A. Woodbridge & M.R. Woodforde (AUS) 1 B.H Black (ZIM) & G.D Connell (CAN) 3 4-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-2 127
1995 T.A. Woodbridge & M.R. Woodforde (AUS) 2 R.D. Leach & D.S. Melville (USA) U 7-5, 7-6 (10-8), 7-6 (7-5) 143
1994 T.A. Woodbridge & M.R. Woodforde (AUS) 5 G.D. Connell (CAN) & P.J. Galbraith (USA) 2 7-6 (7-3), 6-3, 6-1 115
1993 T.A. Woodbridge & M.R. Woodforde (AUS) 1 G.D. Connell (CAN) & P.J. Galbraith (USA) 5 7-5, 6-3, 7-6 (7-4) 120
1992 J.P. McEnroe (USA) & M.D. Stich (GER) U J.F. Grabb & R.A. Reneberg (USA) 4 5-7, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 19-17 301
1991 J.B. Fitzgerald (AUS) & A.P. Jarryd (SWE) 2 J.A. Frana (ARG) & L. Lavalle (MEX) U 6-3, 6-4, 6-7 (7-9), 6-1 143
1990 R.D. Leach & J.R. Pugh (USA) 1 P. Aldrich & D.T. Visser (RSA) 2 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-5) 139
1989 J.B. Fitzgerald (AUS) & A. Jarryd (SWE) 3 R.D. Leach & J.R. Pugh (USA) 1 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4, 7-6 (7-4) 175
1988 K.E. Flach & R.A. Seguso (USA) 1 J.B. Fitzgerald (AUS) & A. Jarryd (SWE) 2 6-4, 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3) 156
1987 K.E. Flach & R.A. Seguso (USA) 7 S. Casal & E. Sanchez (ESP) 8 3-6, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-3), 6-1, 6-4 171
1986 J.K. Nystrom & M.A.O. Wilander (SWE) 7 G.W. Donnelly & P.B. Fleming (USA) 12 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 6-3 98
1985 H.P. Guenthardt (SUI) & B. Taroczy (HUN) 8 P.H. Cash & J.B. Fitzgerald (AUS) 5 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 118
1984 P.B. Fleming & J.P. McEnroe (USA) 1 P.H. Cash & P.F. McNamee (AUS) 5 6-2, 5-7, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 142
1983 P.B. Fleming & J.P. McEnroe (USA) 1 T.E. Gullikson & T.R. Gullikson (USA) 7 6-4, 6-3, 6-4 108
1982 P.B. McNamara & P.F. McNamee (AUS) 3 P.B. Fleming & J.P. McEnroe (USA) 1 6-3, 6-2 49
1981 P.B. Fleming & J.P. McEnroe (USA) 1 R.C. Lutz & S.R. Smith (USA) 3 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 103
1980 P.B. McNamara & P.F. McNamee (AUS) 7 R.C. Lutz & S.R. Smith (USA) 4 7-6 (7-5), 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-4 149
1979 P.B. Fleming & J.P. McEnroe (USA) 1 B.E. Gottfried (USA) & R.C. Ramirez (MEX) 7 4-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-2 130
1978 R.A.J. Hewitt & F.D. McMillan (RSA) 1 P.B. Fleming & J.P. McEnroe (USA) U 6-1, 6-4, 6-2 80
1977 R.L. Case & G. Masters (AUS) 7 J.G. Alexander & P.C. Dent (AUS) U 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 8-9 (4-7), 6-4 165
1976 B.E. Gottfried (USA) & R.C. Ramirez (MEX) 1 R.L. Case & G. Masters (AUS) U 3-6, 6-3, 8-6, 2-6, 7-5 165
1975 V. Gerulaitis & A.A. Mayer (USA) U C.S. Dowdeswell (RHO) & A.J. Stone (AUS) U 7-5, 8-6, 6-4  
1974 J.D. Newcombe & A.D. Roche (AUS) 4 R.C. Lutz & S.R. Smith (USA) 3 8-6, 6-4, 6-4  
1973 J.S. Connors (USA) & I. Nastase (ROM) 1 J.R. Cooper & N.A. Fraser (AUS) 2 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 8-9 (3-7), 6-1  
1972 R.A.J. Hewitt & F.D. McMillan (RSA) 1 S.R. Smith & E.J. van Dillen (USA) 2 6-2, 6-2, 9-7  
1971 R.S. Emerson & R.G. Laver (AUS) U A.R. Ashe & R.D. Ralston (USA) U 4-6, 9-7, 6-8, 6-4, 6-4 150
1970 J.D. Newcombe & A.D. Roche (AUS) 1 K.R. Rosewall & F.S. Stolle (AUS) 6 10-8, 6-3, 6-1  
1969 J.D. Newcombe & A.D. Roche (AUS) 1 T.S. Okker (NED) & M.C. Riessen (USA) 6 7-5, 11-9, 6-3  
1968 J.D. Newcombe & A.D. Roche (AUS) 4 K.R. Rosewall & F.S. Stolle (AUS) 2 3-6, 8-6, 5-7, 14-12, 6-3 180
1967 R.A.J. Hewitt & F.D. McMillan (RSA) 2 R.S. Emerson & K.N. Fletcher (AUS) 4 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 65
1966 K.N. Fletcher & J.D. Newcombe (AUS) U W.W. Bowrey & O.K. Davidson (AUS) 4 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3  
1965 J.D. Newcombe & A.D. Roche (AUS) 2 K.N. Fletcher & R.A.J. Hewitt (AUS) 4 7-5, 6-3, 6-4  
1964 R.A.J. Hewitt & F.S. Stolle (AUS) 3 R.S. Emerson & K.N. Fletcher (AUS) 4 7-5, 11-9, 6-4 114
1963 R.H. Osuna & A. Palafox (MEX) U J.C. Barclay & P. Darmon (FRA) U 4-6, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2  
1962 R.A.J. Hewitt & F.S. Stolle (AUS) 2 B. Jovanovic & N. Pilic (YUG) U 6-2, 5-7, 6-2, 6-4  
1961 R.S. Emerson & N.A. Fraser (AUS) 1 R.A.J. Hewitt & F.S. Stolle (AUS) U 6-4, 6-8, 6-4, 6-8, 8-6 165
1960 R.H. Osuna (MEX) & R.D. Ralston (USA) U M.G. Davies & R.K. Wilson (GBR) U 7-5, 6-3, 10-8 80
1959 R.S. Emerson & N.A. Fraser (AUS) 1 R.G. Laver & R. Mark (AUS) 4 8-6, 6-3, 14-16, 9-7 172
1958 S.V. Davidson & U.C.J. Schmidt (SWE) U A.J. Cooper & N.A. Fraser (AUS) 1 6-4, 6-4, 8-6  
1957 G.P. Mulloy & J.E. Patty (USA) U N.A. Fraser & L.A. Hoad (AUS) 1 8-10, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4  
1956 L.A. Hoad & K.R. Rosewall (AUS) 1 N. Pietrangeli & O. Sirola (ITA) U 7-5, 6-2, 6-1  
1955 R.N. Hartwig & L.A. Hoad (AUS) 2 N.A. Fraser & K.R. Rosewall (AUS) 3 7-5, 6-4, 6-3  
1954 R.N. Hartwig & M.G. Rose (AUS) 1 E.V. Seixas & M.A. Trabert (USA) 2 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4  
1953 L.A. Hoad & K.R. Rosewall (AUS) 1 R.N. Hartwig & M.G. Rose (AUS) 3 6-4, 7-5, 4-6, 7-5  
1952 K.B. McGregor & F.A. Sedgman (AUS) 1 E.V. Seixas (USA) & E.W. Sturgess (RSA) 4 6-3, 7-5, 6-4 56
1951 K.B. McGregor & F.A. Sedgman (AUS) 1 J. Drobny (EGY) & E.W. Sturgess (RSA) 4 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3  
1950 J.E. Bromwich & A.K. Quist (AUS) 2 G.E. Brown & O.W.T. Sidwell (AUS) 4 7-5, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 120
1949 R.A. Gonzales & F.A. Parker (USA) 3 G.P. Mulloy & F.R. Schroeder (USA) 1 6-4, 6-4, 6-2  
1948 J.E. Bromwich & F.A. Sedgman (AUS) 3 T. Brown & G.P. Mulloy (USA) 2 5-7, 7-5, 7-5, 9-7 120
1947 R. Falkenburg & J.A. Kramer (USA)1   A.J. Mottram (GBR) & O.W.T. Sidwell (AUS)U   8-6, 6-3, 6-3  
1946 T.P. Brown & J.A. Kramer (USA)2   G.E. Brown & D.R. Pails (AUS)1   6-4, 6-4, 6-2  
1939 E.T. Cooke & R. L. Riggs (USA)2   C. E. Hare & F.H.D. Wilde (GBR)4   6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 9-7  
1938 J.D. Budge & C.G. Mako (USA)1   H.E.O. Henkel & G. von Metaxa (GER)4   6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 8-6  
1937 J.D.Budge & C.G. Mako (USA)2   G.P. Hughes & C.R.D. Tuckey (GBR)1   6-0, 6-4, 6-8, 6-1  
1936 G. P. Hughes & C.R.D. Tuckey (GBR)4   C. E. Hare & F.H.D. Wilde (GBR)U   6-4, 3-6, 7-9, 6-1, 6-4  
1935 J. H. Crawford & A.K. Quist (AUS)2   W.L. Allison & J.W. Van Ryn (USA)1   6-3, 5-7, 6-2, 5-7, 7-5  
1934 G. M. Lott & L.R. Stoefen (USA)2   J.R. Borotra & J. Brugnon (FRA)1   6-2, 6-3, 6-4  
1933 J.R. Borotra & J. Brugnon (FRA)1   R. Nunoi & J. Satoh (JPN)U   4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 7-5  
1932 J.R. Borotra & J. Brugnon (FRA)4   G. P. Hughes & F.J. Perry (GBR)3   6-0, 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 7-5  
1931 G. M. Lott & J.W. Van Ryn (USA)1   J. Brugnon & H.J. Cochet (FRA)2   6-2, 10-8, 9-11, 3-6, 6-3  
1930 W.L. Allison & J.W. Van Ryn (USA)2   J.T.G.H. Doeg & G. M. Lott (USA)1   6-3, 6-3, 6-2  
1929 W.L. Allison & J.W. Van Ryn (USA)U   I. G. Collins & J. C. Gregory (GBR)4   6-4, 5-7, 6-3, 10-12, 6-4  
1928 J. Brugnon & H.J. Cochet (FRA)2   J. B. Hawkes & G. L. Patterson (AUS)4   13-11, 6-4, 6-4  
1927 F. T. Hunter & W. T. Tilden (USA)3   J. Brugnon & H.J. Cochet (FRA)1   1-6, 4-6, 8-6, 6-3, 6-4  
1926 J. Brugnon & H.J. Cochet (FRA)   H.O. Kinsey & V. Richards (USA)   7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2  
1925 J.R. Borotra & J.R. Lacoste (FRA)   R.J. Casey & J.F. Hennessey (USA)   6-4, 11-9, 4-6, 1-6, 6-3  
1924 F. T. Hunter & V. Richards (USA)   W. M. Washburn & R. N. Williams (USA)   6-3, 3-6, 8-10, 8-6, 6-3  
1923 L.A. Godfree & R. Lycett (GBR)   E. Flaquar & Count M de Gomar (ESP)   6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3  
1922 J.O. Anderson (AUS) & R. Lycett (BRI)   G. L. Patterson & P. O'Hara-Wood (AUS)   3-6, 7-9, 6-4, 6-3, 11-9  
1921 R. Lycett & M. Woosnam (BRI)   A.H. Lowe & F. G. Lowe (BRI)   6-3, 6-0, 7-5  
1920 C. S. Garland & R.N. Williams (USA)   A.R.F. Kingscote & J.C. Parke (BRI)   4-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-2  
1919 R.V. Thomas & P. O'Hara-Wood (AUS)   R. W. Heath (AUS) & R. Lycett (BRI)   6-4, 6-2, 4-6, 6-2  
1914 N.E. Brookes (AUS) & A.F.Wilding (NZL)   H.R. Barratt & C.P. Dixon (BRI)   6-1, 6-1, 5-7, 8-6  
1913 H.R. Barratt & C.P. Dixon (BRI)   H. Kleinschroth & F. W. Rahe (GER)   6-2, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2  
1912 H.R. Barratt & C.P. Dixon (BRI)   M.O. Decugis & A.H. Gobert (FRA)   3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-5  
1911 M.O. Decugis & A.H. Gobert (FRA)   M.J.G. Ritchie (BRI) & A.F. Wilding (NZL)   9-7, 5-7, 6-3, 2-6, 6-2  
1910 M.J.G. Ritchie (BRI) & A.F. Wilding (NZL)   A.W. Gore & H.R. Barratt (BRI)   6-1, 6-1, 6-2  
1909 H.R. Barratt & A.W. Gore (BRI)   S.N. Doust (AUS) & H.A. Parker (NZL)   6-2, 6-1, 6-4  
1908 M.J.G. Ritchie (BRI) & A.F. Wilding (NZL)   H.R. Barratt & A.W. Gore (BRI)   6-1, 6-2, 1-6, 9-7  
1907 N.E. Brookes (AUS) & A.F. Wilding (NZL)   K.H. Behr & B.C. Wright (USA)   6-4, 6-4, 6-2  
1906 F.L. Riseley & S.H. Smith (BRI)   H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   6-8, 6-4, 5-7, 6-3, 6-3  
1905 H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   F.L. Riseley & S.H. Smith (BRI)   6-2, 6-4, 6-8, 6-3  
1904 H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   F.L. Riseley & S.H. Smith (BRI)   6-1, 6-2, 6-4  
1903 H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   F.L. Riseley & S.H. Smith (BRI)   6-4, 6-4, 6-4  
1902 F.L. Riseley & S.H. Smith (BRI)   H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   4-6, 8-6, 6-3, 4-6, 11-9  
1901 H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   D.F. Davis & H. Ward (USA)   4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 9-7** 97
1900 H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   H. Roper Barratt & H.A. Nisbet (BRI)   9-7, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6, 6-3  
1899 H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   C. Hobart & H.A. Nisbet (BRI)   7-5, 6-0, 6-2  
1898 H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   C. Hobart & H.A. Nisbet (BRI)   6-4, 6-4, 6-2  
1897 H.L. Doherty & R.F. Doherty (BRI)   H. Baddeley & W. Baddeley (BRI)   6-4, 4-6, 8-6, 6-4 90
1896 H. Baddeley & W. Baddeley (BRI)   R.F. Doherty & H. A. Nisbet (BRI)   1-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-1  
1895 H. Baddeley & W. Baddeley (BRI)   W. V. Eaves & E. W. Lewis (BRI)   8-6, 5-7, 6-4, 6-3  
1894 W. Baddelely & H. Baddeley (BRI)   H.S. Barlow & C. H. Martin (BRI)   5-7, 7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 8-6  
1893 J. Pim & F.O. Stoker (BRI)   H.S. Barlow & E. W. Lewis (BRI)   4-6, 6-3, 6-1, 2-6, 6-0  
1892 H. S. Barlow & E. W. Lewis (BRI)   H. Baddeley & W. Baddeley (BRI)   4-6, 6-2, 8-6, 6-4 72
1891 H. Baddeley & W. Baddeley (BRI)   J. Pim & F.O. Stoker (BRI)   6-1, 6-3, 1-6, 6-2  
1890 J. Pim & F.O. Stoker (BRI)   G. W. Hillyard & E. W. Lewis (BRI)   6-0, 7-5, 6-4  
1889 J.E. Renshaw & W.C. Renshaw (BRI)   G. W. Hillyard & E. W. Lewis (BRI)   6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 0-6, 6-1  
1888 J.E. Renshaw & W.C. Renshaw (BRI)   P. Bowes-Lyon & H. W. W. Wilberforce (BRI)   2-6, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-3  
1887 P. Bowes-Lyon & H.W.W. Wilberforce (BRI)   E. Barratt-Smith & H.J. Crispe (BRI)   7-5, 6-3, 6-2  
1886 J.E. Renshaw & W.C. Renshaw (BRI)   C. E. Farrer & A.J. Stanley (BRI)   6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 7-5  
1885 J.E. Renshaw & W.C. Renshaw (BRI)   C. E. Farrer & A.J. Stanley (BRI)   6-3, 6-3, 10-8  
1884 J.E. Renshaw & W.C. Renshaw (BRI)   E. W. Lewis & E.L. Williams (BRI)   6-3, 6-1, 1-6, 6-4