Close Panel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Rolls of Honour
Year Champion Seed Runner-up Seed Score
2016 Miss U. Arconada (USA) & Miss C. Liu (USA) 4 Miss M. Bolkvadze (GEO) & Miss C. McNally (USA) U 6-2, 6-3
2015 Miss D. Galfi (HUN) & Miss F. Stollar (HUN) 3 Miss V. Lapko (BEL) & Miss T. Mihalikova (SVK) U 6-3, 6-2
2014 Miss T. Grende (INA) & Miss Q. Yu Ye (CHN) U Miss M. Bouzkova (CZE) & Miss D. Galfi (HUN) U 6-2, 7-6(5)
2013 Miss B. Krejcikova (CZE) & Miss K.Siniakova 1 Miss A. Kalinina (UKR) & Miss I.Shymanovich (BLR) 8 6-3, 6-1
2012 Miss E. Bouchard (CAN) & T. Townsend (USA) 1 Miss B. Bencic (SUI) & Miss A. Konjuh (CRO) 7 6-4, 6-3
2011 Miss E. Bouchard (CAN) & Miss G. Min (USA) 2 Miss D. Schuurs (NED) & Miss H.C. Tang (CHN) 1 5-7, 6-2, 7-5
2010 Miss T. Babos (HUN) & Miss S. Stephens (USA) 4 Miss I. Khromacheva (RUS) & Miss E. Svitolina (UKR) 1 6-7 (9), 6-2, 6-2
2009 Miss N. Lertcheewakarn (THA) & Miss S. Peers (AUS) U Miss K. Mladenovic (FRA) & Miss S. Njiric (CRO) 2 6-1, 6-1
2008 Miss P. Hercog (SLO) & Miss J. Moore (AUS) 6 Miss I. Holland (AUS) & Miss S. Peers U 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
2007 A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) & Miss U. Radwanska (POL) 1 Miss M. Doi (JPN) & Miss K. Nara (JPN) U 6-4, 2-6, (10-7)
2006 Miss A. Kleybanova (RUS) & Miss A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 2 Miss K. Antoniychuk (UKR) & Miss A. Dulgheru (ROM) 1 6-1, 6-2
2005 Miss V. Azarenka (BLR) & Miss A. Szavay (HUN) 1 Miss M. Erakovic (NZL) & Miss M. Niculescu (ROM) 2 6-7 (5), 6-2, 6-0
2004 Miss V. Azarenka (BLR) & Miss V. Havartsova (BLR) 3 Miss M. Erakovic (NZL) & Miss M. Niculescu (ROM) 4 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
2003 Miss A. Kleybanova (RUS) & Miss S. Mirza (IND) U Miss K. Bohmova (CZE) & Miss M. Krajicek (NED) U 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
2002 Miss E. Clijsters (BEL) & Miss B. Strycova (CZE) 1 Miss A. Baker (USA) & Miss A-L Groenefeld (GER) 2 6-4, 5-7, 8-6
2001 Miss G. Dulco (ARG) & Miss A. Harkleroad (USA) 3 Miss C. Horiatopoulos (AUS) & Miss B. Mattek (USA) U 6-3, 6-1
2000 Miss I. Gasper (ROM) & Miss T. Perebiynis (UKR) 2 Miss D. Bedanova (CZE) & Miss M.E. Salerni (ARG) 1 7-6 (2), 6-3
1999 Miss D. Bedanova (CZE) & Miss M.E. Salerni (ARG) 2 Miss T. Perebiynis (UKR) & Miss I. Tulyaganova (UZB) 7 6-1, 2-6, 6-2
1998 Miss E. Dyrberg (DEN) & Miss J. Kostanic (CRO) U Miss P. Rampre (SLO) & Miss I. Tulyaganova (UZB) U 6-2, 7-6 (5)
1997 Miss C.C. Black (ZIM) & Miss I. Selyutina (KAZ) 1 Miss M. Matevzic & Miss K. Srebotnik (SLO) 2 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
1996 Miss O. Barabanschikova (BLR) & Miss A. Mauresmo (FRA) U Miss L. Osterloh & Miss S. Reeves (USA) 3 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
1995 Miss C.C. Black (ZIM) & A. Olsza (POL) 3 Miss T. Musgrave & Miss J. Richardson (AUS) 4 6-0, 7-6 (5)
1994 Miss E. DeVilliers (RSA) & Miss E.E. Jelfs (GBR) 6 Miss C. Morariu (USA) & Miss L. Varmuzova (SMR) 2 6-3, 6-4
1993 Miss L. Courtois & Miss N. Feber (BEL) 1 Miss H. Mochizuki & Miss Y. Yoshida (JPN) 5 6-3, 6-4
1992 Miss M. Avotins & Miss L. McShea (AUS) 4 Miss P. Nelson & Miss J. Steven (USA) 7 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
1991 Miss C. Barclay (AUS) & Miss L. Zaltz (ISR) 4 Miss J. Limmer & Miss A. Woolcock (AUS) 2 6-4, 6-4
1990 Miss K. Habsudova & Miss A. Strnadova (TCH) 3 Miss N.J. Pratt & Miss K. Sharpe (AUS) 2 6-3, 6-2
1989 Miss J.M. Caprati & Miss M.J. McGrath (USA) 2 Miss A. Strnadova & Miss E. Sviglerova (TCH) 3 6-4, 6-2
1988 Miss J.A. Faull & Miss R. McQuillan (AUS) 2 Miss A. Dechaume & Miss E. Derly (FRA) 1 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
1987 Miss N. Medvedeva & Miss N.M. Zvereva (URS) 4 Miss I.S. Kim (KOR) & Miss P.M. Moreno (HKG) U 6-2, 5-7, 6-0
1986 Miss M. Jaggard & Miss L. O'Neill (AUS) 8 Miss L. Meskhi & Miss N.M. Zvereva (URS) 6 7-6 (3), 6-7 (4), 6-4
1985 Miss L. Field & Miss J.G. Thompson (AUS) 4 Miss E. Reinach (RSA) & Miss J.A. Richardson (NZL) 2 6-1, 6-1
1984 Miss C. Kuhlman & Miss S.C. Rehe (USA) U Miss V. Milvidskaya & Miss L.I. Savchenko (URS) 1 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
1983 Miss P.A. Fendick (USA) & Miss P. Hy (HKG) 2 Miss C. Anderholm & Miss H. Olsson (SWE) U 6-1, 7-5
1982 Miss P. Barg & Miss E.A. Herr (USA) 2 Miss B.S. Gerken & Miss G.A. Rush (USA) 3 6-1, 6-4
Purchase Towels