*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Mixed Doubles Finals 1913-2014

Nenad Zimonjic and Sam Stosur hold trophies after winning the Mixed Doubles Championship
YearChampionSeedRunner UpSeedScoreMins
2014N. Zimonjic (SRB) & Miss S. Stosur (AUS)15M. Mirnyi (BLR) & Miss H-C. Chang (TPE)146-4, 6-256
2013D. Nestor (CAN) & Miss K. Mladenovic (FRA)8B. Soares (BRA) & Miss L. Raymond (USA)15-7, 6-2, 8-6124
2012M. Bryan (USA) & Miss L. Raymond (USA)2L. Paes (IND) & Miss E. Vesnina (RUS)46-3, 5-7, 6-4124
2011J. Melzer (AUT) & Miss I. Benesova(CZE)9M. Bhupathi (IND) & Miss E. Vesnina (RUS)46-3, 6-2 51
2010L.A. Paes (IND) & Miss C.C. Black (ZIM)2W.A. Moodie (AUS) & Miss L. Raymond (USA)116-4, 7-6 (7-5)97
2009M.S. Knowles (BAH) & A-L. Groenefeld (GER)9L.A. Paes (IND) & Miss C.C. Black (ZIM)17-5, 6-388
2008R.C. Bryan (USA) & Miss S.J. Stosur (AUS)UM.C. Bryan (USA) & Miss K. Srebotnik17-5, 6-463
2007J.R. Murray (GBR) & Miss J. Jankovic (SRB)UJ.L. Bjorkman (SWE) & Miss A.H. Molik (AUS)56-4, 3-6, 6-199
2006A. Ram (ISR) & Miss V. Zvonareva (RUS)9R.C. Bryan (USA) & Miss V.E.S. Williams (USA)U6-3, 6-256
2005M. Bhupathi (IND) & Miss M.C. Pierce (FRA)UP.J. Hanley (AUS) & Miss T. Perebiynis (UKR)U6-4, 6-255
2004W.H. Black (ZIM) & Miss C.C. Black (ZIM)6T.A. Woodbridge (AUS) & Miss A.H. Molik (AUS)83-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-4127
2003L.A. Paes (IND) & Miss M. Navratilova (USA)5A. Ram (ISR) & Miss A. Rodionova (RUS)U6-3, 6-361
2002M. Bhupathi (IND) & Miss E. Likhovtseva (RUS)3K.R. Ullyett (ZIM) & Miss D. Hantuchova (SVK)46-4, 1-6, 6-184
2001L. Friedl (CZE) & Miss D. Hantuchova (SVK)UM.C. Bryan (USA) & Mrs L. Huber (RSA)U4-6, 6-3, 6-285
2000D.J. Johnson & Miss K.Y. Po (USA)8L.G. Hewitt (AUS) & Miss K. Clijsters (BEL)U6-4, 7-6 (7-3)75
1999L.A. Paes (IND) & Miss L.M. Raymond (USA)1J.L. Bjorkman (SWE) & Miss A.S. Kournikova (RUS)36-4, 3-6, 6-393
1998M.N. Mirnyi (BLR) & Miss S.J. Williams (USA)UM.S. Bhupathi (IND) & Miss M. Lucic (CRO)56-4, 6-475
1997C. Suk & Miss H. Sukova (CZE)4A. Olhovskiy (RUS) & Mrs. A. Neiland (LAT)34-6, 6-3, 6-497
1996C. Suk & Miss H. Sukova (CZE)7M.R. Woodforde (AUS) & Mrs. A. Neiland (LAT)11-6, 6-3, 6-2,85
1995J.A. Stark & Miss M. Navratilova (USA)3C. Suk (CZE) & Miss B.C. Fernandez (USA)46-4, 6-459
1994T.A. Woodbridge (AUS) & Miss H. Sukova (CZE)4T.J. Middleton & Miss L.M. McNeil (USA)U3-6, 7-5, 6-3121
1993M.R. Woodforde (AUS) & Miss M. Navratilova (USA)3T.J.C.M. Nijssen & Miss M.M. Bollegraf (NED)126-3, 6-466
1992C. Suk (TCH) & Mrs A. Neiland (LAT)3J.F. Eltingh & Miss M.J.M.M. Oremans (NED)U7-6 (7-2), 6-273
1991J.B. Fitzgerald & Mrs P.D. Smylie (AUS)2J.R. Pugh (USA) & Miss N.M. Zvereva (URS)17-6 (7-4), 6-271
1990R.D. Leach & Miss Z.L. Garrison (USA)3J.B. Fitzgerald & Mrs P.D. Smylie (AUS)47-5, 6-273
1989J.R. Pugh (USA) & Miss J. Novotna (TCH)1M. Kratzmann & Miss J.M. Byrne (AUS)146-4, 5-7, 6-4100
1988S.E. Stewart & Miss Z.L. Garrison (USA)14K.L. Jones & Mrs S.W. Magers (USA)U6-1, 7-6 (7-3)69
1987M.J. Bates & Miss J.M. Durie (GBR)UD.A. Cahill & Miss N.A. Provis (AUS)U7-6 (12-10), 6-371
1986K.E. Flach & Miss K. Jordan (USA)1H.P. Guenthardt (SUI) & Miss M. Navratilova (USA)36-3, 7-6 (9-7)74
1985P.F. McNamee (AUS) & Miss M. Navratilova (USA)2J.B. Fitzgerald & Mrs P.D. Smylie (AUS)77-5, 4-6, 6-293
1984J.M. Lloyd (GBR) & Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS)1S.B. Denton & Miss K. Jordan (USA)26-3, 6-356
1983J.M. Lloyd (GBR) & Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS)2S.B. Denton & Mrs L.W. King (USA)16-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-5), 7-5100
1982K.M. Curren (RSA) & Miss A.E. Smith (USA)4J.M. Lloyd (GBR) & Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS)32-6, 6-3, 7-5 
1981F.D. McMillan (RSA) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED)2J.R. Austin & Miss T.A. Austin (USA)14-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3 
1980J.R. Austin & Miss T.A. Austin (USA)UM.R. Edmondson & Miss D.L. Fromholtz (AUS)64-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3 
1979R.A.J. Hewitt & Miss G.R. Stevens (RSA)2F.D. McMillan (RSA) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED)17-5, 7-6 (9-7)82
1978F.D. McMillan (RSA) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED)1R.O. Ruffels (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA)26-2, 6-2 
1977R.A.J. Hewitt & Miss G.R. Stevens (RSA)UF.D. McMillan (RSA) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED)13-6, 7-5, 6-4 
1976A.D. Roche (AUS) & Miss F.G. Durr (FRA)UR.L. Stockton & Miss R. Casals (USA)U6-3, 2-6, 7-5 
1975M.C. Riessen (USA) & Mrs B.M. Court (AUS)1A.J. Stone (AUS) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED)U6-4, 7-5 
1974O.K. Davidson (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA)1M.J. Farrell & Miss L.J. Charles (GBR)U6-3, 9-7 
1973O.K. Davidson (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA)2R.C. Ramirez (MEX) & Miss J.S. Newberry (USA)U6-3, 6-2 
1972I. Nastase (ROM) & Miss R. Casals (USA)2K.G. Warwick & Miss E.F. Goolagong (AUS)16-4, 6-4 
1971O.K. Davidson (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA)3M.C. Riessen (USA) & Mrs B.M. Court (AUS)13-6, 6-2, 15-13150
1970I. Nastase (ROM) & Miss R. Casals (USA)UA. Metreveli & Miss O.V. Morozova (URS)U6-3, 4-6, 9-7 
1969F.S. Stolle (AUS) & Mrs P.F. Jones (GBR)4A.D. Roche & Miss J.A.M. Tegart (AUS)36-2, 6-3 
1968K.N. Fletcher & Mrs B.M. Court (AUS)4A. Metreveli & Miss O.V. Morozova (URS)U6-1, 14-12 
1967O.K. Davidson (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA)1K.N. Fletcher (AUS) & Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA)27-5, 6-2 
1966K.N. Fletcher & Miss M. Smith (AUS)1R.D. Ralston & Mrs L.W. King (USA)34-6, 6-3, 6-3 
1965K.N. Fletcher & Miss M. Smith (AUS)2A.D. Roche & Miss J.A.M. Tegart (AUS)U12-10, 6-3 
1964F.S. Stolle & Miss L.R. Turner (AUS)2K.N. Fletcher & Miss M. Smith (AUS)16-4, 6-4 
1963K.N. Fletcher & Miss M. Smith (AUS)2R.A.J. Hewitt (AUS) & Miss D.R. Hard (USA)U11-9, 6-4 
1962N.A. Fraser (AUS) & Mrs W. du Pont (USA)3R.D. Ralston (USA) & Miss A.S. Haydon (GBR)U2-6, 6-3, 13-11 
1961F.S. Stolle & Miss L.R. Turner (AUS)1R.N. Howe (AUS) & Miss E. Buding (GER)411-9, 6-2 
1960R.G. Laver (AUS) & Miss D.R. Hard (USA)1R.N. Howe (AUS) & Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA)213-11, 3-6, 8-6 
1959R.G. Laver (AUS) & Miss D.R. Hard (USA)3N.A. Fraser (AUS) & Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA)26-4, 6-3 
1958R.N. Howe & Miss L.G. Coghlan (AUS)4K. Nielsen (DEN) & Miss A. Gibson (USA)26-3, 13-11 
1957M.G. Rose (AUS) & Miss D.R. Hard (USA)4N.A. Fraser (AUS) & Miss A. Gibson (USA)26-4, 7-5 
1956E.V. Seixas & Miss S.J. Fry (USA)1G.P. Mulloy & Miss A. Gibson (USA)32-6, 6-2, 7-5 
1955E.V. Seixas & Miss D.J. Hart (USA)1E.J. Morea (ARG) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA)28-6, 2-6, 6-3 
1954E.V. Seixas & Miss D.J. Hart (USA)1K.R. Rosewall (AUS) & Mrs W. du Pont (USA)35-7, 6-4, 6-3 
1953E.V. Seixas & Miss D.J. Hart (USA)1E.J. Morea (ARG) & Miss S.J. Fry (USA)49-7, 7-5 
1952F.A. Sedgman (AUS) & Miss D.J. Hart (USA)1E.J. Morea (ARG) & Mrs M.N. Long (AUS)U4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
1951F.A. Sedgman (AUS) & Miss D.J. Hart (USA)2M.G. Rose & Mrs G.F. Bolton (AUS)U7-5, 6-2 
1950E.W. Sturgess (RSA) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA)1G.E. Brown (AUS) & Mrs R.B. Todd (USA)411-9, 1-6, 6-485
1949E.W. Sturgess & Mrs R.A. Summers (RSA)4J.E. Bromwich (AUS) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA)19-7, 9-11, 7-5 
1948J.E. Bromwich (AUS) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA)1F.A. Sedgman (AUS) & Miss D.J. Hart (USA)46-2, 3-6, 6-3 
1947J.E. Bromwich (AUS) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA)1C.F. Long & Mrs G.F. Bolton (AUS)31-6, 6-4, 6-2 
1946T.P. Brown & Miss A.L. Brough (USA)3G.E. Brown (AUS) & Miss D.M. Bundy (USA)26-4, 6-4 
1939R.L. Riggs & Miss A. Marble (USA)2F.H.D. Wilde & Miss N.B. Brown (GBR)U9-7, 6-1 
1938J.D. Budge & Miss A. Marble (USA)1H.E.O. Henkel (GER) & Mrs. S.P. Fabyan (USA)26-1, 6-4 
1937J.D. Budge & Miss A. Marble (USA)1Y.F.M. Petra & Mrs. R. Mathieu (FRA)26-4, 6-1 
1936F.J. Perry & Miss D.E. Round (GBR)1J.D. Budge & Mrs. S.P. Fabyan (USA)27-9, 7-5, 6-4 
1935F.J. Perry & Miss D.E. Round (GBR)3H.C. Hopman & Mrs. H.C. Hopman (AUS)U7-5, 4-6, 6-2 
1934R. Miki (JPN) & Miss D.E. Round (GBR)UH.W. Austin & Mrs. W.P. Barron (GBR)U3-6, 6-4, 6-0 
1933G. von Cramm & Miss H. Krahwinkel (GER)UN.G. Farquharson & Miss G.M. Heeley (GBR)47-5, 8-6 
1932E.G. Maier & Miss E.M Ryan (USA)4H.C. Hopman (AUS) & Miss J. Sigart (BEL)67-5, 6-2 
1931G.M. Lott & Mrs. L.A. Harper (USA)UI.G. Collins & Miss J.C. Ridley (GBR)U6-3, 1-6, 6-1 
1930J.H. Crawford (AUS) & Miss E.M Ryan (USA)2D.D. Prenn & Miss H. Krahwinkel (GER)U6-1, 6-3 
1929F.T. Hunter & Miss H.N. Wills (USA)2I.G. Collins & Miss J.C. Fry (GBR)U6-1, 6-4 
1928P.D.B. Spence (RSA) & Miss E.M Ryan (USA)2J.H. Crawford & Miss D.J. Akhurst (AUS)U7-5, 6-4 
1927F.T. Hunter & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)3L.A. Godfree & Mrs. L.A. Godfree (GBR)18-6, 6-0 
1926L.A. Godfree & Mrs. L.A. Godfree (GBR) H.O. Kinsey & Miss M.K. Browne (USA) 6-3, 6-4 
1925J.R. Borotra & Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA) U.L. de Morpurgo (ITA) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA) 6-3, 6-3 
1924J.B. Gilbert & Miss K. McKane (GBR) L.A. Godfree & Mrs. W.P. Barron (GBR) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 
1923R. Lycett (GBR) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA) L. S. Deane (IND)and Mrs. W.P. Barron (GBR) 6-4, 7-5 
1922P.O. Wood (AUS) & Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA) R. Lycett (BRI) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA) 6-4, 6-3 
1921R. Lycett (BRI) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA) M. Woosnam & Miss P.L. Howkins (BRI) 6-3, 6-1 
1920G. L. Patterson (AUS) & Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA) R. Lycett (BRI) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA) 7-5, 6-3 
1919R. Lycett (BRI) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA) A.D. Prebble & Mrs. R.L. Chambers (BRI) 6-0, 6-0 
1914J.C. Parke & Mrs. D.T.R. Larcombe (BRI) A.F. Wilding (NZL) & Mrs. M. Broquedis (BRI) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 
1913H. Crisp & Mrs. C.O. Tuckey (BRI) J.C. Parke & Mrs. D.T.R. Larcombe (BRI) 3-6, 5-3 (retired) 
Chinese