Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Rolls of Honour
Year Champion Seed Runner Up Seed Score Mins
2017 J. Murray (GBR) & Miss M. Hingis (SUI) 1 H. Kontinen (FIN) & Miss H. Watson (GBR) U 6-4, 6-4 71
2016 H. Kontinen (FIN) & Miss H. Watson (GBR) U R. Farah (COL) & Miss. A-L. Groenefeld 15 7-6(5), 6-4 87
2015 L. Paes (IND) & Miss M. Hingis (SUI)  7 A. Peya (AUT) & Miss T. Babos (HUN) 5 6-1, 6-1 40
2014 N. Zimonjic (SRB) & Miss S. Stosur (AUS) 15 M. Mirnyi (BLR) & Miss H-C. Chang (TPE) 14 6-4, 6-2 56
2013 D. Nestor (CAN) & Miss K. Mladenovic (FRA) 8 B. Soares (BRA) & Miss L. Raymond (USA) 1 5-7, 6-2, 8-6 124
2012 M. Bryan (USA) & Miss L. Raymond (USA) 2 L. Paes (IND) & Miss E. Vesnina (RUS) 4 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 124
2011 J. Melzer (AUT) & Miss I. Benesova(CZE) 9 M. Bhupathi (IND) & Miss E. Vesnina (RUS) 4 6-3, 6-2  51
2010 L.A. Paes (IND) & Miss C.C. Black (ZIM) 2 W.A. Moodie (AUS) & Miss L. Raymond (USA) 11 6-4, 7-6 (7-5) 97
2009 M.S. Knowles (BAH) & A-L. Groenefeld (GER) 9 L.A. Paes (IND) & Miss C.C. Black (ZIM) 1 7-5, 6-3 88
2008 R.C. Bryan (USA) & Miss S.J. Stosur (AUS) U M.C. Bryan (USA) & Miss K. Srebotnik 1 7-5, 6-4 63
2007 J.R. Murray (GBR) & Miss J. Jankovic (SRB) U J.L. Bjorkman (SWE) & Miss A.H. Molik (AUS) 5 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 99
2006 A. Ram (ISR) & Miss V. Zvonareva (RUS) 9 R.C. Bryan (USA) & Miss V.E.S. Williams (USA) U 6-3, 6-2 56
2005 M. Bhupathi (IND) & Miss M.C. Pierce (FRA) U P.J. Hanley (AUS) & Miss T. Perebiynis (UKR) U 6-4, 6-2 55
2004 W.H. Black (ZIM) & Miss C.C. Black (ZIM) 6 T.A. Woodbridge (AUS) & Miss A.H. Molik (AUS) 8 3-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-4 127
2003 L.A. Paes (IND) & Miss M. Navratilova (USA) 5 A. Ram (ISR) & Miss A. Rodionova (RUS) U 6-3, 6-3 61
2002 M. Bhupathi (IND) & Miss E. Likhovtseva (RUS) 3 K.R. Ullyett (ZIM) & Miss D. Hantuchova (SVK) 4 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 84
2001 L. Friedl (CZE) & Miss D. Hantuchova (SVK) U M.C. Bryan (USA) & Mrs L. Huber (RSA) U 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 85
2000 D.J. Johnson & Miss K.Y. Po (USA) 8 L.G. Hewitt (AUS) & Miss K. Clijsters (BEL) U 6-4, 7-6 (7-3) 75
1999 L.A. Paes (IND) & Miss L.M. Raymond (USA) 1 J.L. Bjorkman (SWE) & Miss A.S. Kournikova (RUS) 3 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 93
1998 M.N. Mirnyi (BLR) & Miss S.J. Williams (USA) U M.S. Bhupathi (IND) & Miss M. Lucic (CRO) 5 6-4, 6-4 75
1997 C. Suk & Miss H. Sukova (CZE) 4 A. Olhovskiy (RUS) & Mrs. A. Neiland (LAT) 3 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 97
1996 C. Suk & Miss H. Sukova (CZE) 7 M.R. Woodforde (AUS) & Mrs. A. Neiland (LAT) 1 1-6, 6-3, 6-2, 85
1995 J.A. Stark & Miss M. Navratilova (USA) 3 C. Suk (CZE) & Miss B.C. Fernandez (USA) 4 6-4, 6-4 59
1994 T.A. Woodbridge (AUS) & Miss H. Sukova (CZE) 4 T.J. Middleton & Miss L.M. McNeil (USA) U 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 121
1993 M.R. Woodforde (AUS) & Miss M. Navratilova (USA) 3 T.J.C.M. Nijssen & Miss M.M. Bollegraf (NED) 12 6-3, 6-4 66
1992 C. Suk (TCH) & Mrs A. Neiland (LAT) 3 J.F. Eltingh & Miss M.J.M.M. Oremans (NED) U 7-6 (7-2), 6-2 73
1991 J.B. Fitzgerald & Mrs P.D. Smylie (AUS) 2 J.R. Pugh (USA) & Miss N.M. Zvereva (URS) 1 7-6 (7-4), 6-2 71
1990 R.D. Leach & Miss Z.L. Garrison (USA) 3 J.B. Fitzgerald & Mrs P.D. Smylie (AUS) 4 7-5, 6-2 73
1989 J.R. Pugh (USA) & Miss J. Novotna (TCH) 1 M. Kratzmann & Miss J.M. Byrne (AUS) 14 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 100
1988 S.E. Stewart & Miss Z.L. Garrison (USA) 14 K.L. Jones & Mrs S.W. Magers (USA) U 6-1, 7-6 (7-3) 69
1987 M.J. Bates & Miss J.M. Durie (GBR) U D.A. Cahill & Miss N.A. Provis (AUS) U 7-6 (12-10), 6-3 71
1986 K.E. Flach & Miss K. Jordan (USA) 1 H.P. Guenthardt (SUI) & Miss M. Navratilova (USA) 3 6-3, 7-6 (9-7) 74
1985 P.F. McNamee (AUS) & Miss M. Navratilova (USA) 2 J.B. Fitzgerald & Mrs P.D. Smylie (AUS) 7 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 93
1984 J.M. Lloyd (GBR) & Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS) 1 S.B. Denton & Miss K. Jordan (USA) 2 6-3, 6-3 56
1983 J.M. Lloyd (GBR) & Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS) 2 S.B. Denton & Mrs L.W. King (USA) 1 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-5), 7-5 100
1982 K.M. Curren (RSA) & Miss A.E. Smith (USA) 4 J.M. Lloyd (GBR) & Miss W.M. Turnbull (AUS) 3 2-6, 6-3, 7-5  
1981 F.D. McMillan (RSA) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED) 2 J.R. Austin & Miss T.A. Austin (USA) 1 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3  
1980 J.R. Austin & Miss T.A. Austin (USA) U M.R. Edmondson & Miss D.L. Fromholtz (AUS) 6 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3  
1979 R.A.J. Hewitt & Miss G.R. Stevens (RSA) 2 F.D. McMillan (RSA) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED) 1 7-5, 7-6 (9-7) 82
1978 F.D. McMillan (RSA) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED) 1 R.O. Ruffels (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA) 2 6-2, 6-2  
1977 R.A.J. Hewitt & Miss G.R. Stevens (RSA) U F.D. McMillan (RSA) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED) 1 3-6, 7-5, 6-4  
1976 A.D. Roche (AUS) & Miss F.G. Durr (FRA) U R.L. Stockton & Miss R. Casals (USA) U 6-3, 2-6, 7-5  
1975 M.C. Riessen (USA) & Mrs B.M. Court (AUS) 1 A.J. Stone (AUS) & Miss B.F. Stove (NED) U 6-4, 7-5  
1974 O.K. Davidson (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA) 1 M.J. Farrell & Miss L.J. Charles (GBR) U 6-3, 9-7  
1973 O.K. Davidson (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA) 2 R.C. Ramirez (MEX) & Miss J.S. Newberry (USA) U 6-3, 6-2  
1972 I. Nastase (ROM) & Miss R. Casals (USA) 2 K.G. Warwick & Miss E.F. Goolagong (AUS) 1 6-4, 6-4  
1971 O.K. Davidson (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA) 3 M.C. Riessen (USA) & Mrs B.M. Court (AUS) 1 3-6, 6-2, 15-13 150
1970 I. Nastase (ROM) & Miss R. Casals (USA) U A. Metreveli & Miss O.V. Morozova (URS) U 6-3, 4-6, 9-7  
1969 F.S. Stolle (AUS) & Mrs P.F. Jones (GBR) 4 A.D. Roche & Miss J.A.M. Tegart (AUS) 3 6-2, 6-3  
1968 K.N. Fletcher & Mrs B.M. Court (AUS) 4 A. Metreveli & Miss O.V. Morozova (URS) U 6-1, 14-12  
1967 O.K. Davidson (AUS) & Mrs L.W. King (USA) 1 K.N. Fletcher (AUS) & Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA) 2 7-5, 6-2  
1966 K.N. Fletcher & Miss M. Smith (AUS) 1 R.D. Ralston & Mrs L.W. King (USA) 3 4-6, 6-3, 6-3  
1965 K.N. Fletcher & Miss M. Smith (AUS) 2 A.D. Roche & Miss J.A.M. Tegart (AUS) U 12-10, 6-3  
1964 F.S. Stolle & Miss L.R. Turner (AUS) 2 K.N. Fletcher & Miss M. Smith (AUS) 1 6-4, 6-4  
1963 K.N. Fletcher & Miss M. Smith (AUS) 2 R.A.J. Hewitt (AUS) & Miss D.R. Hard (USA) U 11-9, 6-4  
1962 N.A. Fraser (AUS) & Mrs W. du Pont (USA) 3 R.D. Ralston (USA) & Miss A.S. Haydon (GBR) U 2-6, 6-3, 13-11  
1961 F.S. Stolle & Miss L.R. Turner (AUS) 1 R.N. Howe (AUS) & Miss E. Buding (GER) 4 11-9, 6-2  
1960 R.G. Laver (AUS) & Miss D.R. Hard (USA) 1 R.N. Howe (AUS) & Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA) 2 13-11, 3-6, 8-6  
1959 R.G. Laver (AUS) & Miss D.R. Hard (USA) 3 N.A. Fraser (AUS) & Miss M.E.A. Bueno (BRA) 2 6-4, 6-3  
1958 R.N. Howe & Miss L.G. Coghlan (AUS) 4 K. Nielsen (DEN) & Miss A. Gibson (USA) 2 6-3, 13-11  
1957 M.G. Rose (AUS) & Miss D.R. Hard (USA) 4 N.A. Fraser (AUS) & Miss A. Gibson (USA) 2 6-4, 7-5  
1956 E.V. Seixas & Miss S.J. Fry (USA) 1 G.P. Mulloy & Miss A. Gibson (USA) 3 2-6, 6-2, 7-5  
1955 E.V. Seixas & Miss D.J. Hart (USA) 1 E.J. Morea (ARG) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA) 2 8-6, 2-6, 6-3  
1954 E.V. Seixas & Miss D.J. Hart (USA) 1 K.R. Rosewall (AUS) & Mrs W. du Pont (USA) 3 5-7, 6-4, 6-3  
1953 E.V. Seixas & Miss D.J. Hart (USA) 1 E.J. Morea (ARG) & Miss S.J. Fry (USA) 4 9-7, 7-5  
1952 F.A. Sedgman (AUS) & Miss D.J. Hart (USA) 1 E.J. Morea (ARG) & Mrs M.N. Long (AUS) U 4-6, 6-3, 6-4  
1951 F.A. Sedgman (AUS) & Miss D.J. Hart (USA) 2 M.G. Rose & Mrs G.F. Bolton (AUS) U 7-5, 6-2  
1950 E.W. Sturgess (RSA) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA) 1 G.E. Brown (AUS) & Mrs R.B. Todd (USA) 4 11-9, 1-6, 6-4 85
1949 E.W. Sturgess & Mrs R.A. Summers (RSA) 4 J.E. Bromwich (AUS) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA) 1 9-7, 9-11, 7-5  
1948 J.E. Bromwich (AUS) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA) 1 F.A. Sedgman (AUS) & Miss D.J. Hart (USA) 4 6-2, 3-6, 6-3  
1947 J.E. Bromwich (AUS) & Miss A.L. Brough (USA) 1 C.F. Long & Mrs G.F. Bolton (AUS) 3 1-6, 6-4, 6-2  
1946 T.P. Brown & Miss A.L. Brough (USA) 3 G.E. Brown (AUS) & Miss D.M. Bundy (USA) 2 6-4, 6-4  
1939 R.L. Riggs & Miss A. Marble (USA) 2 F.H.D. Wilde & Miss N.B. Brown (GBR) U 9-7, 6-1  
1938 J.D. Budge & Miss A. Marble (USA) 1 H.E.O. Henkel (GER) & Mrs. S.P. Fabyan (USA) 2 6-1, 6-4  
1937 J.D. Budge & Miss A. Marble (USA) 1 Y.F.M. Petra & Mrs. R. Mathieu (FRA) 2 6-4, 6-1  
1936 F.J. Perry & Miss D.E. Round (GBR) 1 J.D. Budge & Mrs. S.P. Fabyan (USA) 2 7-9, 7-5, 6-4  
1935 F.J. Perry & Miss D.E. Round (GBR) 3 H.C. Hopman & Mrs. H.C. Hopman (AUS) U 7-5, 4-6, 6-2  
1934 R. Miki (JPN) & Miss D.E. Round (GBR) U H.W. Austin & Mrs. W.P. Barron (GBR) U 3-6, 6-4, 6-0  
1933 G. von Cramm & Miss H. Krahwinkel (GER) U N.G. Farquharson & Miss G.M. Heeley (GBR) 4 7-5, 8-6  
1932 E.G. Maier & Miss E.M Ryan (USA) 4 H.C. Hopman (AUS) & Miss J. Sigart (BEL) 6 7-5, 6-2  
1931 G.M. Lott & Mrs. L.A. Harper (USA) U I.G. Collins & Miss J.C. Ridley (GBR) U 6-3, 1-6, 6-1  
1930 J.H. Crawford (AUS) & Miss E.M Ryan (USA) 2 D.D. Prenn & Miss H. Krahwinkel (GER) U 6-1, 6-3  
1929 F.T. Hunter & Miss H.N. Wills (USA) 2 I.G. Collins & Miss J.C. Fry (GBR) U 6-1, 6-4  
1928 P.D.B. Spence (RSA) & Miss E.M Ryan (USA) 2 J.H. Crawford & Miss D.J. Akhurst (AUS) U 7-5, 6-4  
1927 F.T. Hunter & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA) 3 L.A. Godfree & Mrs. L.A. Godfree (GBR) 1 8-6, 6-0  
1926 L.A. Godfree & Mrs. L.A. Godfree (GBR)   H.O. Kinsey & Miss M.K. Browne (USA)   6-3, 6-4  
1925 J.R. Borotra & Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)   U.L. de Morpurgo (ITA) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)   6-3, 6-3  
1924 J.B. Gilbert & Miss K. McKane (GBR)   L.A. Godfree & Mrs. W.P. Barron (GBR)   6-3, 3-6, 6-3,  
1923 R. Lycett (GBR) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)   L. S. Deane (IND)and Mrs. W.P. Barron (GBR)   6-4, 7-5  
1922 P.O. Wood (AUS) & Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)   R. Lycett (BRI) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)   6-4, 6-3  
1921 R. Lycett (BRI) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)   M. Woosnam & Miss P.L. Howkins (BRI)   6-3, 6-1  
1920 G. L. Patterson (AUS) & Miss S.R.F. Lenglen (FRA)   R. Lycett (BRI) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)   7-5, 6-3  
1919 R. Lycett (BRI) & Miss E.M. Ryan (USA)   A.D. Prebble & Mrs. R.L. Chambers (BRI)   6-0, 6-0  
1914 J.C. Parke & Mrs. D.T.R. Larcombe (BRI)   A.F. Wilding (NZL) & Mrs. M. Broquedis (BRI)   4-6, 6-4, 6-2  
1913 H. Crisp & Mrs. C.O. Tuckey (BRI)   J.C. Parke & Mrs. D.T.R. Larcombe (BRI)   3-6, 5-3 (retired)  
Purchase Towels