Close Panel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Live Scores
Centre Court
Final
Gentlemen's Singles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M. Raonic (CAN) 6
4
63
62
A. Murray (GBR) 2
6
77
77
 
Duration: 2:48
Centre Court
Final
Ladies' Singles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
S. Williams (USA) 1
7
6
A. Kerber (GER) 4
5
3
 
Duration: 1:21
Centre Court
Final
Gentlemen's Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
P. Herbert (FRA) 1
N. Mahut (FRA) 1
6
77
6
J. Benneteau (FRA) 
E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 
4
61
3
 
Duration: 2:07
Centre Court
Final
Ladies' Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
T. Babos (HUN) 5
Y. Shvedova (KAZ) 5
3
4
S. Williams (USA) 
V. Williams (USA) 
6
6
 
Duration: 1:27
Centre Court
Final
Mixed Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
R. Farah (COL) 15
A-L. Groenefeld (GER) 15
65
4
H. Kontinen (FIN) 
H. Watson (GBR) 
77
6
 
Duration: 1:27
No.1 Court
Final
Boys' Singles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
D. Shapovalov (CAN) 5
4
6
6
A. De Minaur (AUS) 7
6
1
3
 
Duration: 1:24
No.1 Court
Final
Girls' Singles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
D. Yastremska (UKR) 7
4
3
A. Potapova (RUS) 4
6
6
 
Duration: 1:38
No.1 Court
Final
Boys' Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 1
D. Shapovalov (CAN) 1
6
4
2
K. Raisma (EST) 2
S. Tsitsipas (GRE) 2
4
6
6
 
Duration: 1:18
No.3 Court
Final
Girls' Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
U. Arconada (USA) 4
C. Liu (USA) 4
6
6
M. Bolkvadze (GEO) 
C. McNally (USA) 
2
3
 
Duration: 0:58
Court 17
Final
Gentlemen's Wheelchair Singles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
S. Olsson (SWE) 
1
4
G. Reid (GBR) 
6
6
 
Duration: 1:09
Court 17
Final
Gentlemen's Wheelchair Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
S. Houdet (FRA) 1
N. Peifer (FRA) 1
6
1
66
A. Hewett (GBR) 2
G. Reid (GBR) 2
4
6
78
 
Duration: 2:34
Court 17
Final
Ladies' Wheelchair Singles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
J. Griffioen (NED) 1
4
6
6
A. Van Koot (NED) 
6
0
4
 
Duration: 1:36
Court 17
Final
Ladies' Wheelchair Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Y. Kamiji (JPN) 1
J. Whiley (GBR) 1
6
6
J. Griffioen (NED) 2
A. Van Koot (NED) 2
2
2
 
Duration: 1:09
No.1 Court
Final
Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Retired
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
L. Davenport (USA) 
MJ Fernandez (USA) 
65
M. Navratilova (USA) 
S. Sfar (TUN) 
77
Retired
Duration: 0:46
No.3 Court
Final
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
G. Rusedski (GBR) 
F. Santoro (FRA) 
7
6
J. Bjorkman (SWE) 
T. Johansson (SWE) 
5
1
 
Duration: 0:59
Court 18
Final
Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
 
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
T.A. Woodbridge (AUS) 
M. Woodforde (AUS) 
6
7
J. Eltingh (NED) 
P. Haarhuis (NED) 
2
5
 
Duration: 1:00