*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Events Archive - Gentlemen's Doubles

2012

Robert Lindstedt SWE (5)
Horia Tecau ROU (5)
6 4 65773 
Final
Jonathan Marray GBR
Frederik Nielsen DEN
4 6 77656 
J.Marray
F.Nielsen

2011

Bob Bryan USA (1)
Mike Bryan USA (1)
6 6 77  
Final
Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)
Horia Tecau ROU (8)
3 4 62  
B.Bryan
M.Bryan

2010

Robert Lindstedt SWE (16)
Horia Tecau ROU (16)
1 5 5   
Final
Jurgen Melzer AUT
Philipp Petzschner GER
6 7 7   
J.Melzer
P.Petzschner

2009

Bob Bryan USA (1)
Mike Bryan USA (1)
6777633  
Final
Daniel Nestor CAN (2)
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (2)
7963776  
D.Nestor
N.Zimonjic

2008

Jonas Bjorkman SWE (8)
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (8)
612773 3  
Final
Daniel Nestor CAN (2)
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (2)
714636 6  
D.Nestor
N.Zimonjic

2007

Bob Bryan USA (1)
Mike Bryan USA (1)
773 4 4  
Final
Arnaud Clement FRA (10)
Michael Llodra FRA (10)
656 6 6  
A.Clement
M.Llodra

2006

Bob Bryan USA (1)
Mike Bryan USA (1)
6 4 6 6  
Final
Fabrice Santoro FRA (6)
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (6)
3 6 4 2  
B.Bryan
M.Bryan

2005

Stephen Huss AUS
Wesley Moodie RSA
776 626  
Final
Bob Bryan USA (2)
Mike Bryan USA (2)
643 773  
S.Huss
W.Moodie

2004

Jonas Bjorkman SWE (1)
Todd Woodbridge AUS (1)
6 6 4 6  
Final
Julian Knowle AUT (16)
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (16)
1 4 6 4  
J.Bjorkman
T.A.Woodbridge

2003

Mahesh Bhupathi IND (1)
Max Mirnyi BLR (1)
6 3 643  
Final
Jonas Bjorkman SWE (4)
Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
3 6 776  
J.Bjorkman
T.A.Woodbridge

2002

Jonas Bjorkman SWE (5)
Todd Woodbridge AUS (5)
6 6 677  
Final
Mark Knowles BAH (2)
Daniel Nestor CAN (2)
1 2 795  
J.Bjorkman
T.A.Woodbridge

2001

Jiri Novak CZE (3)
David Rikl CZE (3)
4 6 3 66 
Final
Donald Johnson USA (4)
Jared Palmer USA (4)
6 4 6 78 
D.Johnson
J.Palmer

2000

Todd Woodbridge AUS (1)
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
6 6 6   
Final
Paul Haarhuis NED (2)
Sandon Stolle AUS (2)
3 4 1   
T.A.Woodbridge
M.Woodforde

1999

Mahesh Bhupathi IND (1)
Leander Paes IND (1)
6106 6 77 
Final
Paul Haarhuis NED (8)
Jared Palmer USA (8)
7123 4 64 
M.Bhupathi
L.Paes

1998

Jacco Eltingh NED (1)
Paul Haarhuis NED (1)
2 6 775 10 
Final
Todd Woodbridge AUS (2)
Mark Woodforde AUS (2)
6 4 637 8 
J.Eltingh
P.Haarhuis

1997

Todd Woodbridge AUS (1)
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
77795 6  
Final
Jacco Eltingh NED (2)
Paul Haarhuis NED (2)
64677 3  
T.A.Woodbridge
M.Woodforde

1996

Todd Woodbridge AUS (1)
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
4 6 6 6  
Final
Byron Black ZIM (3)
Grant Connell CAN (3)
6 1 3 2  
T.A.Woodbridge
M.Woodforde

1995

Rick Leach USA
Scott Melville USA
5 6865  
Final
Todd Woodbridge AUS (2)
Mark Woodforde AUS (2)
7 71077  
T.A.Woodbridge
M.Woodforde

1994

Todd Woodbridge AUS (5)
Mark Woodforde AUS (5)
776 6   
Final
Grant Connell CAN (2)
Patrick Galbraith USA (2)
633 1   
T.A.Woodbridge
M.Woodforde

1993

Todd Woodbridge AUS (1)
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
7 6 77  
Final
Grant Connell CAN (5)
Patrick Galbraith USA (5)
5 3 64  
T.A.Woodbridge
M.Woodforde

1992

John McEnroe USA
Michael Stich GER
5 773 7719 
Final
Jim Grabb USA (4)
Richey Reneberg USA (4)
7 656 6517 
J.P.McEnroe
M.Stich

1991

Javier Frana ARG
Leonardo Lavalle MEX
3 4 791  
Final
John Fitzgerald AUS (2)
Anders Jarryd SWE (2)
6 6 676  
J.B.Fitzgerald
A.Jarryd

1990

Rick Leach USA (1)
Jim Pugh USA (1)
7 7 7   
Final
Pieter Aldrich RSA (2)
Danie Visser RSA (2)
6 6 6   
R.Leach
J.R.Pugh

1989

Rick Leach USA (1)
Jim Pugh USA (1)
6 6 4 6  
Final
John Fitzgerald AUS (3)
Anders Jarryd SWE (3)
3 7 6 7  
J.B.Fitzgerald
A.Jarryd

1988

Ken Flach USA (1)
Bob Seguso USA (1)
6 2 6 7  
Final
John Fitzgerald AUS (2)
Anders Jarryd SWE (2)
4 6 4 6  
K.Flach
R.Seguso

1987

Ken Flach USA (7)
Bob Seguso USA (7)
3 66776 6 
Final
Sergio Casal ESP (8)
Emilio Sanchez ESP (8)
6 78631 4 
K.Flach
R.Seguso

1986

Gary Donnelly USA (12)
Peter Fleming USA (12)
6 3 3   
Final
Joakim Nystrom SWE (7)
Mats Wilander SWE (7)
7 6 6   
K.J.Nystrom
M.Wilander

1985

Pat Cash AUS (5)
John Fitzgerald AUS (5)
4 3 6 3  
Final
Heinz Guenthardt SUI (8)
Balazs Taroczy HUN (8)
6 6 4 6  
H.P.Guenthardt
B.Taroczy

1984

Peter Fleming USA (1)
John McEnroe USA (1)
6 5 6 3 6 
Final
Pat Cash AUS (5)
Paul McNamee AUS (5)
2 7 2 6 3 
P.Fleming
J.P.McEnroe

1983

Peter Fleming USA (1)
John McEnroe USA (1)
6 6 6   
Final
Tim Gullikson USA (7)
Tom Gullikson USA (7)
4 3 4   
P.Fleming
J.P.McEnroe

1982

Peter Fleming USA (1)
John McEnroe USA (1)
3 2    
Final
Peter McNamara AUS (3)
Paul McNamee AUS (3)
6 6    
P.B.McNamara
P.F.McNamee

1981

Peter Fleming USA (1)
John McEnroe USA (1)
6 6 6   
Final
Bob Lutz USA (3)
Stan Smith USA (3)
4 4 4   
P.Fleming
J.P.McEnroe

1980

Peter McNamara AUS (7)
Paul McNamee AUS (7)
7 6 6 6  
Final
Bob Lutz USA (4)
Stan Smith USA (4)
6 3 7 4  
P.B.McNamara
P.F.McNamee

1979

Peter Fleming USA (1)
John McEnroe USA (1)
4 6 6 6  
Final
Brian Gottfried USA (7)
Raul Ramirez MEX (7)
6 4 2 2  
P.Fleming
J.P.McEnroe

1978

Bob Hewitt RSA (1)
Frew McMillan RSA (1)
6 6 6   
Final
Peter Fleming USA
John McEnroe USA
1 4 2   
R.A.J.Hewitt
F.D.McMillan

1977

John Alexander AUS
Phil Dent AUS
3 4 6 9 4 
Final
Ross Case AUS (7)
Geoff Masters AUS (7)
6 6 3 8 6 
R.L.Case
G.Masters

1976

Brian Gottfried USA (1)
Raul Ramirez MEX (1)
3 6 8 2 7 
Final
Ross Case AUS
Geoff Masters AUS
6 3 6 6 5 
B.E.Gottfried
R.Ramirez

1975

1974

John Newcombe AUS (4)
Tony Roche AUS (4)
8 6 6   
Final
Bob Lutz USA (3)
Stan Smith USA (3)
6 4 4   
J.D.Newcombe
A.D.Roche

1973

Jimmy Connors USA (1)
Ilie Nastase ROM (1)
3 6 6 8 6 
Final
John Cooper AUS (2)
Neale Fraser AUS (2)
6 3 4 9 1 
J.S.Connors
I.Nastase

1972

Bob Hewitt RSA (1)
Frew McMillan RSA (1)
6 6 9   
Final
Stan Smith USA (2)
Erik van Dillen USA (2)
2 2 7   
R.A.J.Hewitt
F.D.McMillan

1971

Roy Emerson AUS
Rod Laver AUS
4 9 6 6 6 
Final
Arthur Ashe Jr. USA
Dennis Ralston USA
6 7 8 4 4 
R.S.Emerson
R.G.Laver

1970

John Newcombe AUS (1)
Tony Roche AUS (1)
10 6 6   
Final
Ken Rosewall AUS (6)
Fred Stolle AUS (6)
8 3 1   
J.D.Newcombe
A.D.Roche

1969

John Newcombe AUS (1)
Tony Roche AUS (1)
7 11 6   
Final
Tom Okker NED (6)
Marty Riessen USA (6)
5 9 3   
J.D.Newcombe
A.D.Roche

1968

John Newcombe AUS (4)
Tony Roche AUS (4)
3 8 5 14 6 
Final
Ken Rosewall AUS (2)
Fred Stolle AUS (2)
6 6 7 12 3 
J.D.Newcombe
A.D.Roche

1967

Roy Emerson AUS (4)
Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
2 3 4   
Final
Bob Hewitt RSA (2)
Frew McMillan RSA (2)
6 6 6   
R.A.J.Hewitt
F.D.McMillan

1966

Bill Bowrey AUS (4)
Owen Davidson AUS (4)
3 4 6 3  
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS
John Newcombe AUS
6 6 3 6  
K.N.Fletcher
J.D.Newcombe

1965

Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Bob Hewitt AUS (4)
5 3 4   
Final
John Newcombe AUS (2)
Tony Roche AUS (2)
7 6 6   
J.D.Newcombe
A.D.Roche

1964

Roy Emerson AUS (4)
Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
5 9 4   
Final
Bob Hewitt AUS (3)
Fred Stolle AUS (3)
7 11 6   
R.A.J.Hewitt
F.S.Stolle

1963

1962

Boro Jovanovic YUG
Nikki Pilic YUG
2 7 2 4  
Final
Bob Hewitt AUS (2)
Fred Stolle AUS (2)
6 5 6 6  
R.A.J.Hewitt
F.S.Stolle

1961

Bob Hewitt AUS
Fred Stolle AUS
4 8 4 8 6 
Final
Roy Emerson AUS (1)
Neale Fraser AUS (1)
6 6 6 6 8 
R.S.Emerson
N.A.Fraser

1960

Rafael Osuna MEX
Dennis Ralston USA
7 6 10   
Final
Mike Davies GBR
Bobby Wilson GBR
5 3 8   
R.H.Osuna
R.D.Ralston

1959

Rod Laver AUS (4)
Bob Mark AUS (4)
6 3 16 7  
Final
Roy Emerson AUS (1)
Neale Fraser AUS (1)
8 6 14 9  
R.S.Emerson
N.A.Fraser

1958

Sven Davidson SWE
Ulf Schmidt SWE
6 6 8   
Final
Ashley Cooper AUS (1)
Neale Fraser AUS (1)
4 4 6   
S.Davidson
U.C.J.Schmidt

1957

Neale Fraser AUS (1)
Lew Hoad AUS (1)
10 6 4 4  
Final
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Budge Patty USA
8 8 6 6  
G.P.Mulloy
J.E.Patty

1956

Lew Hoad AUS (1)
Ken Rosewall AUS (1)
7 6 6   
Final
Nicola Pietrangeli ITA
Orlando Sirola ITA
5 2 1   
L.A.Hoad
K.R.Rosewall

1955

Rex Hartwig AUS (2)
Lew Hoad AUS (2)
7 6 6   
Final
Neale Fraser AUS (3)
Ken Rosewall AUS (3)
5 4 3   
R.N.Hartwig
L.A.Hoad

1954

Vic Seixas USA (2)
Tony Trabert USA (2)
4 4 6 4  
Final
Rex Hartwig AUS (1)
Mervyn Rose AUS (1)
6 6 3 6  
R.N.Hartwig
M.G.Rose

1953

Lew Hoad AUS (1)
Ken Rosewall AUS (1)
6 7 4 7  
Final
Rex Hartwig AUS (3)
Mervyn Rose AUS (3)
4 5 6 5  
L.A.Hoad
K.R.Rosewall

1952

Ken McGregor AUS (1)
Frank Sedgman AUS (1)
6 7 6   
Final
Vic Seixas USA (4)
Eric Sturgess RSA (4)
3 5 4   
K.B.McGregor
F.A.Sedgman

1951

Ken McGregor AUS (1)
Frank Sedgman AUS (1)
3 6 6 3 6 
Final
Jaroslav Drobny EGY (4)
Eric Sturgess RSA (4)
6 2 3 6 3 
K.B.McGregor
F.A.Sedgman

1950

John Bromwich AUS (2)
Adrian Quist AUS (2)
7 3 6 3 6 
Final
Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Bill Sidwell AUS (4)
5 6 3 6 2 
J.E.Bromwich
A.K.Quist

1949

Pancho Gonzales USA (3)
Frankie Parker USA (3)
6 6 6   
Final
Gardnar Mulloy USA (1)
Ted Schroeder USA (1)
4 4 2   
R.A.Gonzales
F.A.Parker

1948

Tom Brown USA (2)
Gardnar Mulloy USA (2)
7 5 5 7  
Final
John Bromwich AUS (3)
Frank Sedgman AUS (3)
5 7 7 9  
J.E.Bromwich
F.A.Sedgman

1947

Bob Falkenburg USA (1)
Jack Kramer USA (1)
8 6 6   
Final
Tony Mottram GBR
Bill Sidwell AUS
6 3 3   
R.Falkenburg
J.A.Kramer

1946

Geoff Brown AUS (1)
Dinny Pails AUS (1)
4 4 2   
Final
Tom Brown USA (2)
Jack Kramer USA (2)
6 6 6   
T.P.Brown
J.A.Kramer

1939

Charles Hare GBR (4)
Frank Wilde GBR (4)
3 6 3 7  
Final
Elwood Cooke USA (2)
Bobby Riggs USA (2)
6 3 6 9  
E.T.Cooke
R.L.Riggs

1938

Don Budge USA (1)
Gene Mako USA (1)
6 3 6 8  
Final
Henner Henkel GER (4)
Georg von Metaxa GER (4)
4 6 3 6  
J.D.Budge
C.G.Mako

1937

Pat Hughes GBR (1)
Raymond Tuckey GBR (1)
0 4 8 1  
Final
Don Budge USA (2)
Gene Mako USA (2)
6 6 6 6  
J.D.Budge
C.G.Mako

1936

Charles Hare GBR
Frank Wilde GBR
4 6 9 1 4 
Final
Pat Hughes GBR (4)
Raymond Tuckey GBR (4)
6 3 7 6 6 
G.P.Hughes
C.R.D.Tuckey

1935

Wilmer Allison USA (1)
W.L.van Ryn RSA (1)
3 7 2 7 5 
Final
Jack Crawford AUS (2)
Adrian Quist AUS (2)
6 5 6 5 7 
J.H.Crawford
A.K.Quist

1934

George Lott Jnr. USA (2)
Lester Stoefen USA (2)
6 6 6   
Final
Jean Borotra FRA (1)
Jacques Brugnon FRA (1)
2 3 4   
G.M.Lott Jnr.
L.R.Stoefen

1933

Ryosuke Nunoi JPN
Jiro Satoh JPN
6 3 3 5  
Final
Jean Borotra FRA (1)
Jacques Brugnon FRA (1)
4 6 6 7  
J.R.Borotra
J.Brugnon

1932

Jean Borotra FRA (4)
Jacques Brugnon FRA (4)
6 4 3 7 7 
Final
Pat Hughes GBR (3)
Fred Perry GBR (3)
0 6 6 5 5 
J.R.Borotra
J.Brugnon

1931

Jacques Brugnon FRA (2)
Henri Cochet FRA (2)
2 8 11 6 3 
Final
George Lott Jnr. USA (1)
Johnny Van Ryn USA (1)
6 10 9 3 6 
G.M.Lott Jnr.
J.W.Van Ryn

1930

John Doeg USA (1)
George Lott Jnr. USA (1)
3 3 2   
Final
Wilmer Allison USA (2)
Johnny Van Ryn USA (2)
6 6 6   
W.L.Allison
J.W.Van Ryn

1929

Ian Collins GBR (4)
Colin Gregory GBR (4)
4 7 3 12 4 
Final
Wilmer Allison USA
Johnny Van Ryn USA
6 5 6 10 6 
W.L.Allison
J.W.Van Ryn

1928

Jack Hawkes AUS
Gerald Patterson AUS
11 4 4   
Final
Jacques Brugnon FRA
Henri Cochet FRA
13 6 6   
J.Brugnon
H.J.Cochet

1927

Frank Hunter USA (3)
William 'Bill' Tilden ll USA (3)
1 4 8 6 6 
Final
Jacques Brugnon FRA (1)
Henri Cochet FRA (1)
6 6 6 3 4 
F.T.Hunter
W.T.Tilden ll

1926

1925

Raymond Casey USA
John Hennessey USA
4 9 6 6 3 
Final
Jean Borotra FRA
Rene Lacoste FRA
6 11 4 1 6 
J.R.Borotra
J.R.Lacoste

1924

1923

1922

1921

Arthur Lowe GBR
Gordon Lowe GBR
3 0 5   
All-Comers' Final
Randolph Lycett GBR
Max Woosnam GBR
6 6 7   
R.Lycett
M.Woosnam
Randolph Lycett GBR
Max Woosnam GBR
     
Challenge Round
Chuck Garland USA
Dick Williams USA
     
R.Lycett
M.Woosnam

1920

Chuck Garland USA
Dick Williams USA
4 6 7 6  
All-Comers' Final
Algy Kingscote GBR
Cecil Parke IRL
6 4 5 2  
C.S.Garland
R.N.Williams

1919

Rodney Heath AUS
Randolph Lycett AUS
4 2 6 2  
All-Comers' Final
Pat O'Hara Wood AUS
Ronald Thomas AUS
6 6 4 6  
P.O'Hara Wood
R.V.Thomas
Pat O'Hara Wood AUS
Ronald Thomas AUS
     
Challenge Round
     
P.O'Hara Wood
R.V.Thomas

1914

Norman Brookes AUS
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 8 6   
All-Comers' Final
Arthur Lowe GBR
Gordon Lowe GBR
2 6 1   
N.E.Brookes
A.F.Wilding
Norman Brookes AUS
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 6 5 8  
Challenge Round
Roper Barrett GBR
H.O.Dixon GBR
1 1 7 6  
N.E.Brookes
A.F.Wilding

1913

Alfred Beamish GBR
Cecil Parke IRL
3 2 4   
All-Comers' Final
Heinrich Kleinschroth GER
Freidrich Rahe GER
6 6 6   
H.Kleinschroth
F.W.Rahe
Heinrich Kleinschroth GER
Freidrich Rahe GER
2 4 6 2  
Challenge Round
Roper Barrett GBR
H.O.Dixon GBR
6 6 4 6  
H.R.Barrett
H.O.Dixon

1912

Alfred Beamish GBR
Cecil Parke IRL
8 4 6 3 4 
All-Comers' Final
Roper Barrett GBR
Charles Dixon GBR
6 6 3 6 6 
H.R.Barrett
C.P.Dixon
Roper Barrett GBR
Charles Dixon GBR
3 6 6 7  
Challenge Round
Max Decugis FRA
Andre Gobert FRA
6 3 4 5  
H.R.Barrett
C.P.Dixon

1911

Max Decugis FRA
Andre Gobert FRA
6 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Samuel Hardy USA
Cecil Parke IRL
2 1 2   
M.O.Decugis
A.H.Gobert
Max Decugis FRA
Andre Gobert FRA
9 5 6 2 6 
Challenge Round
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
7 7 3 6 2 
M.O.Decugis
A.H.Gobert

1910

Kenneth Powell GBR
Robert Powell CAN
7 0 4   
All-Comers' Final
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
9 6 6   
M.J.G.Ritchie
A.F.Wilding
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 6 6   
Challenge Round
Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
1 1 2   
M.J.G.Ritchie
A.F.Wilding

1909

Stanley Doust AUS
Harry Parker NZL
2 1 4   
All-Comers' Final
Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
6 6 6   
H.R.Barrett
A.W.Gore
Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
     
Challenge Round
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
     
H.R.Barrett
A.W.Gore

1908

Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
1 2 6 6 7 
All-Comers' Final
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 6 1 1 9 
M.J.G.Ritchie
A.F.Wilding

1907

Karl Behr USA
Beals Wright USA
4 4 2   
All-Comers' Final
Norman Brookes AUS
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 6 6   
N.E.Brookes
A.F.Wilding
Norman Brookes AUS
Anthony Wilding NZL
     
Challenge Round
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
     
N.E.Brookes
A.F.Wilding

1906

Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 6 5 6  
All-Comers' Final
Clement Cazalet GBR
George Simond GBR
2 2 7 4  
F.L.Riseley
S.H.Smith
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 6 5 6 6 
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
8 4 7 3 3 
F.L.Riseley
S.H.Smith

1905

Norman Brookes AUS
Alf Dunlop AUS
2 6 2 3  
All-Comers' Final
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 1 6 6  
F.L.Riseley
S.H.Smith
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
2 4 8 3  
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 6 6  
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty

1904

George Caridia GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
3 4 3   
All-Comers' Final
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 6 6   
F.L.Riseley
S.H.Smith
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
1 2 4   
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 6   
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty

1903

Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
8 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Harold Mahony IRL
Major Ritchie GBR
6 2 2   
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 6   
Challenge Round
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
4 4 4   
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty

1902

Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
7 2 3 6 6 
All-Comers' Final
Clement Cazalet GBR
George Hillyard GBR
5 6 6 3 1 
F.L.Riseley
S.H.Smith
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
4 8 6 4 11 
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 3 6 9 
F.L.Riseley
S.H.Smith

1901

Roper Barrett GBR
George Simond GBR
5 4 4   
All-Comers' Final
Dwight Davis USA
Holcombe Ward USA
7 6 6   
D.F.Davis
H.Ward
Dwight Davis USA
Holcombe Ward USA
6 2 3 7  
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
4 6 6 9  
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty

1900

Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
2 6 8 6 2 
All-Comers' Final
Roper Barrett GBR
Harold Nisbet GBR
6 2 6 8 6 
H.R.Barrett
H.A.Nisbet
Roper Barrett GBR
Harold Nisbet GBR
7 5 6 6 3 
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
9 7 4 3 6 
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty

1899

Clarence Hobart USA
Harold Nisbet GBR
6 6 8   
All-Comers' Final
Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
4 1 6   
C.Hobart
H.A.Nisbet
Clarence Hobart USA
Harold Nisbet GBR
5 0 2   
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
7 6 6   
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty

1898

Clarence Hobart USA
Harold Nisbet GBR
2 6 6 6  
All-Comers' Final
George Hillyard GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 2 2 3  
C.Hobart
H.A.Nisbet
Clarence Hobart USA
Harold Nisbet GBR
4 4 2   
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 6   
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty

1897

Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 7 2 6  
All-Comers' Final
Clement Cazalet GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
2 5 6 2  
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 4 8 6  
Challenge Round
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
4 6 6 4  
H.L.Doherty
R.F.Doherty

1896

Reginald Doherty GBR
Harold Nisbet GBR
3 7 6 6  
All-Comers' Final
Charles Allen GBR
Roy Allen GBR
6 5 4 1  
R.F.Doherty
H.A.Nisbet
Reginald Doherty GBR
Harold Nisbet GBR
6 6 4 2 1 
Challenge Round
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
1 3 6 6 6 
H.Baddeley
W.Baddeley

1895

Wilberforce Eaves GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
6 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Walter Bailey GBR
Charles Simond GBR
4 4 3   
W.V.Eaves
E.W.Lewis
Wilberforce Eaves GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
6 7 4 3  
Challenge Round
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
8 5 6 6  
H.Baddeley
W.Baddeley

1894

Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
5 7 4 6 8 
All-Comers' Final
Harry Barlow GBR
C.H.Martin GBR
7 5 6 3 6 
H.Baddeley
W.Baddeley
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
     
Challenge Round
Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
     
H.Baddeley
W.Baddeley

1893

Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
6 4 6 5 6 
All-Comers' Final
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
2 6 3 7 2 
J.Pim
F.O.Stoker
Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
4 6 6 2 6 
Challenge Round
Harry Barlow GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
6 3 1 6 0 
J.Pim
F.O.Stoker

1892

Harry Barlow GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
8 6 5 11 6 
All-Comers' Final
Harold Mahony IRL
Joshua Pim IRL
10 3 7 9 1 
H.S.Barlow
E.W.Lewis
Harry Barlow GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
4 6 8 6  
Challenge Round
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
6 2 6 4  
H.S.Barlow
E.W.Lewis

1891

Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
4 6 7 0 6 
All-Comers' Final
Harry Barlow GBR
Ernest Renshaw GBR
6 4 5 6 2 
H.Baddeley
W.Baddeley
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
6 6 1 6  
Challenge Round
Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
1 3 6 2  
H.Baddeley
W.Baddeley

1890

George Hillyard GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
0 5 4   
All-Comers' Final
Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
6 7 6   
J.Pim
F.O.Stoker
Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
     
Challenge Round
Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
     
J.Pim
F.O.Stoker

1889

Arthur Gore GBR
George Mewburn GBR
2 1 3   
All-Comers' Final
George Hillyard GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
6 6 6   
G.W.Hillyard
E.W.Lewis
George Hillyard GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
4 4 6 6 1 
Challenge Round
Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
6 6 3 0 6 
J.E.Renshaw
W.C.Renshaw

1888

Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
6 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Ernest Meers GBR
A.G.Ziffo GBR
3 2 2   
J.E.Renshaw
W.C.Renshaw
Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
2 1 6 6 6 
Challenge Round
Patrick Lyon GBR
Herbert Wilberforce GBR
6 6 3 4 3 
J.E.Renshaw
W.C.Renshaw

1887

E.Barratt-Smith GBR
James Crispe GBR
5 3 2   
All-Comers' Final
Patrick Lyon GBR
Herbert Wilberforce GBR
7 6 6   
P.B.Lyon
H.W.W.Wilberforce

1886

Claude Farrer GBR
Arthur Stanley GBR
7 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Patrick Lyon GBR
Herbert Wilberforce GBR
5 3 1   
C.E.Farrer
A.J.Stanley
Claude Farrer GBR
Arthur Stanley GBR
3 3 6 5  
Challenge Round
Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
6 6 4 7  
J.E.Renshaw
W.C.Renshaw

1885

1884

Chinese