KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Events Archive - Gentlemen's Doubles

2014



Bob Bryan USA [1]
Mike Bryan USA [1]
65774 6 5 
Final
Vasek Pospisil CAN
Jack Sock USA
77636 3 7 

2013



Bob Bryan USA [1]
Mike Bryan USA [1]
3 6 6 6  
Final
Ivan Dodig CRO [12]
Marcelo Melo BRA [12]
6 3 4 4  

2012



Robert Lindstedt SWE [5]
Horia Tecau ROU [5]
6 4 65773 
Final
Jonathan Marray GBR
Frederik Nielsen DEN
4 6 77656 

2011



Bob Bryan USA [1]
Mike Bryan USA [1]
6 6 77  
Final
Robert Lindstedt SWE [8]
Horia Tecau ROU [8]
3 4 62  

2010



Robert Lindstedt SWE [16]
Horia Tecau ROU [16]
1 5 5   
Final
Jurgen Melzer AUT
Philipp Petzschner GER
6 7 7   

2009



Bob Bryan USA [1]
Mike Bryan USA [1]
6777633  
Final
Daniel Nestor CAN [2]
Nenad Zimonjic SRB [2]
7963776  

2008



Jonas Bjorkman SWE [8]
Kevin Ullyett ZIM [8]
612773 3  
Final
Daniel Nestor CAN [2]
Nenad Zimonjic SRB [2]
714636 6  

2007



Bob Bryan USA [1]
Mike Bryan USA [1]
773 4 4  
Final
Arnaud Clement FRA [10]
Michael Llodra FRA [10]
656 6 6  

2006



Bob Bryan USA [1]
Mike Bryan USA [1]
6 4 6 6  
Final
Fabrice Santoro FRA [6]
Nenad Zimonjic SCG [6]
3 6 4 2  

2005



Stephen Huss AUS
Wesley Moodie RSA
776 626  
Final
Bob Bryan USA [2]
Mike Bryan USA [2]
643 773  

2004



Jonas Bjorkman SWE [1]
Todd Woodbridge AUS [1]
6 6 4 6  
Final
Julian Knowle AUT [16]
Nenad Zimonjic SCG [16]
1 4 6 4  

2003



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1]
Max Mirnyi BLR [1]
6 3 643  
Final
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [4]
Todd Woodbridge AUS [4]
3 6 776  

2002



Jonas Bjorkman SWE [5]
Todd Woodbridge AUS [5]
6 6 677  
Final
Mark Knowles BAH [2]
Daniel Nestor CAN [2]
1 2 795  

2001



Jiri Novak CZE [3]
David Rikl CZE [3]
4 6 3 66 
Final
Donald Johnson USA [4]
Jared Palmer USA [4]
6 4 6 78 

2000



Todd Woodbridge AUS [1]
Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
6 6 6   
Final
Paul Haarhuis NED [2]
Sandon Stolle AUS [2]
3 4 1   

1999



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [1]
Leander Paes IND [1]
6106 6 77 
Final
Paul Haarhuis NED [8]
Jared Palmer USA [8]
7123 4 64 

1998



Jacco Eltingh NED [1]
Paul Haarhuis NED [1]
2 6 775 10 
Final
Todd Woodbridge AUS [2]
Mark Woodforde AUS [2]
6 4 637 8 

1997



Todd Woodbridge AUS [1]
Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
77795 6  
Final
Jacco Eltingh NED [2]
Paul Haarhuis NED [2]
64677 3  

1996



Todd Woodbridge AUS [1]
Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
4 6 6 6  
Final
Byron Black ZIM [3]
Grant Connell CAN [3]
6 1 3 2  

1995



Rick Leach USA
Scott Melville USA
5 6865  
Final
Todd Woodbridge AUS [2]
Mark Woodforde AUS [2]
7 71077  

1994



Todd Woodbridge AUS [5]
Mark Woodforde AUS [5]
776 6   
Final
Grant Connell CAN [2]
Patrick Galbraith USA [2]
633 1   

1993



Todd Woodbridge AUS [1]
Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
7 6 77  
Final
Grant Connell CAN [5]
Patrick Galbraith USA [5]
5 3 64  

1992



John McEnroe USA
Michael Stich GER
5 773 7719 
Final
Jim Grabb USA [4]
Richey Reneberg USA [4]
7 656 6517 

1991



Javier Frana ARG
Leonardo Lavalle MEX
3 4 791  
Final
John Fitzgerald AUS [2]
Anders Jarryd SWE [2]
6 6 676  

1990



Rick Leach USA [1]
Jim Pugh USA [1]
7 7 7   
Final
Pieter Aldrich RSA [2]
Danie Visser RSA [2]
6 6 6   

1989



Rick Leach USA [1]
Jim Pugh USA [1]
6 6 4 6  
Final
John Fitzgerald AUS [3]
Anders Jarryd SWE [3]
3 7 6 7  

1988



Ken Flach USA [1]
Bob Seguso USA [1]
6 2 6 7  
Final
John Fitzgerald AUS [2]
Anders Jarryd SWE [2]
4 6 4 6  

1987



Ken Flach USA [7]
Bob Seguso USA [7]
3 66776 6 
Final
Sergio Casal ESP [8]
Emilio Sanchez ESP [8]
6 78631 4 

1986



Gary Donnelly USA [12]
Peter Fleming USA [12]
6 3 3   
Final
Joakim Nystrom SWE [7]
Mats Wilander SWE [7]
7 6 6   

1985



Pat Cash AUS [5]
John Fitzgerald AUS [5]
4 3 6 3  
Final
Heinz Gunthardt SUI [8]
Balazs Taroczy HUN [8]
6 6 4 6  

1984



Peter Fleming USA [1]
John McEnroe USA [1]
6 5 6 3 6 
Final
Pat Cash AUS [5]
Paul McNamee AUS [5]
2 7 2 6 3 

1983



Peter Fleming USA [1]
John McEnroe USA [1]
6 6 6   
Final
Tim Gullikson USA [7]
Tom Gullikson USA [7]
4 3 4   

1982



Peter Fleming USA [1]
John McEnroe USA [1]
3 2    
Final
Peter McNamara AUS [3]
Paul McNamee AUS [3]
6 6    

1981



Peter Fleming USA [1]
John McEnroe USA [1]
6 6 6   
Final
Bob Lutz USA [3]
Stan Smith USA [3]
4 4 4   

1980



Peter McNamara AUS [7]
Paul McNamee AUS [7]
7 6 6 6  
Final
Bob Lutz USA [4]
Stan Smith USA [4]
6 3 7 4  

1979



Peter Fleming USA [1]
John McEnroe USA [1]
4 6 6 6  
Final
Brian Gottfried USA [7]
Raul Ramirez MEX [7]
6 4 2 2  

1978



Bob Hewitt RSA [1]
Frew McMillan RSA [1]
6 6 6   
Final
Peter Fleming USA
John McEnroe USA
1 4 2   

1977



John Alexander AUS
Phil Dent AUS
3 4 6 9 4 
Final
Ross Case AUS [7]
Geoff Masters AUS [7]
6 6 3 8 6 

1976



Brian Gottfried USA [1]
Raul Ramirez MEX [1]
3 6 8 2 7 
Final
Ross Case AUS
Geoff Masters AUS
6 3 6 6 5 

1975

1974



John Newcombe AUS [4]
Tony Roche AUS [4]
8 6 6   
Final
Bob Lutz USA [3]
Stan Smith USA [3]
6 4 4   

1973



Jimmy Connors USA [1]
Ilie Nastase ROM [1]
3 6 6 8 6 
Final
John Cooper AUS [2]
Neale Fraser AUS [2]
6 3 4 9 1 

1972



Bob Hewitt RSA [1]
Frew McMillan RSA [1]
6 6 9   
Final
Stan Smith USA [2]
Erik van Dillen USA [2]
2 2 7   

1971



Roy Emerson AUS
Rod Laver AUS
4 9 6 6 6 
Final
Arthur Ashe Jr. USA
Dennis Ralston USA
6 7 8 4 4 

1970



John Newcombe AUS [1]
Tony Roche AUS [1]
10 6 6   
Final
Ken Rosewall AUS [6]
Fred Stolle AUS [6]
8 3 1   

1969



John Newcombe AUS [1]
Tony Roche AUS [1]
7 11 6   
Final
Tom Okker NED [6]
Marty Riessen USA [6]
5 9 3   

1968



John Newcombe AUS [4]
Tony Roche AUS [4]
3 8 5 14 6 
Final
Ken Rosewall AUS [2]
Fred Stolle AUS [2]
6 6 7 12 3 

1967



Roy Emerson AUS [4]
Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
2 3 4   
Final
Bob Hewitt RSA [2]
Frew McMillan RSA [2]
6 6 6   

1966



Bill Bowrey AUS [4]
Owen Davidson AUS [4]
3 4 6 3  
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS
John Newcombe AUS
6 6 3 6  

1965



Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Bob Hewitt AUS [4]
5 3 4   
Final
John Newcombe AUS [2]
Tony Roche AUS [2]
7 6 6   

1964



Roy Emerson AUS [4]
Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
5 9 4   
Final
Bob Hewitt AUS [3]
Fred Stolle AUS [3]
7 11 6   

1963

1962



Boro Jovanovic YUG
Nikki Pilic YUG
2 7 2 4  
Final
Bob Hewitt AUS [2]
Fred Stolle AUS [2]
6 5 6 6  

1961



Bob Hewitt AUS
Fred Stolle AUS
4 8 4 8 6 
Final
Roy Emerson AUS [1]
Neale Fraser AUS [1]
6 6 6 6 8 

1960



Rafael Osuna MEX
Dennis Ralston USA
7 6 10   
Final
Mike Davies GBR
Bobby Wilson GBR
5 3 8   

1959



Rod Laver AUS [4]
Bob Mark AUS [4]
6 3 16 7  
Final
Roy Emerson AUS [1]
Neale Fraser AUS [1]
8 6 14 9  

1958



Sven Davidson SWE
Ulf Schmidt SWE
6 6 8   
Final
Ashley Cooper AUS [1]
Neale Fraser AUS [1]
4 4 6   

1957



Neale Fraser AUS [1]
Lew Hoad AUS [1]
10 6 4 4  
Final
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Budge Patty USA
8 8 6 6  

1956



Lew Hoad AUS [1]
Ken Rosewall AUS [1]
7 6 6   
Final
Nicola Pietrangeli ITA
Orlando Sirola ITA
5 2 1   

1955



Rex Hartwig AUS [2]
Lew Hoad AUS [2]
7 6 6   
Final
Neale Fraser AUS [3]
Ken Rosewall AUS [3]
5 4 3   

1954



Vic Seixas USA [2]
Tony Trabert USA [2]
4 4 6 4  
Final
Rex Hartwig AUS [1]
Mervyn Rose AUS [1]
6 6 3 6  

1953



Lew Hoad AUS [1]
Ken Rosewall AUS [1]
6 7 4 7  
Final
Rex Hartwig AUS [3]
Mervyn Rose AUS [3]
4 5 6 5  

1952



Ken McGregor AUS [1]
Frank Sedgman AUS [1]
6 7 6   
Final
Vic Seixas USA [4]
Eric Sturgess RSA [4]
3 5 4   

1951



Ken McGregor AUS [1]
Frank Sedgman AUS [1]
3 6 6 3 6 
Final
Jaroslav Drobny EGY [4]
Eric Sturgess RSA [4]
6 2 3 6 3 

1950



John Bromwich AUS [2]
Adrian Quist AUS [2]
7 3 6 3 6 
Final
Geoff Brown AUS [4]
Bill Sidwell AUS [4]
5 6 3 6 2 

1949



Pancho Gonzales USA [3]
Frankie Parker USA [3]
6 6 6   
Final
Gardnar Mulloy USA [1]
Ted Schroeder USA [1]
4 4 2   

1948



Tom Brown USA [2]
Gardnar Mulloy USA [2]
7 5 5 7  
Final
John Bromwich AUS [3]
Frank Sedgman AUS [3]
5 7 7 9  

1947



Bob Falkenburg USA [1]
Jack Kramer USA [1]
8 6 6   
Final
Tony Mottram GBR
Bill Sidwell AUS
6 3 3   

1946



Geoff Brown AUS [1]
Dinny Pails AUS [1]
4 4 2   
Final
Tom Brown USA [2]
Jack Kramer USA [2]
6 6 6   

1939



Charles Hare GBR [4]
Frank Wilde GBR [4]
3 6 3 7  
Final
Elwood Cooke USA [2]
Bobby Riggs USA [2]
6 3 6 9  

1938



Don Budge USA [1]
Gene Mako USA [1]
6 3 6 8  
Final
Henner Henkel GER [4]
Georg von Metaxa GER [4]
4 6 3 6  

1937



Pat Hughes GBR [1]
Raymond Tuckey GBR [1]
0 4 8 1  
Final
Don Budge USA [2]
Gene Mako USA [2]
6 6 6 6  

1936



Charles Hare GBR
Frank Wilde GBR
4 6 9 1 4 
Final
Pat Hughes GBR [4]
Raymond Tuckey GBR [4]
6 3 7 6 6 

1935



Wilmer Allison USA [1]
W.L.van Ryn RSA [1]
3 7 2 7 5 
Final
Jack Crawford AUS [2]
Adrian Quist AUS [2]
6 5 6 5 7 

1934



George Lott Jnr. USA [2]
Lester Stoefen USA [2]
6 6 6   
Final
Jean Borotra FRA [1]
Jacques Brugnon FRA [1]
2 3 4   

1933



Ryosuke Nunoi JPN
Jiro Satoh JPN
6 3 3 5  
Final
Jean Borotra FRA [1]
Jacques Brugnon FRA [1]
4 6 6 7  

1932



Jean Borotra FRA [4]
Jacques Brugnon FRA [4]
6 4 3 7 7 
Final
Pat Hughes GBR [3]
Fred Perry GBR [3]
0 6 6 5 5 

1931



Jacques Brugnon FRA [2]
Henri Cochet FRA [2]
2 8 11 6 3 
Final
George Lott Jnr. USA [1]
Johnny Van Ryn USA [1]
6 10 9 3 6 

1930



John Doeg USA [1]
George Lott Jnr. USA [1]
3 3 2   
Final
Wilmer Allison USA [2]
Johnny Van Ryn USA [2]
6 6 6   

1929



Ian Collins GBR [4]
Colin Gregory GBR [4]
4 7 3 12 4 
Final
Wilmer Allison USA
Johnny Van Ryn USA
6 5 6 10 6 

1928



Jack Hawkes AUS
Gerald Patterson AUS
11 4 4   
Final
Jacques Brugnon FRA
Henri Cochet FRA
13 6 6   

1927



Frank Hunter USA [3]
William 'Bill' Tilden ll USA [3]
1 4 8 6 6 
Final
Jacques Brugnon FRA [1]
Henri Cochet FRA [1]
6 6 6 3 4 

1926

1925



Raymond Casey USA
John Hennessey USA
4 9 6 6 3 
Final
Jean Borotra FRA
Rene Lacoste FRA
6 11 4 1 6 

1924

1923

1922

1921



Arthur Lowe GBR
Gordon Lowe GBR
3 0 5   
All-Comers' Final
Randolph Lycett GBR
Max Woosnam GBR
6 6 7   


Randolph Lycett GBR
Max Woosnam GBR
     
Challenge Round
Chuck Garland USA
Dick Williams USA
     

1920



Chuck Garland USA
Dick Williams USA
4 6 7 6  
All-Comers' Final
Algy Kingscote GBR
Cecil Parke IRL
6 4 5 2  

1919



Rodney Heath AUS
Randolph Lycett AUS
4 2 6 2  
All-Comers' Final
Pat O'Hara Wood AUS
Ronald Thomas AUS
6 6 4 6  


Pat O'Hara Wood AUS
Ronald Thomas AUS
     
Challenge Round
     

1914



Norman Brookes AUS
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 8 6   
All-Comers' Final
Arthur Lowe GBR
Gordon Lowe GBR
2 6 1   


Norman Brookes AUS
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 6 5 8  
Challenge Round
Roper Barrett GBR
H.O.Dixon GBR
1 1 7 6  

1913



Alfred Beamish GBR
Cecil Parke IRL
3 2 4   
All-Comers' Final
Heinrich Kleinschroth GER
Freidrich Rahe GER
6 6 6   


Heinrich Kleinschroth GER
Freidrich Rahe GER
2 4 6 2  
Challenge Round
Roper Barrett GBR
H.O.Dixon GBR
6 6 4 6  

1912



Alfred Beamish GBR
Cecil Parke IRL
8 4 6 3 4 
All-Comers' Final
Roper Barrett GBR
Charles Dixon GBR
6 6 3 6 6 


Roper Barrett GBR
Charles Dixon GBR
3 6 6 7  
Challenge Round
Max Decugis FRA
Andre Gobert FRA
6 3 4 5  

1911



Max Decugis FRA
Andre Gobert FRA
6 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Samuel Hardy USA
Cecil Parke IRL
2 1 2   


Max Decugis FRA
Andre Gobert FRA
9 5 6 2 6 
Challenge Round
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
7 7 3 6 2 

1910



Kenneth Powell GBR
Robert Powell CAN
7 0 4   
All-Comers' Final
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
9 6 6   


Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 6 6   
Challenge Round
Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
1 1 2   

1909



Stanley Doust AUS
Harry Parker NZL
2 1 4   
All-Comers' Final
Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
6 6 6   


Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
     
Challenge Round
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
     

1908



Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
1 2 6 6 7 
All-Comers' Final
Major Ritchie GBR
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 6 1 1 9 

1907



Karl Behr USA
Beals Wright USA
4 4 2   
All-Comers' Final
Norman Brookes AUS
Anthony Wilding NZL
6 6 6   


Norman Brookes AUS
Anthony Wilding NZL
     
Challenge Round
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
     

1906



Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 6 5 6  
All-Comers' Final
Clement Cazalet GBR
George Simond GBR
2 2 7 4  


Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 6 5 6 6 
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
8 4 7 3 3 

1905



Norman Brookes AUS
Alf Dunlop AUS
2 6 2 3  
All-Comers' Final
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 1 6 6  


Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
2 4 8 3  
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 6 6  

1904



George Caridia GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
3 4 3   
All-Comers' Final
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 6 6   


Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
1 2 4   
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 6   

1903



Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
8 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Harold Mahony IRL
Major Ritchie GBR
6 2 2   


Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 6   
Challenge Round
Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
4 4 4   

1902



Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
7 2 3 6 6 
All-Comers' Final
Clement Cazalet GBR
George Hillyard GBR
5 6 6 3 1 


Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
4 8 6 4 11 
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 3 6 9 

1901



Roper Barrett GBR
George Simond GBR
5 4 4   
All-Comers' Final
Dwight Davis USA
Holcombe Ward USA
7 6 6   


Dwight Davis USA
Holcombe Ward USA
6 2 3 7  
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
4 6 6 9  

1900



Frank Riseley GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
2 6 8 6 2 
All-Comers' Final
Roper Barrett GBR
Harold Nisbet GBR
6 2 6 8 6 


Roper Barrett GBR
Harold Nisbet GBR
7 5 6 6 3 
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
9 7 4 3 6 

1899



Clarence Hobart USA
Harold Nisbet GBR
6 6 8   
All-Comers' Final
Roper Barrett GBR
Arthur Gore GBR
4 1 6   


Clarence Hobart USA
Harold Nisbet GBR
5 0 2   
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
7 6 6   

1898



Clarence Hobart USA
Harold Nisbet GBR
2 6 6 6  
All-Comers' Final
George Hillyard GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
6 2 2 3  


Clarence Hobart USA
Harold Nisbet GBR
4 4 2   
Challenge Round
Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 6 6   

1897



Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 7 2 6  
All-Comers' Final
Clement Cazalet GBR
Sidney Smith GBR
2 5 6 2  


Laurence Doherty GBR
Reginald Doherty GBR
6 4 8 6  
Challenge Round
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
4 6 6 4  

1896



Reginald Doherty GBR
Harold Nisbet GBR
3 7 6 6  
All-Comers' Final
Charles Allen GBR
Roy Allen GBR
6 5 4 1  


Reginald Doherty GBR
Harold Nisbet GBR
6 6 4 2 1 
Challenge Round
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
1 3 6 6 6 

1895



Wilberforce Eaves GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
6 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Walter Bailey GBR
Charles Simond GBR
4 4 3   


Wilberforce Eaves GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
6 7 4 3  
Challenge Round
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
8 5 6 6  

1894



Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
5 7 4 6 8 
All-Comers' Final
Harry Barlow GBR
C.H.Martin GBR
7 5 6 3 6 


Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
     
Challenge Round
Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
     

1893



Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
6 4 6 5 6 
All-Comers' Final
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
2 6 3 7 2 


Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
4 6 6 2 6 
Challenge Round
Harry Barlow GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
6 3 1 6 0 

1892



Harry Barlow GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
8 6 5 11 6 
All-Comers' Final
Harold Mahony IRL
Joshua Pim IRL
10 3 7 9 1 


Harry Barlow GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
4 6 8 6  
Challenge Round
Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
6 2 6 4  

1891



Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
4 6 7 0 6 
All-Comers' Final
Harry Barlow GBR
Ernest Renshaw GBR
6 4 5 6 2 


Herbert Baddeley GBR
Wilfred Baddeley GBR
6 6 1 6  
Challenge Round
Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
1 3 6 2  

1890



George Hillyard GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
0 5 4   
All-Comers' Final
Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
6 7 6   


Joshua Pim IRL
Frank Stoker IRL
     
Challenge Round
Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
     

1889



Arthur Gore GBR
George Mewburn GBR
2 1 3   
All-Comers' Final
George Hillyard GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
6 6 6   


George Hillyard GBR
Ernest Lewis GBR
4 4 6 6 1 
Challenge Round
Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
6 6 3 0 6 

1888



Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
6 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Ernest Meers GBR
A.G.Ziffo GBR
3 2 2   


Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
2 1 6 6 6 
Challenge Round
Patrick Lyon GBR
Herbert Wilberforce GBR
6 6 3 4 3 

1887



E.Barratt-Smith GBR
James Crispe GBR
5 3 2   
All-Comers' Final
Patrick Lyon GBR
Herbert Wilberforce GBR
7 6 6   

1886



Claude Farrer GBR
Arthur Stanley GBR
7 6 6   
All-Comers' Final
Patrick Lyon GBR
Herbert Wilberforce GBR
5 3 1   


Claude Farrer GBR
Arthur Stanley GBR
3 3 6 5  
Challenge Round
Ernest Renshaw GBR
William Renshaw GBR
6 6 4 7  

1885

1884