*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Events Archive - Mixed Doubles

2012

Leander Paes IND (4)
Elena Vesnina RUS (4)
3 7 4   
Final
Mike Bryan USA (2)
Lisa Raymond USA (2)
6 5 6   
M.Bryan
L.M.Raymond

2011

Jurgen Melzer AUT (9)
Iveta Benesova CZE (9)
6 6    
Final
Mahesh Bhupathi IND (4)
Elena Vesnina RUS (4)
3 2    
J.Melzer
I.Benesova

2010

Wesley Moodie RSA (11)
Lisa Raymond USA (11)
4 65   
Final
Leander Paes IND (2)
Cara Black ZIM (2)
6 77   
L.Paes
C.Black

2009

Leander Paes IND (1)
Cara Black ZIM (1)
5 3    
Final
Mark Knowles BAH (9)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (9)
7 6    
M.Knowles
A-L.Groenefeld

2008

Mike Bryan USA (1)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
5 4    
Final
Bob Bryan USA
Samantha Stosur AUS
7 6    
B.Bryan
S.Stosur

2007

Jamie Murray GBR
Jelena Jankovic SRB
6 3 6   
Final
Jonas Bjorkman SWE (5)
Alicia Molik AUS (5)
4 6 1   
J.Murray
J.Jankovic

2006

Andy Ram ISR (9)
Vera Zvonareva RUS (9)
6 6    
Final
Bob Bryan USA
Venus Williams USA
3 2    
A.Ram
V.Zvonareva

2005

2004

Wayne Black ZIM (6)
Cara Black ZIM (6)
3 7106   
Final
Todd Woodbridge AUS (8)
Alicia Molik AUS (8)
6 684   
W.Black
C.Black

2003

Andy Ram ISR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
3 3    
Final
Leander Paes IND (5)
Martina Navratilova USA (5)
6 6    
L.Paes
M.Navratilova

2002

Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (4)
2 6 1   
Final
Mahesh Bhupathi IND (3)
Elena Likhovtseva RUS (3)
6 1 6   
M.Bhupathi
E.Likhovtseva

2001

2000

Lleyton Hewitt AUS
Kim Clijsters BEL
4 63   
Final
Donald Johnson USA (8)
Kimberly Po USA (8)
6 77   
D.Johnson
K.Po

1999

Leander Paes IND (1)
Lisa Raymond USA (1)
6 3 6   
Final
Jonas Bjorkman SWE (3)
Anna Kournikova RUS (3)
4 6 3   
L.Paes
L.M.Raymond

1998

Mahesh Bhupathi IND (5)
Mirjana Lucic CRO (5)
4 4    
Final
Max Mirnyi BLR
Serena Williams USA
6 6    
M.Mirnyi
S.Williams

1997

Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
4 6 6   
Final
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (3)
Larisa Neiland LAT (3)
6 3 4   
C.Suk
H.Sukova

1996

Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 3 2   
Final
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
1 6 6   
C.Suk
H.Sukova

1995

Jonathan Stark USA (3)
Martina Navratilova USA (3)
6 6    
Final
Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Gigi Fernandez USA (4)
4 4    
J.Stark
M.Navratilova

1994

Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
3 7 6   
Final
T.J. Middleton USA
Lori McNeil USA
6 5 3   
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova

1993

Tom Nijssen NED (12)
Manon Bollegraf NED (12)
3 4    
Final
Mark Woodforde AUS (3)
Martina Navratilova USA (3)
6 6    
M.Woodforde
M.Navratilova

1992

1991

Jim Pugh USA (1)
Natalia Zvereva URS (1)
642    
Final
John Fitzgerald AUS (2)
Elizabeth Smylie AUS (2)
776    
J.B.Fitzgerald
P.D.Smylie

1990

Rick Leach USA (3)
Zina Garrison USA (3)
7 6    
Final
John Fitzgerald AUS (4)
Elizabeth Smylie AUS (4)
5 2    
R.Leach
Z.L.Garrison

1989

Jim Pugh USA (1)
Jana Novotna CZE (1)
6 5 6   
Final
Mark Kratzmann AUS (14)
Jenny Byrne AUS (14)
4 7 4   
J.R.Pugh
J.Novotna

1988

Kelly Jones USA
Gretchen Magers USA
1 6    
Final
Sherwood Stewart USA (14)
Zina Garrison USA (14)
6 7    
S.E.Stewart
Z.L.Garrison

1987

Darren Cahill AUS
Nicole Provis AUS
6 3    
Final
Jeremy Bates GBR
Jo Durie GBR
7 6    
M.J.Bates
J.M.Durie

1986

Ken Flach USA (1)
Kathy Jordan USA (1)
6 7    
Final
Heinz Guenthardt SUI (3)
Martina Navratilova USA (3)
3 6    
K.Flach
K.Jordan

1985

John Fitzgerald AUS (7)
Elizabeth Smylie AUS (7)
5 6 2   
Final
Paul McNamee AUS (2)
Martina Navratilova USA (2)
7 4 6   
P.F.McNamee
M.Navratilova

1984

John Lloyd GBR (1)
Wendy Turnbull AUS (1)
6 6    
Final
Steve Denton USA (2)
Kathy Jordan USA (2)
3 3    
J.M.Lloyd
W.M.Turnbull

1983

Steve Denton USA (1)
Billie Jean King USA (1)
7 6 5   
Final
John Lloyd GBR (2)
Wendy Turnbull AUS (2)
6 7 7   
J.M.Lloyd
W.M.Turnbull

1982

John Lloyd GBR (3)
Wendy Turnbull AUS (3)
6 3 5   
Final
Kevin Curren USA (4)
Anne Smith USA (4)
2 6 7   
K.Curren
A.E.Smith

1981

John Austin USA (1)
Tracy Austin USA (1)
6 6 3   
Final
Frew McMillan RSA (2)
Betty Stove NED (2)
4 7 6   
F.D.McMillan
B.F.Stove

1980

John Austin USA
Tracy Austin USA
4 7 6   
Final
Mark Edmondson AUS (6)
Diane Fromholtz AUS (6)
6 6 3   
J.R.Austin
T.Austin

1979

Frew McMillan RSA (1)
Betty Stove NED (1)
5 6    
Final
Bob Hewitt RSA (2)
Greer Stevens RSA (2)
7 7    
R.A.J.Hewitt
G.R.Stevens

1978

Frew McMillan RSA (1)
Betty Stove NED (1)
6 6    
Final
Ray Ruffels AUS (2)
Billie Jean King USA (2)
2 2    
F.D.McMillan
B.F.Stove

1977

Frew McMillan RSA (1)
Betty Stove NED (1)
6 5 4   
Final
Bob Hewitt RSA
Greer Stevens RSA
3 7 6   
R.A.J.Hewitt
G.R.Stevens

1976

Dick Stockton USA
Rosie Casals USA
3 6 5   
Final
Tony Roche AUS
Francoise Durr FRA
6 2 7   
A.D.Roche
F.Durr

1975

Marty Riessen USA (1)
Margaret Court AUS (1)
6 7    
Final
Allan Stone AUS
Betty Stove NED
4 5    
M.C.Riessen
B.M.Court

1974

Owen Davidson AUS (1)
Billie Jean King USA (1)
6 9    
Final
Mark Farrell GBR
Lesley Charles GBR
3 7    
O.K.Davidson
L.W.King

1973

1972

Kim Warwick AUS (1)
Evonne Goolagong AUS (1)
4 4    
Final
Ilie Nastase ROM (2)
Rosie Casals USA (2)
6 6    
I.Nastase
R.Casals

1971

Marty Riessen USA (1)
Margaret Court AUS (1)
6 2 13   
Final
Owen Davidson AUS (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
3 6 15   
O.K.Davidson
L.W.King

1970

Alex Metreveli URS
Olga Morozova URS
3 6 7   
Final
Ilie Nastase ROM
Rosie Casals USA
6 4 9   
I.Nastase
R.Casals

1969

Fred Stolle AUS (4)
Ann Jones GBR (4)
6 6    
Final
Tony Roche AUS (3)
Judy Tegart AUS (3)
2 3    
F.S.Stolle
P.F.Jones

1968

Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Margaret Court AUS (4)
6 14    
Final
Alex Metreveli URS
Olga Morozova URS
1 12    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court

1967

Owen Davidson AUS (1)
Billie Jean King USA (1)
7 6    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
5 2    
O.K.Davidson
L.W.King

1966

Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
4 6 6   
Final
Dennis Ralston USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
6 3 3   
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith

1965

Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
10 3    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
12 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith

1964

Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
4 4    
Final
Fred Stolle AUS (2)
Lesley Turner AUS (2)
6 6    
F.S.Stolle
L.R.Turner

1963

Bob Hewitt AUS
Darlene Hard USA
9 4    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
11 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith

1962

Dennis Ralston USA
Ann Haydon GBR
6 3 11   
Final
Neale Fraser AUS (3)
Margaret du Pont USA (3)
2 6 13   
N.A.Fraser
W.du Pont

1961

Fred Stolle AUS (1)
Lesley Turner AUS (1)
11 6    
Final
Bob Howe AUS (4)
Edda Buding GER (4)
9 2    
F.S.Stolle
L.R.Turner

1960

Rod Laver AUS (1)
Darlene Hard USA (1)
13 3 8   
Final
Bob Howe AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
11 6 6   
R.G.Laver
D.R.Hard

1959

Rod Laver AUS (3)
Darlene Hard USA (3)
6 6    
Final
Neale Fraser AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
4 3    
R.G.Laver
D.R.Hard

1958

Bob Howe AUS (4)
Lorraine Coghlan AUS (4)
6 13    
Final
Kurt Nielsen DEN (2)
Althea Gibson USA (2)
3 11    
R.N.Howe
L.Coghlan

1957

Mervyn Rose AUS (4)
Darlene Hard USA (4)
6 7    
Final
Neale Fraser AUS (2)
Althea Gibson USA (2)
4 5    
M.G.Rose
D.R.Hard

1956

Vic Seixas USA (1)
Shirley Fry USA (1)
2 6 7   
Final
Gardnar Mulloy USA (3)
Althea Gibson USA (3)
6 2 5   
E.V.Seixas
S.Fry

1955

Ricky Morea ARG (2)
Louise Brough USA (2)
6 6 3   
Final
Vic Seixas USA (1)
Doris Hart USA (1)
8 2 6   
E.V.Seixas
D.J.Hart

1954

Vic Seixas USA (1)
Doris Hart USA (1)
5 6 6   
Final
Ken Rosewall AUS (3)
Margaret du Pont USA (3)
7 4 3   
E.V.Seixas
D.J.Hart

1953

Ricky Morea ARG (4)
Shirley Fry USA (4)
7 5    
Final
Vic Seixas USA (1)
Doris Hart USA (1)
9 7    
E.V.Seixas
D.J.Hart

1952

Frank Sedgman AUS (1)
Doris Hart USA (1)
4 6 6   
Final
Ricky Morea ARG
Thelma Long AUS
6 3 4   
F.A.Sedgman
D.J.Hart

1951

Mervyn Rose AUS
Nancye Bolton AUS
5 3    
Final
Frank Sedgman AUS (2)
Doris Hart USA (2)
7 6    
F.A.Sedgman
D.J.Hart

1950

Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
9 6 4   
Final
Eric Sturgess RSA (1)
Louise Brough USA (1)
11 1 6   
E.W.Sturgess
A.L.Brough

1949

John Bromwich AUS (1)
Louise Brough USA (1)
7 11 5   
Final
Eric Sturgess RSA (4)
Sheila Summers RSA (4)
9 9 7   
E.W.Sturgess
R.A.Summers

1948

Frank Sedgman AUS (4)
Doris Hart USA (4)
2 6 3   
Final
John Bromwich AUS (1)
Louise Brough USA (1)
6 3 6   
J.E.Bromwich
A.L.Brough

1947

Colin Long AUS (3)
Nancye Bolton AUS (3)
6 4 2   
Final
John Bromwich AUS (1)
Louise Brough USA (1)
1 6 6   
J.E.Bromwich
A.L.Brough

1946

Tom Brown USA (3)
Louise Brough USA (3)
6 6    
Final
Geoff Brown AUS
Dodo Bundy USA
4 4    
T.P.Brown
A.L.Brough

1939

Bobby Riggs USA (2)
Alice Marble USA (2)
9 6    
Final
Frank Wilde GBR
Nina Brown GBR
7 1    
R.L.Riggs
A.Marble

1938

Henner Henkel GER (2)
Sarah Fabyan USA (2)
1 4    
Final
Don Budge USA (1)
Alice Marble USA (1)
6 6    
J.D.Budge
A.Marble

1937

Don Budge USA (1)
Alice Marble USA (1)
6 6    
Final
Yvon Petra FRA (2)
Simone Mathieu FRA (2)
4 1    
J.D.Budge
A.Marble

1936

Don Budge USA (2)
Sarah Fabyan USA (2)
9 5 4   
Final
Fred Perry GBR (1)
Dorothy Round GBR (1)
7 7 6   
F.J.Perry
D.E.Round

1935

Harry Hopman AUS
Nell Hopman AUS
5 6 2   
Final
Fred Perry GBR (3)
Dorothy Round GBR (3)
7 4 6   
F.J.Perry
D.E.Round

1934

1933

1932

Harry Hopman AUS (6)
Josanne Sigart BEL (6)
5 2    
Final
Enrique Maier ESP (4)
Elizabeth Ryan USA (4)
7 6    
E.G.Maier
E.M.Ryan

1931

1930

Jack Crawford AUS (2)
Elizabeth Ryan USA (2)
6 6    
Final
Danny Prenn GER
Hilde Krahwinkel GER
1 3    
J.H.Crawford
E.M.Ryan

1929

Ian Collins GBR
Joan Fry GBR
1 4    
Final
Frank Hunter USA (2)
Helen Wills USA (2)
6 6    
F.T.Hunter
H.Wills

1928

Pat Spence RSA (2)
Elizabeth Ryan USA (2)
7 6    
Final
Jack Crawford AUS
Daphne Akhurst AUS
5 4    
P.D.B.Spence
E.M.Ryan

1927

Leslie Godfree GBR (1)
Kitty Godfree GBR (1)
6 0    
Final
Frank Hunter USA (3)
Elizabeth Ryan USA (3)
8 6    
F.T.Hunter
E.M.Ryan

1926

1925

1924

1923

1922

1921

1920

1919

1914

1913

Cecil Parke IRL
Ethel Larcombe GBR
6 3    
Final
Hope Crisp GBR
Agnes Tuckey GBR
3 5    
H.Crisp
C.O.Tuckey
Chinese