*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Alfred Beamish

Bio Photo Not Available
First year:
1904
Last year:
1921
Tournaments:
12

1921

Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 4   
Fourth Round
Randolph Lycett GBR8 8 6   
R.Lycett
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 8   
Third Round
Major Ritchie GBR3 2 6   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR     
Second Round
G.R.Ashton GBR     
A.E.Beamish
Cotah Ramaswami IND3 2 2   
First Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
A.E.Beamish

1920

Randolph Lycett AUS6 6 4 6  
Fourth Round
Alfred Beamish GBR2 0 6 0  
R.Lycett
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 3 6  
Third Round
Major Ritchie GBR4 4 6 3  
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
Second Round
H.S.Milford GBR0 2 1   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
First Round
S.F.Thol GBR4 2 2   
A.E.Beamish

1914

Alfred Beamish GBR0 3 2   
Semi-finals
Norman Brookes AUS6 6 6   
N.E.Brookes
Percy Davson GBR4 2 1   
Quarter-finals
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
A.E.Beamish
Walter Crawley GBR2 5 4   
Fourth Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 7 6   
A.E.Beamish
J.M.Flavelle GBR2 2 0   
Third Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
A.E.Beamish
Ernest Parton GBR1 1 3   
Second Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
First Round
E.W.Timmis GBR2 1 2   
A.E.Beamish

1913

Cecil Parke IRL6 4 6 6  
Third Round
Alfred Beamish GBR2 6 3 3  
J.C.Parke
Horace Rice AUS4 1 4   
Second Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
First Round
L.E.Milburn GBR2 2 1   
A.E.Beamish

1912

Alfred Beamish GBR2 6 9 4  
Semi-finals
Arthur Gore GBR6 0 11 6  
A.W.Gore
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
Quarter-finals
James Zimmermann GBR4 3 1   
A.E.Beamish
Gordon Lowe GBR9 1 2   
Fourth Round
Alfred Beamish GBR11 6 6   
A.E.Beamish
Mark Hick GBR2 8 2 0  
Third Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6 6  
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
Second Round
'R. Trebor' GBR1 0 3   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR9 6 6 2  
First Round
Wallis Myers GBR11 4 1 0  
A.E.Beamish

1911

Alfred Beamish GBR1 6 4 3  
Quarter-finals
Roper Barrett GBR6 1 6 6  
H.R.Barrett
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 7   
Fourth Round
Roderick McNair GBR1 2 5   
A.E.Beamish
C.Moore GBR4 2 1   
Third Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 3 6  
Second Round
Geoffrey Roberts GBR3 2 6 3  
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
First Round
W.J.Lancaster GBR3 1 3   
A.E.Beamish

1910

Alfred Beamish GBR6 7 4 3  
Quarter-finals
Cecil Parke IRL8 5 6 6  
J.C.Parke
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 11   
Fourth Round
R.S.Barnes GBR2 4 9   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
Third Round
H.S.Fellows GBR4 4 2   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
Second Round
Herbert Wilson Fox GBR2 3 4   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR     
First Round
Bye     
A.E.Beamish

1909

Gordon Lowe GBR0 6 6 1 6 
Fourth Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 3 4 6 3 
F.G.Lowe
R.S.Barnes GBR6 0 4 5  
Third Round
Alfred Beamish GBR3 6 6 7  
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6     
Second Round
A.C.Butler GBR2     
A.E.Beamish
Bye     
First Round
Alfred Beamish GBR     
A.E.Beamish

1908

Frank Pearson GBR9 6 3 6 6 
Second Round
Alfred Beamish GBR11 1 6 4 3 
F.M.Pearson
Bye     
First Round
Alfred Beamish GBR     
A.E.Beamish

1906

Alfred Beamish GBR1 3 4   
Fourth Round
Anthony Wilding NZL6 6 6   
A.F.Wilding
Peter Hicks GBR3 4 5   
Third Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 7   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
Second Round
W.P.Groser GBR2 3 4   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR     
First Round
Bye     
A.E.Beamish

1905

Major Ritchie GBR6 8 6   
Fourth Round
Alfred Beamish GBR1 6 2   
M.J.G.Ritchie
Henry Pollard GBR0 3 5   
Third Round
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 7   
A.E.Beamish
Alfred Beamish GBR6 6 6   
Second Round
David Hawes GBR3 3 2   
A.E.Beamish
Bye     
First Round
Alfred Beamish GBR     
A.E.Beamish

1904

Alfred Beamish GBR0 6 0 3  
Second Round
William Lemaire de Warzee BEL6 2 6 6  
W.Lemaire de Warzee
Alfred Beamish GBR6 4 6 6  
First Round
F.N.Warden GBR4 6 2 3  
A.E.Beamish
Chinese