*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Pat Todd

Pat Todd
First year:
1946
Last year:
1952
Tournaments:
7

1952

Frank Sedgman AUS (1)
Doris Hart USA (1)
6 6    
Semi-finals
Don Candy AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
2 3    
F.A.Sedgman
D.J.Hart
Don Candy AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Owen Williams RSA
Mary Halford GBR
0 1    
D.W.Candy
P.C.Todd
Don Candy AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
6 6    
Fourth Round
Peter Cawthorn AUS
Lorna Cornell GBR
1 2    
D.W.Candy
P.C.Todd
Don Candy AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
6 6    
Third Round
Leon Norgarb RSA
Hazel Redick-Smith RSA
3 0    
D.W.Candy
P.C.Todd
Don Candy AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
6 6    
Second Round
Harry Hopman AUS
Nell Hopman AUS
1 0    
D.W.Candy
P.C.Todd
Don Candy AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
D.W.Candy
P.C.Todd

1951

Brendan Macken CAN
Pat Todd USA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
B.H.Macken
P.C.Todd

1950

Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
9 6 4   
Final
Eric Sturgess RSA (1)
Louise Brough USA (1)
11 1 6   
E.W.Sturgess
A.L.Brough
George Worthington AUS
Thelma Long AUS
7 4    
Semi-finals
Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
9 6    
G.E.Brown
P.C.Todd
Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
John Bromwich AUS
Betty Harrison GBR
3 4    
G.E.Brown
P.C.Todd
Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
6 6    
Fourth Round
Bill Sidwell AUS
Helen Rihbany USA
4 0    
G.E.Brown
P.C.Todd
Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
6 6    
Third Round
Leslie Cater GBR
Leonie Brighton GBR
4 4    
G.E.Brown
P.C.Todd
Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
6 6    
Second Round
Matt Mohtadi IRN
Gertrude Kornfeld POL
0 2    
G.E.Brown
P.C.Todd
Geoff Brown AUS (4)
Pat Todd USA (4)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
G.E.Brown
P.C.Todd

1949

Earl Cochell USA
Pat Todd USA
4 6 3   
Fourth Round
Bill Sidwell AUS (2)
Margaret du Pont USA (2)
6 3 6   
O.W.T.Sidwell
W.du Pont
Hans van Swol NED
Mary Halford GBR
1 2    
Third Round
Earl Cochell USA
Pat Todd USA
6 6    
E.H.Cochell
P.C.Todd
Dezso Vad HUN
Marta Peterdy-Wolf HUN
     
Second Round
Earl Cochell USA
Pat Todd USA
     
E.H.Cochell
P.C.Todd
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Earl Cochell USA
Pat Todd USA
     
E.H.Cochell
P.C.Todd

1948

Jaroslav Drobny TCH (3)
Pat Todd USA (3)
7 1 6   
Semi-finals
John Bromwich AUS (1)
Louise Brough USA (1)
5 6 8   
J.E.Bromwich
A.L.Brough
Don Butler GBR
Kay Menzies GBR
2 3    
Quarter-finals
Jaroslav Drobny TCH (3)
Pat Todd USA (3)
6 6    
J.Drobny
P.C.Todd
Jacques van den Eynde BEL
Josanne De Meulemeester BEL
     
Fourth Round
Jaroslav Drobny TCH (3)
Pat Todd USA (3)
     
J.Drobny
P.C.Todd
Jean Borotra FRA
Colette Boegner FRA
0 3    
Third Round
Jaroslav Drobny TCH (3)
Pat Todd USA (3)
6 6    
J.Drobny
P.C.Todd
Henry Billington GBR
Susan Billington GBR
0 7 2   
Second Round
Jaroslav Drobny TCH (3)
Pat Todd USA (3)
6 5 6   
J.Drobny
P.C.Todd
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Jaroslav Drobny TCH (3)
Pat Todd USA (3)
     
J.Drobny
P.C.Todd

1947

Bob Falkenburg USA
Pat Todd USA
2 4    
Fourth Round
Lennart Bergelin SWE (4)
Doris Hart USA (4)
6 6    
L.Bergelin
D.J.Hart
Stephen Nimr EGY
Billie Yorke GBR
1 5    
Third Round
Bob Falkenburg USA
Pat Todd USA
6 7    
R.Falkenburg
P.C.Todd
Bob Falkenburg USA
Pat Todd USA
6 6    
Second Round
Cam Malfroy NZL
Mary Halford GBR
2 4    
R.Falkenburg
P.C.Todd
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Bob Falkenburg USA
Pat Todd USA
     
R.Falkenburg
P.C.Todd

1946

Bernard Destremau FRA
Pat Todd USA
2 1    
Fourth Round
Geoff Brown AUS
Dodo Bundy USA
6 6    
G.E.Brown
D.Bundy
Howard Walton GBR
Joanna Russocki POL
2 2    
Third Round
Bernard Destremau FRA
Pat Todd USA
6 6    
B.J.Y.Destremau
P.C.Todd
Bernard Destremau FRA
Pat Todd USA
6 7    
Second Round
Bobby Thorn GBR
Doritt Herbst GBR
1 5    
B.J.Y.Destremau
P.C.Todd
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Bernard Destremau FRA
Pat Todd USA
     
B.J.Y.Destremau
P.C.Todd
Chinese