KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Jimmy Moore

First year:
1964
Last year:
1972
Tournaments:
9

1972



Anand Amritraj IND
Marilyn Tesch AUS
9 6    
Second Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
8 4    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
     

1971



Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
6 4 6   
First Round
Bobby Wilson GBR
Shirley Brasher GBR
4 6 8   

1970



Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
3 2    
Third Round
Jaime Fillol CHI
Kathy Harter USA
6 6    


Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
6 6    
Second Round
Pat Rodriguez CHI
Michelle Rodriguez CHI
4 1    


Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
6 6    
First Round
Stephen Warboys GBR
Betty Anne Grubb USA
2 3    

1969



Gerald Battrick GBR
Winnie Shaw GBR
6 6    
Third Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
2 4    


Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
     
Second Round
Bob Lutz USA
Peggy Michel USA
     


Tom Karp USA
Betty Anne Grubb USA
5 3    
First Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
7 6    

1968



Owen Davidson AUS [1]
Billie Jean King USA [1]
6 6    
Fourth Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
4 2    


Eric Drossart BEL
Christianne Mercelis BEL
1 2    
Third Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
6 6    


Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
     
Second Round
Toomas Lejus URS
Galena Baksheeva URS
     


Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Moore AUS
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1967



Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
1 4    
Fourth Round
Ray Ruffels AUS
Karen Krantzcke AUS
6 6    


Lars Olander SWE
E.E.Andersson SWE
6 3 4   
Third Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
3 6 6   


Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
6 6    
Second Round
Graham Stilwell GBR
Nell Truman GBR
3 4    


Bill Tym USA
Alice Tym USA
0 1    
First Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
6 6    

1966



Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
3 1    
First Round
Torben Ulrich DEN
Janine Lieffrig FRA
6 6    

1965



Ingo Buding GER
Edda Buding GER
6 6 6   
First Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
1 8 2   

1964



Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
6 6    
Second Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS
4 1    


Jan Leschly DEN
Sonia Pachta AUT
     
First Round
Jimmy Moore AUS
Fay Toyne AUS