Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Bob Bryan


Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played28446132
Matches won16933103
Matches lost1151329
Sets won421674294
Sets lost37935117
Games won3517406182393
Games lost2913434871859
Tie-breaks won045752
Tie-breaks lost034337

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2016Quarter-finals
2015Quarter-finalsSecond round
2014FinalThird round
2013Champion
2012Semi-finalsSemi-finals
2011ChampionQuarter-finals
2010Quarter-finalsSecond round
2009FinalQuarter-finals
2008Semi-finalsChampion
2007FinalThird round
2006ChampionFinal
2005FinalSecond round
2004Third roundSemi-finals
2003Quarter-finalsSecond round
2002Semi-finalsQuarter-finals
2001Second roundSemi-finalsQuarter-finals
2000First roundFirst round
1999Third roundQuarter-finals
1996