KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Bob Bryan

Bob Bryan
First year:
1999
Last year:
2014
Tournaments:
16

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played27645123
Matches won1633397
Matches lost1131226
Sets won419973276
Sets lost36933105
Games won3515876022224
Games lost2912164691714
Tie-breaks won043750
Tie-breaks lost029332

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2014FinalThird round
2013Champion
2012Semi-finalsSemi-finals
2011ChampionQuarter-finals
2010Quarter-finalsSecond round
2009FinalQuarter-finals
2008Semi-finalsChampion
2007FinalThird round
2006ChampionFinal
2005FinalSecond round
2004Third roundSemi-finals
2003Quarter-finalsSecond round
2002Semi-finalsQuarter-finals
2001Second roundSemi-finalsQuarter-finals
2000First roundFirst round
1999Third roundQuarter-finals