KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Bob Bryan


Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played28046128
Matches won16633100
Matches lost1141328
Sets won420974287
Sets lost37335111
Games won3516716182324
Games lost2912784871794
Tie-breaks won045752
Tie-breaks lost031334

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2015Quarter-finalsSecond round
2014FinalThird round
2013Champion
2012Semi-finalsSemi-finals
2011ChampionQuarter-finals
2010Quarter-finalsSecond round
2009FinalQuarter-finals
2008Semi-finalsChampion
2007FinalThird round
2006ChampionFinal
2005FinalSecond round
2004Third roundSemi-finals
2003Quarter-finalsSecond round
2002Semi-finalsQuarter-finals
2001Second roundSemi-finalsQuarter-finals
2000First roundFirst round
1999Third roundQuarter-finals
1996