*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Gene Scott

Bio Photo Not Available
First year:
1958
Last year:
1976
Tournaments:
17

1976

Gene Scott USA
Linda Thomas USA
3 4    
First Round
Ion Tiriac ROM
Pam Teeguarden USA
6 6    
I.Tiriac
P.A.Teeguarden

1974

Gene Scott USA
Kristien Kemmer USA
7 1 4   
Fourth Round
Alex Metreveli URS (3)
Olga Morozova URS (3)
5 6 6   
A.Metreveli
O.Morozova
Gene Scott USA
Kristien Kemmer USA
6 7    
Third Round
Willem Prinsloo RSA
M.M.Morgan AUS
3 5    
E.L.Scott
K.K.Kemmer
Gene Scott USA
Kristien Kemmer USA
8 7    
Second Round
Dara Parun NZL
Judy Connor NZL
6 5    
E.L.Scott
K.K.Kemmer
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Gene Scott USA
Kristien Kemmer USA
     
E.L.Scott
K.K.Kemmer

1973

Jean-Claude Barclay FRA
Francoise Durr FRA
7 6    
Second Round
Gene Scott USA
Kristien Kemmer USA
5 4    
J.C.Barclay
F.Durr
Gene Scott USA
Kristien Kemmer USA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
E.L.Scott
K.K.Kemmer

1972

Gene Scott USA
Marjory Gengler USA
1 2    
Third Round
Clark Graebner USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
6 6    
C.E.Graebner
L.W.King
Gene Scott USA
Marjory Gengler USA
6 6    
Second Round
Hans-Joachim Plotz GER
Katja Ebbinghaus GER
2 3    
E.L.Scott
M.Gengler
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Gene Scott USA
Marjory Gengler USA
     
E.L.Scott
M.Gengler

1967

Gene Scott USA
Carol Aucamp USA
6 4    
Fourth Round
Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
8 6    
A.Metreveli
A.Dmitrieva
Gene Scott USA
Carol Aucamp USA
6 1 6   
Third Round
Pat Rodriguez CHI
Michelle Rodriguez CHI
3 6 3   
E.L.Scott
D.C.Aucamp
Ilie Nastase ROM
Monique Salfati FRA
3 8    
Second Round
Gene Scott USA
Carol Aucamp USA
6 10    
E.L.Scott
D.C.Aucamp
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Gene Scott USA
Carol Aucamp USA
     
E.L.Scott
D.C.Aucamp

1965

Gene Scott USA
Kathy Blake USA
4 4    
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Alan Mills GBR
Jill Mills GBR
12 3    
Fourth Round
Gene Scott USA
Kathy Blake USA
14 6    
E.L.Scott
K.A.Blake
Gene Scott USA
Kathy Blake USA
6 3 9   
Third Round
Frank Froehling USA
Justina Bricka USA
2 6 7   
E.L.Scott
K.A.Blake
John Barrett GBR
Angela Mortimer GBR
4 4    
Second Round
Gene Scott USA
Kathy Blake USA
6 6    
E.L.Scott
K.A.Blake
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Gene Scott USA
Kathy Blake USA
     
E.L.Scott
K.A.Blake

1964

G.M.Price GBR
P.A.Spencer GBR
6 6    
Second Round
Gene Scott USA
Caroline Yates-Bell GBR
4 3    
G.M.Price
P.A.Spencer
Gene Scott USA
Caroline Yates-Bell GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
E.L.Scott
C.Yates-Bell

1963

Gene Scott USA
Angela Mortimer GBR
6 4 4   
First Round
Neville Holland AUS
Carole Newman AUS
2 6 6   
N.T.Holland
C.A.Newman

1962

Gene Scott USA
Edda Buding GER
5 6 3   
Third Round
Michael Hann GBR
Caroline Yates-Bell GBR
7 4 6   
M.P.Hann
C.Yates-Bell
Gene Scott USA
Edda Buding GER
2 6 6   
Second Round
Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
6 3 2   
E.L.Scott
E.Buding
Franz Hainka AUT
Doris Schuster AUT
1 11    
First Round
Gene Scott USA
Edda Buding GER
6 13    
E.L.Scott
E.Buding
Chinese