KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Barbara Potter

First year:
1978
Last year:
1989
Tournaments:
11

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played3125561
Matches won2115238
Matches lost1010323
Sets won4436585
Sets lost2525656
Games won34731751715
Games lost30626258626
Tie-breaks won6208
Tie-breaks lost35210

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1989Second roundFirst round
1988Fourth roundSecond roundFirst round
1987Second round
1986First round
1985Quarter-finalsQuarter-finals
1984Fourth roundSemi-finals
1983Quarter-finalsSemi-finals
1982Quarter-finalsSecond roundFirst round
1981Fourth roundQuarter-finals
1980Third roundFirst roundSecond round
1979First roundSecond roundThird round
1978Second roundSecond round