KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Ray Ruffels

First year:
1965
Last year:
1980
Tournaments:
13

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played23213478
Matches won12102446
Matches lost11111032
Sets won434050133
Sets lost394328110
Games won4374554241316
Games lost4044643381206
Tie-breaks won0101
Tie-breaks lost0101

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1980Second round
1979First round
1978Second roundFirst roundFinal
1977Second roundSecond roundSecond round
1976Second roundSecond round
1975Second round
1971Second roundSecond roundSecond round
1970Second roundFirst roundQuarter-finals
1969First roundThird roundSemi-finals
1968Third roundFirst roundFourth round
1967Quarter-finalsFirst roundSemi-finals
1966First roundQuarter-finalsQuarter-finals
1965First roundThird roundSecond round