*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Robert Lindstedt

Robert Lindstedt
First year:
2004
Last year:
2012
Tournaments:
9

2012

Robert Lindstedt SWE (5)
Horia Tecau ROU (5)
6 4 65773 
Final
Jonathan Marray GBR
Frederik Nielsen DEN
4 6 77656 
J.Marray
F.Nielsen
Robert Lindstedt SWE (5)
Horia Tecau ROU (5)
6 6106 6  
Semi-finals
Jurgen Melzer AUT (10)
Philipp Petzschner GER (10)
4 7124 3  
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Daniele Bracciali ITA
Julian Knowle AUT
4 2 4   
Quarter-finals
Robert Lindstedt SWE (5)
Horia Tecau ROU (5)
6 6 6   
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Steve Darcis BEL
Olivier Rochus BEL
4 5 64  
Third Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE (5)
Horia Tecau ROU (5)
6 7 77  
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
2 6362  
Second Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE (5)
Horia Tecau ROU (5)
6 7777  
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
Michal Mertinak SVK
676564  
First Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE (5)
Horia Tecau ROU (5)
797777  
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau

2011

Bob Bryan USA (1)
Mike Bryan USA (1)
6 6 77  
Final
Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)
Horia Tecau ROU (8)
3 4 62  
B.Bryan
M.Bryan
Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)
Horia Tecau ROU (8)
6 776   
Semi-finals
Christopher Kas GER
Alexander Peya AUT
3 632   
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)
Horia Tecau ROU (8)
3 6 4 6 12 
Quarter-finals
Arnaud Clement FRA
Lukas Dlouhy CZE
6 1 6 4 10 
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)
Horia Tecau ROU (8)
7877710  
Third Round
Juan Ignacio Chela ARG (12)
Eduardo Schwank ARG (12)
666268  
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)
Horia Tecau ROU (8)
6 6 5 77 
Second Round
Julien Benneteau FRA
Nicolas Mahut FRA
4 4 7 64 
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Robert Lindstedt SWE (8)
Horia Tecau ROU (8)
6 7    
First Round
Chris Eaton GBR
Joshua Goodall GBR
2 5    
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau

2010

Robert Lindstedt SWE (16)
Horia Tecau ROU (16)
1 5 5   
Final
Jurgen Melzer AUT
Philipp Petzschner GER
6 7 7   
J.Melzer
P.Petzschner
Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
Eduardo Schwank ARG
4 5 2   
Semi-finals
Robert Lindstedt SWE (16)
Horia Tecau ROU (16)
6 7 6   
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Robert Lindstedt SWE (16)
Horia Tecau ROU (16)
776 2 6  
Quarter-finals
Marcel Granollers ESP (11)
Tommy Robredo ESP (11)
652 6 4  
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Mahesh Bhupathi IND (4)
Max Mirnyi BLR (4)
6 6 3 686 
Third Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE (16)
Horia Tecau ROU (16)
3 4 6 7108 
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Jesse Levine USA
Ryan Sweeting USA
5 3 2   
Second Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE (16)
Horia Tecau ROU (16)
7 6 6   
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau
Leos Friedl CZE
David Skoch CZE
4 3 64  
First Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE (16)
Horia Tecau ROU (16)
6 6 77  
R.Lindstedt
H.Tecau

2009

Martin Damm CZE (15)
Robert Lindstedt SWE (15)
3 64774  
Third Round
James Blake USA
Mardy Fish USA
6 77646  
J.Blake
M.Fish
Martin Damm CZE (15)
Robert Lindstedt SWE (15)
6 6 6127  
Second Round
James Cerretani USA
Victor Hanescu ROU
3 3 7145  
M.Damm
R.Lindstedt
Martin Damm CZE (15)
Robert Lindstedt SWE (15)
6 6 6   
First Round
Jose Acasuso ARG
Sebastian Prieto ARG
2 2 3   
M.Damm
R.Lindstedt

2008

Kevin Anderson RSA
Robert Lindstedt SWE
654 773  
Quarter-finals
Daniel Nestor CAN (2)
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (2)
776 656  
D.Nestor
N.Zimonjic
Kevin Anderson RSA
Robert Lindstedt SWE
     
Third Round
Marcelo Melo BRA (12)
Andre Sa BRA (12)
     
K.Anderson
R.Lindstedt
Simon Aspelin SWE (5)
Julian Knowle AUT (5)
4 6 6664 
First Round
Kevin Anderson RSA
Robert Lindstedt SWE
6 4 7877 
K.Anderson
R.Lindstedt

2007

Benjamin Becker GER
Petr Pala CZE
4 3 6 6 8 
Second Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE
Jarkko Nieminen FIN
6 6 4 4 6 
B.Becker
P.Pala
Robert Lindstedt SWE
Jarkko Nieminen FIN
2 777 6  
First Round
Jonas Bjorkman SWE (2)
Max Mirnyi BLR (2)
6 645 3  
R.Lindstedt
J.Nieminen

2006

2005

Mark Knowles BAH (3)
Michael Llodra FRA (3)
6 776   
Second Round
Robert Lindstedt SWE
Alexander Peya AUT
4 614   
M.Knowles
M.Llodra

2004

Jiri Novak CZE
Radek Stepanek CZE
6 3 6   
Second Round
Stephen Huss AUS
Robert Lindstedt SWE
4 6 3   
J.Novak
R.Stepanek
Sargis Sargsian ARM
Mikhail Youzhny RUS
3 4    
First Round
Stephen Huss AUS
Robert Lindstedt SWE
6 6    
S.Huss
R.Lindstedt
Chinese