*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Nicole Arendt

First year:
1992
Last year:
2003
Tournaments:
11

2003

Petra Mandula HUN (12)
Patricia Wartusch AUT (12)
2 6 6   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Evie Dominikovic AUS
6 3 3   
P.Mandula
P.Wartusch

2002

Anna Kournikova RUS
Chanda Rubin USA
6 7    
Second Round
Nicole Arendt USA (7)
Liezel Huber RSA (7)
4 5    
A.Kournikova
C.Rubin
Anne Keothavong GBR
Rachel Viollet GBR
0 3    
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA (7)
Liezel Huber RSA (7)
6 6    
N.J.Arendt
L.Huber

2001

Nicole Arendt USA (8)
Caroline Vis NED (8)
3 6 3   
Second Round
Maja Matevzic SLO
Dragana Zaric YUG
6 4 6   
M.Matevzic
D.Zaric
Nicole Arendt USA (8)
Caroline Vis NED (8)
6 6    
First Round
Eva Martincova CZE
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
3 4    
N.J.Arendt
C.M.Vis

2000

Els Callens BEL
Dominique Van Roost BEL
6 6    
Second Round
Nicole Arendt USA (11)
Manon Bollegraf NED (11)
4 1    
E.S.H.Callens
D.Van Roost
Jennifer Hopkins USA
Petra Rampre SLO
7 1 2   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA (11)
Manon Bollegraf NED (11)
5 6 6   
N.J.Arendt
M.M.Bollegraf

1999

Asa Carlsson SWE
Sonya Jeyaseelan CAN
6 3 4   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
3 6 6   
N.J.Arendt
M.M.Bollegraf

1997

Larisa Neiland LAT
Helena Sukova CZE
2 6 1   
Semi-finals
Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
6 3 6   
N.J.Arendt
M.M.Bollegraf
Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
6 3 6   
Third Round
Naoko Kijimuta JPN
Nana Miyagi JPN
2 6 1   
N.J.Arendt
M.M.Bollegraf
Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
6 6    
Second Round
Sung-Hee Park KOR
Shi-Ting Wang TPE
2 0    
N.J.Arendt
M.M.Bollegraf
Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
6 6    
First Round
Claire Taylor GBR
Joanne Ward GBR
4 4    
N.J.Arendt
M.M.Bollegraf

1996

Nicole Arendt USA (6)
Manon Bollegraf NED (6)
2 63   
Third Round
Yayuk Basuki INA (12)
Caroline Vis NED (12)
6 77   
Y.Basuki
C.M.Vis
Nicole Arendt USA (6)
Manon Bollegraf NED (6)
6 6    
Second Round
Asa Carlsson SWE
Andrea Temesvari HUN
1 2    
N.J.Arendt
M.M.Bollegraf
Nicole Arendt USA (6)
Manon Bollegraf NED (6)
6 7    
First Round
Anna-Maria Cecchini ITA
Laura Garrone ITA
3 5    
N.J.Arendt
M.M.Bollegraf

1995

Nicole Arendt USA (8)
Pam Shriver USA (8)
635    
Quarter-finals
Jana Novotna CZE (2)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario ESP (2)
777    
J.Novotna
A.Sanchez Vicario
Nicole Arendt USA (8)
Pam Shriver USA (8)
6 7    
Third Round
Radka Bobkova CZE
Maaike Koutstaal NED
3 5    
N.J.Arendt
P.H.Shriver
Nicole Arendt USA (8)
Pam Shriver USA (8)
1 7711   
Second Round
Nicole Bradtke AUS
Kristine Radford AUS
6 619   
N.J.Arendt
P.H.Shriver
Nicole Arendt USA (8)
Pam Shriver USA (8)
6 6    
First Round
Laura Garrone ITA
Rita Grande ITA
4 2    
N.J.Arendt
P.H.Shriver

1994

Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
6 5 3   
Semi-finals
Jana Novotna CZE (2)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario ESP (2)
4 7 6   
J.Novotna
A.Sanchez Vicario
Natalia Medvedeva UKR (7)
Larisa Neiland LAT (7)
6 3 1   
Quarter-finals
Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
2 6 6   
N.J.Arendt
K.Radford
Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
7 6    
Third Round
Patty Fendick USA (3)
Meredith McGrath USA (3)
5 4    
N.J.Arendt
K.Radford
Sandra Cecchini ITA (14)
Patricia Tarabini ARG (14)
3 64   
Second Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
6 77   
N.J.Arendt
K.Radford
Patricia Hy CAN
Rene Simpson-Alter CAN
3 6 3   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
6 4 6   
N.J.Arendt
K.Radford

1993

Jo-Anne Faull AUS
Julie Richardson NZL
2 6 6   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Jessica Emmons USA
6 4 3   
J-A.Faull
J.A.Richardson

1992

Mary Joe Fernandez USA (5)
Zina Garrison USA (5)
6 6    
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Shannon McCarthy USA
2 4    
M.J.Fernandez
Z.L.Garrison
Chinese