KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Nicole Arendt

First year:
1992
Last year:
2003
Tournaments:
11

2003



Petra Mandula HUN [12]
Patricia Wartusch AUT [12]
2 6 6   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Evie Dominikovic AUS
6 3 3   

2002



Anna Kournikova RUS
Chanda Rubin USA
6 7    
Second Round
Nicole Arendt USA [7]
Liezel Huber RSA [7]
4 5    


Anne Keothavong GBR
Rachel Viollet GBR
0 3    
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA [7]
Liezel Huber RSA [7]
6 6    

2001



Nicole Arendt USA [8]
Caroline Vis NED [8]
3 6 3   
Second Round
Maja Matevzic SLO
Dragana Zaric YUG
6 4 6   


Nicole Arendt USA [8]
Caroline Vis NED [8]
6 6    
First Round
Eva Martincova CZE
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
3 4    

2000



Els Callens BEL
Dominique Van Roost BEL
6 6    
Second Round
Nicole Arendt USA [11]
Manon Bollegraf NED [11]
4 1    


Jennifer Hopkins USA
Petra Rampre SLO
7 1 2   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA [11]
Manon Bollegraf NED [11]
5 6 6   

1999



Asa Carlsson SWE
Sonya Jeyaseelan CAN
6 3 4   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
3 6 6   

1997



Larisa Neiland LAT
Helena Sukova CZE
2 6 1   
Semi-finals
Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
6 3 6   


Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
6 3 6   
Third Round
Naoko Kijimuta JPN
Nana Miyagi JPN
2 6 1   


Nicole Arendt USA
Manon Bollegraf NED
6 6    
First Round
Claire Taylor GBR
Joanne Ward GBR
4 4    

1996



Nicole Arendt USA [6]
Manon Bollegraf NED [6]
2 63   
Third Round
Yayuk Basuki INA [12]
Caroline Vis NED [12]
6 77   


Nicole Arendt USA [6]
Manon Bollegraf NED [6]
6 6    
Second Round
Asa Carlsson SWE
Andrea Temesvari HUN
1 2    


Nicole Arendt USA [6]
Manon Bollegraf NED [6]
6 7    
First Round
Anna-Maria Cecchini ITA
Laura Garrone ITA
3 5    

1995



Nicole Arendt USA [8]
Pam Shriver USA [8]
635    
Quarter-finals
Jana Novotna CZE [2]
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario ESP [2]
777    


Nicole Arendt USA [8]
Pam Shriver USA [8]
6 7    
Third Round
Radka Bobkova CZE
Maaike Koutstaal NED
3 5    


Nicole Arendt USA [8]
Pam Shriver USA [8]
1 7711   
Second Round
Nicole Bradtke AUS
Kristine Radford AUS
6 619   


Nicole Arendt USA [8]
Pam Shriver USA [8]
6 6    
First Round
Laura Garrone ITA
Rita Grande ITA
4 2    

1994



Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
6 5 3   
Semi-finals
Jana Novotna CZE [2]
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario ESP [2]
4 7 6   


Natalia Medvedeva UKR [7]
Larisa Neiland LAT [7]
6 3 1   
Quarter-finals
Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
2 6 6   


Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
7 6    
Third Round
Patty Fendick USA [3]
Meredith McGrath USA [3]
5 4    


Sandra Cecchini ITA [14]
Patricia Tarabini ARG [14]
3 64   
Second Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
6 77   


Patricia Hy CAN
Rene Simpson-Alter CAN
3 6 3   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Kristine Radford AUS
6 4 6   

1993



Jo-Anne Faull AUS
Julie Richardson NZL
2 6 6   
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Jessica Emmons USA
6 4 3   

1992



Mary Joe Fernandez USA [5]
Zina Garrison USA [5]
6 6    
First Round
Nicole Arendt USA
Shannan McCarthy USA
2 4