KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Ken Fletcher

Ken Fletcher
First year:
1959
Last year:
1973
Tournaments:
13

1973



Ken Fletcher AUS
Jill Cooper GBR
3 2    
Third Round
John Paish GBR
Wendy Paish AUS
6 6    


Ken Fletcher AUS
Jill Cooper GBR
6 6    
Second Round
Fred Hemmes NED
Tine Zwaan NED
4 4    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Jill Cooper GBR
     

1969



Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
9 9    
Semi-finals
Fred Stolle AUS [4]
Ann Jones GBR [4]
11 11    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Koji Watanabe JPN
Kazuko Sawamatsu JPN
1 1    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
6 6    
Fourth Round
Frew McMillan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
3 3    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
6 6    
Third Round
Hans-Joachim Plotz GER
Laura Rossouw RSA
4 3    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
6 6    
Second Round
Georges Goven FRA
Judith Salome NED
2 1    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1968



Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Margaret Court AUS [4]
6 14    
Final
Alex Metreveli URS
Olga Morozova URS
1 12    


Owen Davidson AUS [1]
Billie Jean King USA [1]
4 7    
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Margaret Court AUS [4]
6 9    


Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Margaret Court AUS [4]
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Frew McMillan RSA
Annette du Plooy RSA
2 4    


Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Margaret Court AUS [4]
8 6    
Fourth Round
Roger Taylor GBR
Frances MacLennan GBR
6 2    


Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Margaret Court AUS [4]
6 6    
Third Round
Terry Addison AUS
Val Ziegenfuss USA
3 4    


Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Margaret Court AUS [4]
4 6 6   
Second Round
Jose-Edison Mandarino BRA
Carmen Mandarino ESP
6 4 2   


Ken Fletcher AUS [4]
Margaret Court AUS [4]
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1967



Owen Davidson AUS [1]
Billie Jean King USA [1]
7 6    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
5 2    


Ray Ruffels AUS
Karen Krantzcke AUS
3 1    
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
6 6    


Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
8 5 14   
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
6 7 16   


Ramanathan Krishnan IND
Maylise Burel FRA
1 1    
Fourth Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
6 6    


Nikki Pilic YUG
Francoise Durr FRA
7 2    
Third Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
9 6    


Colin McHugo GBR
Wendy Hall GBR
3 0    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
     

1966



Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
4 6 6   
Final
Dennis Ralston USA [3]
Billie Jean King USA [3]
6 3 3   


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
6 7    
Semi-finals
Fred Stolle AUS [4]
Francoise Durr FRA [4]
1 5    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
7 6    
Quarter-finals
Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
5 3    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
6 6    
Fourth Round
Lew Gerrard NZL
Elly Krocke NED
4 2    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
9 6    
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
7 3    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
6 7    
Second Round
Cliff Richey USA
Nancy Richey USA
3 5    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1965



Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
10 3    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
12 6    


Dennis Ralston USA [3]
Maria Bueno BRA [3]
5 4    
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
7 6    


Gene Scott USA
Kathy Blake USA
4 4    
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 6    


John Sharpe AUS
Robin Lesh AUS
6 2 2   
Fourth Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
3 6 6   


Owen Davidson AUS
Madonna Schacht AUS
3 1    
Third Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 6    


G.M.Price GBR
V.M.Rees GBR
3 0    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
     

1964



Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
4 4    
Final
Fred Stolle AUS [2]
Lesley Turner AUS [2]
6 6    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
7 6    
Semi-finals
Frank Froehling USA
Justina Bricka USA
5 3    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
6 8    
Quarter-finals
John Keller AUS
Deidre Catt GBR
4 6    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
4 6 6   
Fourth Round
Wilhelm Bungert GER
Judy Tegart AUS
6 3 4   


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
6 6    
Third Round
Keith Wooldridge GBR
Joyce Williams GBR
2 3    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
6 6    
Second Round
Reino Nyyssonen FIN
Gudrun Rosin SWE
1 0    


Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1963



Bob Hewitt AUS
Darlene Hard USA
9 4    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
11 6    


Dennis Ralston USA [3]
Ann Jones GBR [3]
1 5    
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 7    


Wilhelm Bungert GER
Renee Schuurman RSA
2 1    
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 6    


Alfonso Ochoa MEX
Yola Ochoa MEX
4 4    
Fourth Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 6    


John Fraser AUS
Judy Alvarez USA
2 7    
Third Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 9    


Ed Rubinoff USA
Judy Tegart AUS
2 2    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Margaret Smith AUS [2]
     

1962



Ken Fletcher AUS
Bernice Vukovich RSA
3 6 9   
Second Round
Nikki Pilic YUG
H.Schildknecht GER
6 2 11   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Bernice Vukovich RSA
     

1961



Naresh Kumar IND
Nell Hopman AUS
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Robyn Ebbern AUS
     

1959



Roy Emerson AUS
Sandra Reynolds RSA
12 7    
Third Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Joan Johnson USA
10 5    


Sima Nikolic YUG
Jelena Gencic YUG
3 5    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Joan Johnson USA
6 7    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Joan Johnson USA