*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Ken Fletcher

Ken Fletcher
First year:
1959
Last year:
1973
Tournaments:
13

1973

Ken Fletcher AUS
Jill Cooper GBR
3 2    
Third Round
John Paish GBR
Wendy Paish AUS
6 6    
J.G.Paish
J.G.Paish
Ken Fletcher AUS
Jill Cooper GBR
6 6    
Second Round
Fred Hemmes NED
Tine Zwaan NED
4 4    
K.N.Fletcher
J.P.Cooper
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Jill Cooper GBR
     
K.N.Fletcher
J.P.Cooper

1969

Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Court AUS (1)
9 9    
Semi-finals
Fred Stolle AUS (4)
Ann Jones GBR (4)
11 11    
F.S.Stolle
P.F.Jones
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Court AUS (1)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Koji Watanabe JPN
Kazuko Sawamatsu JPN
1 1    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Court AUS (1)
6 6    
Fourth Round
Frew McMillan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
3 3    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Court AUS (1)
6 6    
Third Round
Hans-Joachim Plotz GER
Laura Rossouw RSA
4 3    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Court AUS (1)
6 6    
Second Round
Georges Goven FRA
Judith Salome NED
2 1    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Court AUS (1)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court

1968

Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Margaret Court AUS (4)
6 14    
Final
Alex Metreveli URS
Olga Morozova URS
1 12    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Owen Davidson AUS (1)
Billie Jean King USA (1)
4 7    
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Margaret Court AUS (4)
6 9    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Margaret Court AUS (4)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Frew McMillan RSA
Annette du Plooy RSA
2 4    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Margaret Court AUS (4)
8 6    
Fourth Round
Roger Taylor GBR
Frances MacLennan GBR
6 2    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Margaret Court AUS (4)
6 6    
Third Round
Terry Addison AUS
Val Ziegenfuss USA
3 4    
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Margaret Court AUS (4)
4 6 6   
Second Round
Jose-Edison Mandarino BRA
Carmen Mandarino ESP
6 4 2   
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court
Ken Fletcher AUS (4)
Margaret Court AUS (4)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
K.N.Fletcher
B.M.Court

1967

Owen Davidson AUS (1)
Billie Jean King USA (1)
7 6    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
5 2    
O.K.Davidson
L.W.King
Ray Ruffels AUS
Karen Krantzcke AUS
3 1    
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.E.Bueno
Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
8 5 14   
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
6 7 16   
K.N.Fletcher
M.E.Bueno
Ramanathan Krishnan IND
Maylise Burel FRA
1 1    
Fourth Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.E.Bueno
Nikki Pilic YUG
Francoise Durr FRA
7 2    
Third Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
9 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.E.Bueno
Colin McHugo GBR
Wendy Hall GBR
3 0    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.E.Bueno
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Maria Bueno BRA (2)
     
K.N.Fletcher
M.E.Bueno

1966

Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
4 6 6   
Final
Dennis Ralston USA (3)
Billie Jean King USA (3)
6 3 3   
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
6 7    
Semi-finals
Fred Stolle AUS (4)
Francoise Durr FRA (4)
1 5    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
7 6    
Quarter-finals
Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
5 3    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
6 6    
Fourth Round
Lew Gerrard NZL
Elly Krocke NED
4 2    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
9 6    
Third Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
7 3    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
6 7    
Second Round
Cliff Richey USA
Nancy Richey USA
3 5    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith

1965

Tony Roche AUS
Judy Tegart AUS
10 3    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
12 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Dennis Ralston USA (3)
Maria Bueno BRA (3)
5 4    
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
7 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Gene Scott USA
Kathy Blake USA
4 4    
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
John Sharpe AUS
Robin Lesh AUS
6 2 2   
Fourth Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
3 6 6   
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Owen Davidson AUS
Madonna Schacht AUS
3 1    
Third Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
G.M.Price GBR
V.M.Rees GBR
3 0    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
     
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith

1964

Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
4 4    
Final
Fred Stolle AUS (2)
Lesley Turner AUS (2)
6 6    
F.S.Stolle
L.R.Turner
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
7 6    
Semi-finals
Frank Froehling USA
Justina Bricka USA
5 3    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
6 8    
Quarter-finals
John Keller AUS
Deidre Catt GBR
4 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
4 6 6   
Fourth Round
Wilhelm Bungert GER
Judy Tegart AUS
6 3 4   
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
6 6    
Third Round
Keith Wooldridge GBR
Joyce Williams GBR
2 3    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
6 6    
Second Round
Reino Nyyssonen FIN
Gudrun Rosin SWE
1 0    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ken Fletcher AUS (1)
Margaret Smith AUS (1)
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith

1963

Bob Hewitt AUS
Darlene Hard USA
9 4    
Final
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
11 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Dennis Ralston USA (3)
Ann Jones GBR (3)
1 5    
Semi-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 7    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Wilhelm Bungert GER
Renee Schuurman RSA
2 1    
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Alfonso Ochoa MEX
Yola Ochoa MEX
4 4    
Fourth Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
John Fraser AUS
Judy Alvarez USA
2 7    
Third Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 9    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Ed Rubinoff USA
Judy Tegart AUS
2 2    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
6 6    
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS (2)
Margaret Smith AUS (2)
     
K.N.Fletcher
M.Smith

1962

Ken Fletcher AUS
Bernice Vukovich RSA
3 6 9   
Second Round
Nikki Pilic YUG
H.Schildknecht GER
6 2 11   
N.Pilic
H.Schildknecht
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Bernice Vukovich RSA
     
K.N.Fletcher
V.L.Vukovich

1961

Naresh Kumar IND
Nell Hopman AUS
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Robyn Ebbern AUS
     
N.Kumar
H.C.Hopman

1959

Roy Emerson AUS
Sandra Reynolds RSA
12 7    
Third Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Joan Johnson USA
10 5    
R.S.Emerson
S.Reynolds
Sima Nikolic YUG
Jelena Gencic YUG
3 5    
Second Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Joan Johnson USA
6 7    
K.N.Fletcher
J.D.Johnson
Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Ken Fletcher AUS
Joan Johnson USA
     
K.N.Fletcher
J.D.Johnson
Chinese