Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Nathalie Dechy


Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played3122760
Matches won1712433
Matches lost1410327
Sets won3725971
Sets lost3223762
Games won35623882676
Games lost30321675594
Tie-breaks won3306
Tie-breaks lost83112

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2009First roundFirst round
2008Second roundSemi-finalsQuarter-finals
2007First roundFirst roundThird round
2006First roundFirst round
2005Fourth roundFirst round
2004Third roundSecond round
2003Third roundThird round
2002Third roundSecond round
2001Second roundSecond roundSecond round
2000Third roundQuarter-finals
1999Fourth round
1998First round
1997Second round
1996First round
1995