KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Joan O'Meara (Ridley)

First year:
1924
Last year:
1936
Tournaments:
13

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played30302787
Matches won17171549
Matches lost13131238
Sets won363733106
Sets lost32333297
Games won303342309954
Games lost307322312941
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1936First roundFirst roundThird round
1935Fourth roundThird roundSecond round
1934First roundSecond roundSecond round
1933Third roundSemi-finalsFourth round
1932Second roundQuarter-finalsSecond round
1931Fourth roundQuarter-finalsFinal
1930Quarter-finalsSecond roundFourth round
1929Semi-finalsQuarter-finalsSecond round
1928Second roundFirst roundFirst round
1927Third roundSecond roundThird round
1926First roundThird roundFirst round
1925First roundThird roundSecond round
1924First roundThird roundSecond round