KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Gordon Lowe

First year:
1906
Last year:
1926
Tournaments:
16

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played4536081
Matches won3124055
Matches lost1412026
Sets won93740167
Sets lost54540108
Games won74865201400
Games lost59559201187
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1926Third round
1925Fourth round
1924Third round
1923Semi-finals
1922Third roundSecond round
1921Third roundFinal
1920Second roundQuarter-finals
1914Third roundFinal
1913Second roundSemi-finals
1912Fourth roundThird round
1911Semi-finalsQuarter-finals
1910Third roundSecond round
1909Quarter-finalsSecond round
1908Second roundThird round
1907Third roundQuarter-finals
1906Third roundSecond round