KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

M.A. Thomas

First year:
1926
Last year:
1948
Tournaments:
11

1948



Headley Baxter GBR
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 2 5   
First Round
Vladimir Cernik TCH
O.Miskova TCH
4 6 7   

1935



Raymond Tuckey GBR
Peggy Scriven GBR
6 4 6   
Third Round
Josef Caska TCH
M.A.Thomas GBR
3 6 1   


Josef Caska TCH
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 6    
Second Round
Robert Murray CAN
Eleanor Young CAN
1 2    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Josef Caska TCH
M.A.Thomas GBR
     

1934



Roderich Menzel TCH
M.A.Thomas GBR
5 4    
Fourth Round
Charles Kingsley GBR
Kitty Godfree GBR
7 6    


Roderich Menzel TCH
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 6 6   
Third Round
Alan Stedman NZL
Nell Hopman AUS
2 8 2   


Roderich Menzel TCH
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 8    
Second Round
Brian Gilbert GBR
Mary Whitmarsh GBR
3 6    


Jean Borotra FRA [4]
Betty Nuthall GBR [4]
4 4    
First Round
Roderich Menzel TCH
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 6    

1933



Vernon Kirby RSA
Josanne Sigart BEL
6 5 6   
Third Round
Colin Gregory GBR
M.A.Thomas GBR
2 7 3   


Colin Gregory GBR
M.A.Thomas GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1932



Jiro Satoh JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
3 6 2   
Third Round
Gottfried Von Cramm GER
Hilde Krahwinkel GER
6 4 6   


Carlos Magrane ARG
Margaret Mellows GBR
0 0    
Second Round
Jiro Satoh JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 6    


Jiro Satoh JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 6    
First Round
Hermann Artens AUT
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR
1 4    

1931



Hyotare Satoh JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
1 6 6   
Second Round
Pierre Landry FRA
Arlette Neufeld FRA
6 1 4   


Hyotare Satoh JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 6    
First Round
Eberhard Nourney GER
Hilde Krahwinkel GER
3 3    

1930



Harry Hopman AUS
Josanne Sigart BEL
6 6    
Fourth Round
Ryuki Miki JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
4 4    


Ryuki Miki JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
6 6    
Third Round
Patrick Wheatley GBR
Joan Lycett GBR
4 3    


Philip Glover GBR
Jenny Sandison IND
7 6 4   
Second Round
Ryuki Miki JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
9 4 6   


Ryuki Miki JPN
M.A.Thomas GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1929