KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Jurgen Melzer


Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played2931767
Matches won1621441
Matches lost1310326
Sets won61699139
Sets lost54456105
Games won570642791291
Games lost562562691193
Tie-breaks won1312025
Tie-breaks lost712322

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2015Second roundFirst round
2014First roundSecond roundFirst round
2013Fourth roundQuarter-finals
2012Second roundSemi-finalsSecond round
2011Third roundQuarter-finalsChampion
2010Fourth roundChampion
2009Third roundFirst round
2008Third roundSecond round
2006First roundFirst round
2005Third roundThird round
2004First round
2003Second roundFirst round
2002First round
2001
2000First round
1999
1998