KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Anastasia Rodionova

Anastasia Rodionova
First year:
2002
Last year:
2014
Tournaments:
13

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played10262359
Matches won3131228
Matches lost7131131
Sets won7332868
Sets lost17312876
Games won79293269641
Games lost129291278698
Tie-breaks won1225
Tie-breaks lost0156

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2014Quarter-finalsQuarter-finals
2013First roundFirst round
2012First roundSecond roundFirst round
2011First roundQuarter-finalsSecond round
2010Third roundFirst roundFirst round
2009Second roundSecond round
2008First roundFirst roundFirst round
2007First roundFirst round
2006Second roundSecond roundFirst round
2005First round
2004Second roundThird round
2003First roundFirst roundFinal
2002Quarter-finalsFirst round