KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Anastasia Rodionova


Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played10282664
Matches won3141431
Matches lost7141233
Sets won7363275
Sets lost17343182
Games won79324303706
Games lost129315312756
Tie-breaks won1225
Tie-breaks lost0268

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2015Second roundThird round
2014Quarter-finalsQuarter-finals
2013First roundFirst round
2012First roundSecond roundFirst round
2011First roundQuarter-finalsSecond round
2010Third roundFirst roundFirst round
2009Second roundSecond round
2008First roundFirst roundFirst round
2007First roundFirst round
2006Second roundSecond roundFirst round
2005First round
2004Second roundThird round
2003First roundFirst roundFinal
2002Quarter-finalsFirst round
2001