Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Julien Benneteau


Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played2229051
Matches won1018028
Matches lost1211023
Sets won40600100
Sets lost4650096
Games won42862101049
Games lost44357401017
Tie-breaks won715022
Tie-breaks lost1218030

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2016Second roundFinal
2014First roundQuarter-finals
2013Second roundQuarter-finals
2012Third roundFirst round
2011Second roundSecond round
2010Fourth roundQuarter-finals
2009First round
2008First roundThird round
2007First roundFirst round
2006Second roundFirst round
2005First roundFirst round
2004Second roundSecond round
1999