*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Nadia Petrova

Nadia Petrova
First year:
1999
Last year:
2013
Tournaments:
13

2013

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (7)
Kveta Peschke CZE (7)
776    
Quarter-finals
Nadia Petrova RUS (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
623    
A-L.Groenefeld
K.Peschke
Vania King USA (13)
Jie Zheng CHN (13)
3 2    
Third Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
6 6    
N.Petrova
K.Srebotnik
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Saisai Zheng CHN
5 3    
Second Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
7 6    
N.Petrova
K.Srebotnik

2012

Maria Kirilenko RUS (4)
Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
6 3 7   
Second Round
Serena Williams USA
Venus Williams USA
3 6 9   
S.Williams
V.Williams
Maria Kirilenko RUS (4)
Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
6 6    
First Round
Timea Babos HUN
Alberta Brianti ITA
3 0    
M.Kirilenko
N.Petrova

2011

Sabine Lisicki GER
Samantha Stosur AUS
7 1 6   
Quarter-finals
Nadia Petrova RUS (6)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS (6)
5 6 1   
S.Lisicki
S.Stosur
Vera Dushevina RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
624    
Third Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (6)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS (6)
776    
N.Petrova
A.Rodionova
Ana Ivanovic SRB
Andrea Petkovic GER
3 6 1   
Second Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (6)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS (6)
6 3 6   
N.Petrova
A.Rodionova
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Melinda Czink HUN
1 2    
First Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (6)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS (6)
6 6    
N.Petrova
A.Rodionova

2010

Vania King USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
6 6    
Third Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (3)
Samantha Stosur AUS (3)
4 4    
V.King
Y.Shvedova
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS
Aravane Rezai FRA
0 4    
Second Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (3)
Samantha Stosur AUS (3)
6 6    
N.Petrova
S.Stosur
Melanie Oudin USA
Riza Zalameda USA
650    
First Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (3)
Samantha Stosur AUS (3)
776    
N.Petrova
S.Stosur

2009

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS
6 7    
Third Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (10)
Nadia Petrova RUS (10)
4 5    
A.Kleybanova
E.Makarova
Julie Ditty USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
2 2    
Second Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (10)
Nadia Petrova RUS (10)
6 6    
B.Mattek-Sands
N.Petrova

2007

Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS
Nadia Petrova RUS
4 66   
Quarter-finals
Cara Black ZIM (2)
Liezel Huber RSA (2)
6 78   
C.Black
L.Huber
Janette Husarova SVK (7)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (7)
3 4    
Third Round
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS
Nadia Petrova RUS
6 6    
S.Kuznetsova
N.Petrova
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS
Nadia Petrova RUS
776    
First Round
Tathiana Garbin ITA (9)
Paola Suarez ARG (9)
643    
S.Kuznetsova
N.Petrova

2005

Bryanne Stewart AUS (11)
Samantha Stosur AUS (11)
3 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (4)
6 4 4   
B.Stewart
S.Stosur
Ana Ivanovic SCG
Tina Krizan SLO
1 3    
Third Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (4)
6 6    
N.Petrova
M.Shaughnessy
Marta Domachowska POL
Silvija Talaja CRO
3 1    
Second Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (4)
6 6    
N.Petrova
M.Shaughnessy
Claire Curran GBR
Natalie Grandin RSA
4 63   
First Round
Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (4)
6 77   
N.Petrova
M.Shaughnessy

2004

Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (4)
4 3    
Quarter-finals
Cara Black ZIM (6)
Rennae Stubbs AUS (6)
6 6    
C.Black
R.P.Stubbs
Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (4)
6 6    
Third Round
Els Callens BEL (15)
Petra Mandula HUN (15)
3 0    
N.Petrova
M.Shaughnessy
Nadia Petrova RUS (4)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (4)
6 6    
Second Round
Jelena Kostanic CRO
Janet Lee TPE
2 2    
N.Petrova
M.Shaughnessy

2003

Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN
Angelique Widjaja INA
6 6    
Second Round
Jelena Dokic YUG (6)
Nadia Petrova RUS (6)
3 0    
M.Vento-Kabchi
A.Widjaja
Ashley Harkleroad USA
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
2 1    
First Round
Jelena Dokic YUG (6)
Nadia Petrova RUS (6)
6 6    
J.Dokic
N.Petrova

2001

Nadia Petrova RUS
Tina Pisnik SLO
3 3    
Third Round
Kimberly Po-Messerli USA (5)
Nathalie Tauziat FRA (5)
6 6    
K.Po-Messerli
N.Tauziat
Alexandra Fusai FRA (10)
Rita Grande ITA (10)
6 4 4   
Second Round
Nadia Petrova RUS
Tina Pisnik SLO
4 6 6   
N.Petrova
T.Pisnik

1999

Julia Abe GER
Nadejda Petrova RUS
3 6 5   
Second Round
Laurence Courtois BEL
Alicia Molik AUS
6 3 7   
L.Courtois
A.Molik
Julia Abe GER
Nadejda Petrova RUS
6 6    
First Round
Eun-Ha Kim KOR
Yuka Yoshida JPN
2 3    
J.Abe
N.Petrova
Chinese