KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Billie Yorke

First year:
1930
Last year:
1948
Tournaments:
13

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played20422183
Matches won9321051
Matches lost11101132
Sets won186726111
Sets lost23312680
Games won189529257975
Games lost200421263884
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1948First roundSecond round
1947Second roundThird round
1946Third roundQuarter-finalsSecond round
1939Second roundFinalFirst round
1938First roundFinalFourth round
1937Second roundChampionFirst round
1936Second roundQuarter-finalsThird round
1935Second roundThird roundFourth round
1934Fourth roundThird roundThird round
1933Second roundFinalFourth round
1932Quarter-finalsFirst round
1931Second roundQuarter-finalsFirst round
1930First round