KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Fred Stolle

Fred Stolle
First year:
1960
Last year:
1983
Tournaments:
15

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played435056149
Matches won314046117
Matches lost12101032
Sets won9812698322
Sets lost514729127
Games won86210437282633
Games lost7067875072000
Tie-breaks won0224
Tie-breaks lost0202

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1983Semi-finals
1980Third roundSecond round
1979First roundThird round
1978First roundFirst roundFirst round
1971Fourth roundQuarter-finals
1970First roundFinalQuarter-finals
1969Fourth roundThird roundChampion
1968Fourth roundFinalSemi-finals
1966Second roundThird roundSemi-finals
1965FinalThird roundSemi-finals
1964FinalChampionChampion
1963FinalThird roundSemi-finals
1962Third roundChampionSemi-finals
1961Second roundFinalChampion
1960First roundThird roundFourth round