KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Anna Dmitrieva

First year:
1959
Last year:
1967
Tournaments:
8

1967



Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
8 5 14   
Quarter-finals
Ken Fletcher AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
6 7 16   


Gene Scott USA
Carol Aucamp USA
6 4    
Fourth Round
Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
8 6    


Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
6 6    
Third Round
P.E.Mors RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
4 4    


Jorgen Ulrich DEN
Pia Balling DEN
2 2    
Second Round
Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
6 6    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
     

1965



Toomas Lejus URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
2 3    
Second Round
Ray Weedon RSA
Nell Truman GBR
6 6    


Geoff Stubbs GBR
Margaret O'Donnell GBR
2 3    
First Round
Toomas Lejus URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
6 6    

1964



Terry Ryan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
     
Third Round
Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
     


Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
6 6    
Second Round
Peter Curtis GBR
Virginia Wade GBR
1 4    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
     

1963



Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
4 2    
Second Round
Bob Hewitt AUS
Darlene Hard USA
6 6    


Jorgen Ulrich DEN
Ulla Rise DEN
4 4    
First Round
Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
6 6    

1962



Gene Scott USA
Edda Buding GER
2 6 6   
Second Round
Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
6 3 2   

1961



Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
9 6 0   
Fourth Round
Bob Howe AUS [4]
Edda Buding GER [4]
7 8 6   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
     

1960



Luis Ayala CHI
Maria Ayala CHI
6 2 6   
Third Round
Mikhail Mozer URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
3 6 4   


Alfonso Ochoa MEX
Yola Ramirez MEX
8 6 1   
Second Round
Mikhail Mozer URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
10 3 6   


Mark Cox GBR
Frances Walton GBR
7 4    
First Round
Mikhail Mozer URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
9 6    

1959



Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
9 2    
First Round
Akhtar Ali IND
Caroline Leather GBR
11 6