KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Sandrine Testud

First year:
1992
Last year:
2002
Tournaments:
11

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played2521551
Matches won1411227
Matches lost1110324
Sets won3425564
Sets lost2620854
Games won30123160592
Games lost26021570545
Tie-breaks won3317
Tie-breaks lost34310

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
2002Second roundThird round
2001Fourth roundSecond round
2000First roundThird roundSecond round
1999Third roundFirst roundSecond round
1998Fourth roundThird round
1997Fourth roundSecond roundFirst round
1996Second roundThird round
1995Second roundSecond round
1994First roundFirst round
1993First roundFirst round
1992First roundFirst round