KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Patricia Pretorius (Walkden)

First year:
1964
Last year:
1973
Tournaments:
9

1973



Richard Buwalda RSA
Patricia Pretorius RSA
6 6    
Second Round
S.B.Kim KOR
Duk-Hee Lee KOR
0 3    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Richard Buwalda RSA
Patricia Pretorius RSA
     

1972



Kim Warwick AUS [1]
Evonne Goolagong AUS [1]
6 6    
Semi-finals
Pat Cramer RSA
Patricia Pretorius RSA
4 3    


Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Judy Dalton AUS [4]
6 7 4   
Quarter-finals
Pat Cramer RSA
Patricia Pretorius RSA
0 9 6   


Pat Cramer RSA
Patricia Pretorius RSA
2 6 6   
Fourth Round
Erik van Dillen USA
Chris Evert USA
6 4 4   


Pat Cramer RSA
Patricia Pretorius RSA
6 6    
Second Round
Thomaz Koch BRA
B.Giugni BRA
3 4    

1970



Graham Stilwell GBR
Nell Truman GBR
4     
Third Round
Keith Diepraam RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
3     


Keith Diepraam RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1969



Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Court AUS [1]
6 6    
Fourth Round
Frew McMillan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
3 3    


Frew McMillan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
6 6    
Third Round
Stan Smith USA
Cici Martinez USA
1 3    


Frew McMillan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
6 6    
Second Round
Ismail El Shafei UAR
Eva Lundquist SWE
2 2    


Frew McMillan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1968



Quentin Pretorius RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1967



Alex Metreveli URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
6 6    
Third Round
P.E.Mors RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
4 4    


Pekka Saila FIN
Birgitta Lindstrom FIN
5 7    
Second Round
P.E.Mors RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
7 9    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
P.E.Mors RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
     

1966



Lew Gerrard NZL
Elly Krocke NED
4 6 6   
Third Round
Frank Salomon ZIM
Pat Walkden RHO
6 4 3   


Frank Salomon ZIM
Pat Walkden RHO
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1965



David Phillips RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
3 6 4   
Third Round
Chauncey Steele USA
Mary Anne Eisel USA
6 3 6   


David Phillips RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
6 6    
Second Round
Michael Hickey IRL
Eleanor O'Neill IRL
2 2    


David Phillips RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1964



Rod Susman USA
Karen Susman USA
6 6    
Fourth Round
Terry Ryan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
1 3    


Terry Ryan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
     
Third Round
Sergei Likhachev URS
Anna Dmitrieva URS
     


Terry Ryan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO
4 6 6   
Second Round
Jean-Claude Barclay FRA
Christiane Spinoza FRA
6 3 2   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Terry Ryan RSA
Pat Walkden RHO