KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Mima Jausovec

First year:
1974
Last year:
1986
Tournaments:
12

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played3031465
Matches won1819340
Matches lost1212125
Sets won3843687
Sets lost3129464
Games won35237251775
Games lost32333548706
Tie-breaks won2103
Tie-breaks lost2204

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1986First roundFirst round
1985First roundThird round
1984First roundThird round
1983Third roundQuarter-finals
1982Second roundThird round
1981Quarter-finalsSecond round
1979Second roundSemi-finals
1978Quarter-finalsFinalThird round
1977Third roundSecond round
1976Fourth roundFirst roundFirst round
1975Fourth roundSecond roundSecond round
1974Third roundSecond round