KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Miriam Oremans

First year:
1991
Last year:
2002
Tournaments:
12

2002



Paul Haarhuis NED
Miriam Oremans NED
6 5 3   
Second Round
Leander Paes IND [5]
Lisa Raymond USA [5]
4 7 6   

2001



Leos Friedl CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK
776    
Third Round
Jiri Novak CZE [13]
Miriam Oremans NED [13]
624    


Julien Boutter FRA
Nathalie Dechy FRA
2 7 5   
Second Round
Jiri Novak CZE [13]
Miriam Oremans NED [13]
6 5 7   


Barry Cowan GBR
Julie Pullin GBR
654    
First Round
Jiri Novak CZE [13]
Miriam Oremans NED [13]
776    

2000



Nicolas Lapentti ECU
Barbara Schett AUT
7 77   
Second Round
Jan Siemerink NED
Miriam Oremans NED
5 64   

1999



John-Laffnie De Jager RSA
Miriam Oremans NED
2 3    
Second Round
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [3]
Anna Kournikova RUS [3]
6 6    

1998



Devin Bowen USA
Rika Hiraki JPN
7 6    
First Round
Stephen Noteboom NED
Miriam Oremans NED
5 4    

1997



Henrik Davids NED
Miriam Oremans NED
3 4    
First Round
Donald Johnson USA [10]
Linda Wild USA [10]
6 6    

1996



Luke Jensen USA
Nicole Arendt USA
776    
Second Round
Henrik Davids NED
Miriam Oremans NED
652    


Henrik Davids NED
Miriam Oremans NED
6 6    
First Round
Rick Leach USA [4]
Manon Bollegraf NED [4]
3 3    

1995



Dave Randall USA
Wiltrud Probst GER
6 77   
First Round
Henrik Davids NED
Miriam Oremans NED
4 64   

1994



Stephen Noteboom NED
Miriam Oremans NED
2 2    
First Round
John Fitzgerald AUS [11]
Elizabeth Smylie AUS [11]
6 6    

1993



Jacco Eltingh NED
Miriam Oremans NED
5 4    
Second Round
Jan Apell SWE
Maria Strandlund SWE
7 6    


Johan Donar SWE [4]
Maria Lindstrom SWE [4]
3 4    
First Round
Jacco Eltingh NED
Miriam Oremans NED
6 6    

1992



Tom Nijssen NED [8]
Manon Bollegraf NED [8]
7 631   
Semi-finals
Jacco Eltingh NED
Miriam Oremans NED
5 776   


Jonathan Stark USA
Debbie Graham USA
624    
Quarter-finals
Jacco Eltingh NED
Miriam Oremans NED
776    


Laurie Warder AUS [15]
Rennae Stubbs AUS [15]
3 4    
Third Round
Jacco Eltingh NED
Miriam Oremans NED
6 6    


Jacco Eltingh NED
Miriam Oremans NED
3 6 6   
Second Round
Sven Salumaa USA
Jo-Anne Faull AUS
6 4 4   


Jacco Eltingh NED
Miriam Oremans NED
775 6   
First Round
Rikard Bergh SWE
Sabine Appelmans BEL
657 4