KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Peggy Dawson Scott

First year:
1946
Last year:
1955
Tournaments:
10

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played29192068
Matches won1991139
Matches lost1010929
Sets won40222284
Sets lost26212471
Games won333204222759
Games lost300187222709
Tie-breaks won0000
Tie-breaks lost0000

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1955First roundSecond round
1954Fourth roundThird roundThird round
1953Fourth roundFirst roundThird round
1952Fourth roundFirst roundFourth round
1951Fourth roundQuarter-finalsFourth round
1950Third roundThird roundThird round
1949Quarter-finalsSecond roundSecond round
1948Fourth roundThird roundSecond round
1947Third roundThird roundThird round
1946First roundThird roundSecond round