*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Larisa Neiland (Savchenko)

Bio Photo Not Available
First year:
1983
Last year:
2000
Tournaments:
18

1999

Rick Leach USA (6)
Larisa Neiland LAT (6)
666 3   
Quarter-finals
Jonas Bjorkman SWE (3)
Anna Kournikova RUS (3)
784 6   
J.Bjorkman
A.Kournikova
Rick Leach USA (6)
Larisa Neiland LAT (6)
6 3 6   
Third Round
Donald Johnson USA
Alicia Molik AUS
4 6 2   
R.Leach
L.Neiland
Rick Leach USA (6)
Larisa Neiland LAT (6)
3 6 6   
Second Round
Martin Rodriguez ARG
Florencia Labat ARG
6 3 2   
R.Leach
L.Neiland
Rick Leach USA (6)
Larisa Neiland LAT (6)
6 6    
First Round
Geoff Grant USA
Liezel Horn RSA
1 4    
R.Leach
L.Neiland

1998

Leander Paes IND (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
3 4    
Quarter-finals
Justin Gimelstob USA
Venus Williams USA
6 6    
J.Gimelstob
V.Williams
Leander Paes IND (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 6    
Third Round
Neville Godwin RSA
Seda Noorlander NED
3 4    
L.Paes
L.Neiland
Leander Paes IND (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 6    
Second Round
Maurice Ruah VEN
Florencia Labat ARG
1 4    
L.Paes
L.Neiland
Leander Paes IND (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 6    
First Round
Tom Kempers NED
Karina Habsudova SVK
4 3    
L.Paes
L.Neiland

1997

Cyril Suk CZE (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
4 6 6   
Final
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (3)
Larisa Neiland LAT (3)
6 3 4   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (3)
Larisa Neiland LAT (3)
794 6   
Semi-finals
Neil Broad GBR
Mariaan de Swardt RSA
676 3   
A.Olhovskiy
L.Neiland
Leander Paes IND
Ruxandra Dragomir ROM
3 65   
Quarter-finals
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (3)
Larisa Neiland LAT (3)
6 77   
A.Olhovskiy
L.Neiland
Wayne Arthurs AUS
Tina Krizan SLO
2 64   
Third Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (3)
Larisa Neiland LAT (3)
6 77   
A.Olhovskiy
L.Neiland
Peter Nyborg SWE
Asa Carlsson SWE
5 3    
Second Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (3)
Larisa Neiland LAT (3)
7 6    
A.Olhovskiy
L.Neiland
David Ekerot SWE
Louise Pleming AUS
641    
First Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (3)
Larisa Neiland LAT (3)
776    
A.Olhovskiy
L.Neiland

1996

Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 3 2   
Final
Cyril Suk CZE (7)
Helena Sukova CZE (7)
1 6 6   
C.Suk
H.Sukova
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 3 6   
Semi-finals
Christo Van Rensburg RSA
Laura Golarsa ITA
3 6 2   
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
3 6 7   
Quarter-finals
Patrick Galbraith USA (8)
Pam Shriver USA (8)
6 2 5   
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 6    
Third Round
Jeremy Bates GBR
Nicole Bradtke AUS
4 4    
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
     
Second Round
Ken Flach USA
Ros Nideffer RSA
     
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 3 10   
First Round
Brent Haygarth RSA
Christina Singer GER
4 6 8   
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland

1995

Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 4 4   
Semi-finals
Jonathan Stark USA (3)
Martina Navratilova USA (3)
3 6 6   
J.Stark
M.Navratilova
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Andrew Florent AUS
Catherine Barclay AUS
2 1    
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 7    
Third Round
Brent Haygarth RSA
Christina Singer GER
4 5    
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
7 6    
Second Round
Dave Randall USA
Wiltrud Probst GER
5 3    
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland
Mark Woodforde AUS (1)
Larisa Neiland LAT (1)
6 6    
First Round
Kent Kinnear USA
Nana Miyagi JPN
1 2    
M.Woodforde
L.Neiland

1994

Todd Woodbridge AUS (4)
Helena Sukova CZE (4)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (7)
Larisa Neiland LAT (7)
2 4    
T.A.Woodbridge
H.Sukova
Ken Flach USA (13)
Julie Richardson NZL (13)
     
Third Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (7)
Larisa Neiland LAT (7)
     
A.Olhovskiy
L.Neiland
Brett Garnett USA
Chanda Rubin USA
4 5    
Second Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (7)
Larisa Neiland LAT (7)
6 7    
A.Olhovskiy
L.Neiland
Fernon Wibier NED
Nicole Muns-Jagerman NED
7 4 7   
First Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS (7)
Larisa Neiland LAT (7)
5 6 9   
A.Olhovskiy
L.Neiland

1993

Cyril Suk CZE (6)
Larisa Neiland LAT (6)
646 2   
Third Round
Grant Connell CAN (11)
Robin White USA (11)
772 6   
G.Connell
R.M.White
Cyril Suk CZE (6)
Larisa Neiland LAT (6)
6 6    
Second Round
David Adams RSA
Eugenia Maniokova RUS
3 4    
C.Suk
L.Neiland
Cyril Suk CZE (6)
Larisa Neiland LAT (6)
6 4 6   
First Round
Mike Briggs USA
Leila Meskhi GEO
4 6 2   
C.Suk
L.Neiland

1992

Cyril Suk CZE (3)
Larisa Savchenko-Neiland LAT (3)
776    
Semi-finals
Bryan Shelton USA
Lori McNeil USA
654    
C.Suk
L.Savchenko-Neiland
Jason Stoltenberg AUS
Andrea Strnadova TCH
6 4 6   
Quarter-finals
Cyril Suk CZE (3)
Larisa Savchenko-Neiland LAT (3)
4 6 8   
C.Suk
L.Savchenko-Neiland
Broderick Dyke AUS
Cammy Macgregor USA
5 2    
Second Round
Cyril Suk CZE (3)
Larisa Savchenko-Neiland LAT (3)
7 6    
C.Suk
L.Savchenko-Neiland
Heinz Guenthardt SUI
Steffi Graf GER
4 4    
First Round
Cyril Suk CZE (3)
Larisa Savchenko-Neiland LAT (3)
6 6    
C.Suk
L.Savchenko-Neiland

1991

Libor Pimek BEL
Larisa Savchenko URS
3 2    
Second Round
John Fitzgerald AUS (2)
Elizabeth Smylie AUS (2)
6 6    
J.B.Fitzgerald
P.D.Smylie
Libor Pimek BEL
Larisa Savchenko URS
4 6 6   
First Round
Greg Van Emburgh USA
Penny Mager USA
6 4 3   
L.Pimek
L.Savchenko

1990

Todd Woodbridge AUS (14)
Nicole Provis AUS (14)
7 6    
Second Round
Christo Van Rensburg RSA
Larisa Savchenko URS
6 4    
T.A.Woodbridge
N.Provis

1986

Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
6 7    
Second Round
Chris Dunk USA
Mary Lou Piatek USA
1 5    
C.D.Strode
L.Savchenko
Kim Warwick AUS (13)
Jenny Byrne AUS (13)
6 3 5   
First Round
Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
4 6 7   
C.D.Strode
L.Savchenko

1985

Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
6 2 0   
Second Round
Paul McNamee AUS (2)
Martina Navratilova USA (2)
4 6 6   
P.F.McNamee
M.Navratilova
G.Niebur USA
Kay McDaniel USA
2 4    
First Round
Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
6 6    
C.D.Strode
L.Savchenko
Chinese