KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Larisa Neiland (Savchenko)

First year:
1983
Last year:
2000
Tournaments:
18

1999



Rick Leach USA [6]
Larisa Neiland LAT [6]
666 3   
Quarter-finals
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [3]
Anna Kournikova RUS [3]
784 6   


Rick Leach USA [6]
Larisa Neiland LAT [6]
6 3 6   
Third Round
Donald Johnson USA
Alicia Molik AUS
4 6 2   


Rick Leach USA [6]
Larisa Neiland LAT [6]
3 6 6   
Second Round
Martin Rodriguez ARG
Florencia Labat ARG
6 3 2   


Rick Leach USA [6]
Larisa Neiland LAT [6]
6 6    
First Round
Geoff Grant USA
Liezel Horn RSA
1 4    

1998



Leander Paes IND [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
3 4    
Quarter-finals
Justin Gimelstob USA
Venus Williams USA
6 6    


Leander Paes IND [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 6    
Third Round
Neville Godwin RSA
Seda Noorlander NED
3 4    


Leander Paes IND [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 6    
Second Round
Maurice Ruah VEN
Florencia Labat ARG
1 4    


Leander Paes IND [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 6    
First Round
Tom Kempers NED
Karina Habsudova SVK
4 3    

1997



Cyril Suk CZE [4]
Helena Sukova CZE [4]
4 6 6   
Final
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [3]
Larisa Neiland LAT [3]
6 3 4   


Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [3]
Larisa Neiland LAT [3]
794 6   
Semi-finals
Neil Broad GBR
Mariaan de Swardt RSA
676 3   


Leander Paes IND
Ruxandra Dragomir ROM
3 65   
Quarter-finals
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [3]
Larisa Neiland LAT [3]
6 77   


Wayne Arthurs AUS
Tina Krizan SLO
2 64   
Third Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [3]
Larisa Neiland LAT [3]
6 77   


Peter Nyborg SWE
Asa Carlsson SWE
5 3    
Second Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [3]
Larisa Neiland LAT [3]
7 6    


David Ekerot SWE
Louise Pleming AUS
641    
First Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [3]
Larisa Neiland LAT [3]
776    

1996



Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 3 2   
Final
Cyril Suk CZE [7]
Helena Sukova CZE [7]
1 6 6   


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 3 6   
Semi-finals
Christo Van Rensburg RSA
Laura Golarsa ITA
3 6 2   


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
3 6 7   
Quarter-finals
Patrick Galbraith USA [8]
Pam Shriver USA [8]
6 2 5   


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 6    
Third Round
Jeremy Bates GBR
Nicole Bradtke AUS
4 4    


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
     
Second Round
Ken Flach USA
Ros Nideffer RSA
     


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 3 10   
First Round
Brent Haygarth RSA
Christina Singer GER
4 6 8   

1995



Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 4 4   
Semi-finals
Jonathan Stark USA [3]
Martina Navratilova USA [3]
3 6 6   


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Andrew Florent AUS
Catherine Barclay AUS
2 1    


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 7    
Third Round
Brent Haygarth RSA
Christina Singer GER
4 5    


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
7 6    
Second Round
Dave Randall USA
Wiltrud Probst GER
5 3    


Mark Woodforde AUS [1]
Larisa Neiland LAT [1]
6 6    
First Round
Kent Kinnear USA
Nana Miyagi JPN
1 2    

1994



Todd Woodbridge AUS [4]
Helena Sukova CZE [4]
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [7]
Larisa Neiland LAT [7]
2 4    


Ken Flach USA [13]
Julie Richardson NZL [13]
     
Third Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [7]
Larisa Neiland LAT [7]
     


Brett Garnett USA
Chanda Rubin USA
4 5    
Second Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [7]
Larisa Neiland LAT [7]
6 7    


Fernon Wibier NED
Nicole Muns-Jagerman NED
7 4 7   
First Round
Andrei Olhovskiy RUS [7]
Larisa Neiland LAT [7]
5 6 9   

1993



Cyril Suk CZE [6]
Larisa Neiland LAT [6]
646 2   
Third Round
Grant Connell CAN [11]
Robin White USA [11]
772 6   


Cyril Suk CZE [6]
Larisa Neiland LAT [6]
6 6    
Second Round
David Adams RSA
Eugenia Maniokova RUS
3 4    


Cyril Suk CZE [6]
Larisa Neiland LAT [6]
6 4 6   
First Round
Mike Briggs USA
Leila Meskhi GEO
4 6 2   

1992



Cyril Suk CZE [3]
Larisa Savchenko-Neiland LAT [3]
776    
Semi-finals
Bryan Shelton USA
Lori McNeil USA
654    


Jason Stoltenberg AUS
Andrea Strnadova TCH
6 4 6   
Quarter-finals
Cyril Suk CZE [3]
Larisa Savchenko-Neiland LAT [3]
4 6 8   


Broderick Dyke AUS
Cammy Macgregor USA
5 2    
Second Round
Cyril Suk CZE [3]
Larisa Savchenko-Neiland LAT [3]
7 6    


Heinz Gunthardt SUI
Steffi Graf GER
4 4    
First Round
Cyril Suk CZE [3]
Larisa Savchenko-Neiland LAT [3]
6 6    

1991



Libor Pimek BEL
Larisa Savchenko URS
3 2    
Second Round
John Fitzgerald AUS [2]
Elizabeth Smylie AUS [2]
6 6    


Libor Pimek BEL
Larisa Savchenko URS
4 6 6   
First Round
Greg Van Emburgh USA
Penny Mager USA
6 4 3   

1990



Todd Woodbridge AUS [14]
Nicole Provis AUS [14]
7 6    
Second Round
Christo Van Rensburg RSA
Larisa Savchenko URS
6 4    

1986



Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
3 3    
Third Round
Heinz Gunthardt SUI [3]
Martina Navratilova USA [3]
6 6    


Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
6 7    
Second Round
Chris Dunk USA
Mary Lou Piatek USA
1 5    


Kim Warwick AUS [13]
Jenny Byrne AUS [13]
6 3 5   
First Round
Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
4 6 7   

1985



Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
6 2 0   
Second Round
Paul McNamee AUS [2]
Martina Navratilova USA [2]
4 6 6   


G.Niebur USA
Kay McDaniel USA
2 4    
First Round
Buzz Strode USA
Larisa Savchenko URS
6 6