KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Gardnar Mulloy

Gardnar Mulloy
First year:
1948
Last year:
1973
Tournaments:
23

1973



Gardnar Mulloy USA
B.Smith USA
1 4    
First Round
J.P.Fort USA
Peggy Michel USA
6 6    

1970



Gardnar Mulloy USA
Lea Pericoli ITA
3 3    
Third Round
John Bartlett AUS
Jane O'Hara CAN
6 6    


Ingo Buding GER
Ilse Buding GER
     
Second Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Lea Pericoli ITA
     


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Lea Pericoli ITA
6 6    
First Round
Bernard Paul FRA
Evelyn Terras FRA
4 4    

1968

1967



Naresh Kumar IND
Edda Buding GER
6 4 6   
Second Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Stephanie De Fina USA
3 6 3   


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Stephanie De Fina USA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1963



Gardnar Mulloy USA
Dorothy Knode USA
3 0    
Second Round
Donald Dell USA
Heather Segal RSA
6 6    


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Dorothy Knode USA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1962



Michael Hann GBR
Caroline Yates-Bell GBR
7 6    
Second Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Judy Tegart AUS
5 3    


William Alvarez COL
Heather Ross AUS
1 0    
First Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Judy Tegart AUS
6 6    

1961



Fred Stolle AUS [1]
Lesley Turner AUS [1]
6 6    
Third Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Rita Bentley GBR
2 2    


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Rita Bentley GBR
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1960



Gardnar Mulloy USA
Rita Bentley GBR
7 2    
Quarter-finals
Bob Howe AUS [2]
Maria Bueno BRA [2]
9 6    


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Rita Bentley GBR
9 6 6   
Fourth Round
Fred Stolle AUS
Bernice Vukovich RSA
11 1 4   


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Rita Bentley GBR
6 2 6   
Second Round
John Hillebrand AUS
Jenny Trewby GBR
4 6 1   


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Rita Bentley GBR
     

1959



Gardnar Mulloy USA
Renee Schuurman RSA
6 3 3   
First Round
Bob Hewitt AUS
Karol Fageros USA
3 6 6   

1958



Bob Howe AUS [4]
Lorraine Coghlan AUS [4]
3 6 6   
Third Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Maria Bueno BRA
6 4 1   


Ramanathan Krishnan IND
Mary Hawton AUS
4 5    
Second Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Maria Bueno BRA
6 7    


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Maria Bueno BRA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1957



Mervyn Rose AUS [4]
Darlene Hard USA [4]
6 6    
Fourth Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA
Dorothy Knode USA
2 1    


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Dorothy Knode USA
6 8    
Third Round
Jeff Robson NZL
Heather Robson NZL
1 6    


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Dorothy Knode USA
6 7    
Second Round
Reino Nyyssonen FIN
Mary Eyre GBR
3 5    


Gardnar Mulloy USA
Dorothy Knode USA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1956



Vic Seixas USA [1]
Shirley Fry USA [1]
2 6 7   
Final
Gardnar Mulloy USA [3]
Althea Gibson USA [3]
6 2 5   


Gardnar Mulloy USA [3]
Althea Gibson USA [3]
6 6    
Semi-finals
Trevor Fancutt RSA
Daphne Seeney AUS
4 4    


Mal Anderson AUS
Fay Muller AUS
6 1 2   
Quarter-finals
Gardnar Mulloy USA [3]
Althea Gibson USA [3]
1 6 6   


Jean-Claude Molinari FRA
B.de Chambure FRA
     
Fourth Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA [3]
Althea Gibson USA [3]
     


Kevin Meyer AUS
Mary Eyre GBR
2 2    
Third Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA [3]
Althea Gibson USA [3]
6 6    


John Fleitz USA
Beverley Fleitz USA
2 5    
Second Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA [3]
Althea Gibson USA [3]
6 7    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Gardnar Mulloy USA [3]
Althea Gibson USA [3]
     

1952



Gardnar Mulloy USA
M.Hasler IND
     
First Round
John Horn GBR
Elaine Watson GBR