KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Tom Nijssen

First year:
1988
Last year:
1998
Tournaments:
11

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played4233158
Matches won1122033
Matches lost3111125
Sets won5434795
Sets lost9382875
Games won70442421933
Games lost78450373901
Tie-breaks won016420
Tie-breaks lost211417

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1998First roundFirst round
1997Second roundQuarter-finals
1996Third roundSecond round
1995First roundQuarter-finals
1994Quarter-finalsFirst round
1993First roundFinal
1992First roundSemi-finals
1991Third roundFirst round
1990First roundSecond roundThird round
1989Second roundSecond roundThird round
1988First roundThird roundFirst round