*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Katarina Srebotnik

Katarina Srebotnik
First year:
1998
Last year:
2012
Tournaments:
14

2012

Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
3 4    
Semi-finals
Mike Bryan USA (2)
Lisa Raymond USA (2)
6 6    
M.Bryan
L.M.Raymond
Colin Fleming GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
633    
Quarter-finals
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
776    
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik
Kenneth Skupski GBR
Melanie South GBR
4 777   
Third Round
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
6 659   
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik
Ross Hutchins GBR
Heather Watson GBR
7 4 4   
Second Round
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
5 6 6   
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik
Bye     
First Round
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
     
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik

2011

Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
     
Third Round
Leander Paes IND (14)
Cara Black ZIM (14)
     
L.Paes
C.Black
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
6 6    
Second Round
Ross Hutchins GBR
Heather Watson GBR
4 4    
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik
Nenad Zimonjic SRB (3)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (3)
     
First Round
Bye     
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik

2010

Mark Knowles BAH (5)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (5)
6 3 5   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS (12)
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (12)
3 6 7   
P.Hanley
Y-J.Chan
Mark Knowles BAH (5)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (5)
4 6 6   
Second Round
Kenneth Skupski GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR
6 2 3   
M.Knowles
K.Srebotnik
Mark Knowles BAH (5)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (5)
     
First Round
Bye     
M.Knowles
K.Srebotnik

2008

Mike Bryan USA (1)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
5 4    
Final
Bob Bryan USA
Samantha Stosur AUS
7 6    
B.Bryan
S.Stosur
Mike Bryan USA (1)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
6 6    
Semi-finals
Igor Andreev RUS
Maria Kirilenko RUS
4 2    
M.Bryan
K.Srebotnik
Mike Bryan USA (1)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
6 3 6   
Quarter-finals
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
3 6 3   
M.Bryan
K.Srebotnik
Mike Bryan USA (1)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
776    
Third Round
Martin Damm CZE (14)
Shuai Peng CHN (14)
642    
M.Bryan
K.Srebotnik
Mike Bryan USA (1)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
6 6    
Second Round
Marcin Matkowski POL
Caroline Wozniacki DEN
3 2    
M.Bryan
K.Srebotnik
Mike Bryan USA (1)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
     
First Round
Bye     
M.Bryan
K.Srebotnik

2006

Wayne Black ZIM (3)
Cara Black ZIM (3)
646 11   
Quarter-finals
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (7)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (7)
774 9   
W.Black
C.Black
Martin Damm CZE (10)
Kveta Peschke CZE (10)
610774   
Third Round
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (7)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (7)
712636   
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik
Rogier Wassen NED
Michaela Krajicek NED
4 4    
Second Round
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (7)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (7)
6 6    
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik
Bye     
First Round
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (7)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (7)
     
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik

2005

Todd Woodbridge AUS (6)
Samantha Stosur AUS (6)
3 6 6   
Third Round
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (10)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (10)
6 2 3   
T.A.Woodbridge
S.Stosur
Brian MacPhie USA
Abigail Spears USA
2 7 4   
Second Round
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (10)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (10)
6 5 6   
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik
Bye     
First Round
Nenad Zimonjic SCG (10)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (10)
     
N.Zimonjic
K.Srebotnik

2002

Bob Bryan USA (10)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (10)
6 3 4   
Quarter-finals
Donald Johnson USA (2)
Kimberly Po-Messerli USA (2)
4 6 6   
D.Johnson
K.Po-Messerli
Mike Bryan USA (6)
Liezel Huber RSA (6)
6 2 3   
Third Round
Bob Bryan USA (10)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (10)
3 6 6   
B.Bryan
K.Srebotnik
Nathan Healey AUS
Abigail Spears USA
4 4    
Second Round
Bob Bryan USA (10)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (10)
6 6    
B.Bryan
K.Srebotnik
Barry Cowan GBR
Victoria Davies GBR
1 1    
First Round
Bob Bryan USA (10)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (10)
6 6    
B.Bryan
K.Srebotnik

2001

Tom Vanhoudt BEL
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
3 6 7   
Third Round
Ellis Ferreira RSA (2)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (2)
6 2 9   
E.Ferreira
A.Sugiyama
Pavel Vizner CZE (16)
Tathiana Garbin ITA (16)
3 6 0   
Second Round
Tom Vanhoudt BEL
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
6 3 6   
T.Vanhoudt
K.Srebotnik

2000

Petr Pala CZE
Janette Husarova SVK
616 6   
First Round
Piet Norval RSA (7)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (7)
773 4   
P.Pala
J.Husarova

1999

Piet Norval RSA (16)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (16)
6 1    
Third Round
Jonas Bjorkman SWE (3)
Anna Kournikova RUS (3)
776    
J.Bjorkman
A.Kournikova
Piet Norval RSA (16)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (16)
6 3 6   
Second Round
Grant Stafford RSA
Nannie De Villiers RSA
3 6 3   
P.Norval
K.Srebotnik
Piet Norval RSA (16)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (16)
3     
First Round
Michael Hill AUS
Corina Morariu USA
0     
P.Norval
K.Srebotnik
Chinese