KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Phyllis Satterthwaite (Carr)

First year:
1911
Last year:
1935
Tournaments:
20

1934



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR0 3    
First Round
Joan Ingram GBR6 6    

1933



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR3 0    
Second Round
Silvia Henrotin FRA6 6    


Bye     
First Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR     

1932



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR5 5    
Third Round
Dorothy Jameson GBR7 7    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
Second Round
Evelyn Goldsworth GBR2 2    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 7    
First Round
Joan Ingram GBR1 5    

1931



Anne Peitz GER6 6    
First Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR2 4    

1930



Simone Mathieu FRA [5]6 7    
Fourth Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR4 5    


Gwen Sterry GBR6 5 3   
Third Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR2 7 6   


Mary Heeley GBR3 0    
Second Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
First Round
J.L.Colegate GBR0 3    

1929



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR3 7    
Third Round
Violet Chamberlain GBR6 9    


Sybil Johnson GBR5 3    
Second Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR7 6    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR7 4 6   
First Round
Madge Slaney GBR5 6 2   

1928



Cilly Aussem GER [7]6 7    
Third Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR4 5    


R.Watson GBR6 5 3   
Second Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR4 7 6   


Bye     
First Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR     

1927



Evelyn Colyer GBR6 6 7   
Second Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR8 2 5   


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR     
First Round
Bye     

1925



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR3 1    
Third Round
Kitty McKane GBR6 6    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
Second Round
Beatrice Brown GBR2 1    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
First Round
Gladys Seel GBR1 2    

1924



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR2 1    
Semi-finals
Helen Wills USA6 6    


Dorothy Shepherd Barron GBR4 8    
Quarter-finals
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 10    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
Third Round
Doris Craddock GBR1 1    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
Second Round
C.Tyrrell GBR1 4    


Eleanor Goss USA4 4    
First Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    

1923



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR14 2 3   
Third Round
Marie Hazel GBR12 6 6   


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 0 6   
Second Round
Dorothy Holman GBR1 6 2   


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR     
First Round
Bye     

1922



Mabel Parton GBR6 6    
Second Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR4 1    


Jessie Walker GBR0 6 1   
First Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 3 6   

1921



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR1 0    
Final
Elizabeth Ryan USA6 6    


Mabel Clayton GBR6 2    
Semi-finals
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR8 6    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Phyllis Howkins GBR1 8 1   


Eleanor Rose GBR2 1    
Third Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 2 7   
Second Round
Doris Craddock GBR1 6 5   


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 0 6   
First Round
Gladys Lamplough GBR3 6 2   

1920



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR4 4    
Quarter-finals
Mabel Parton GBR6 6    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
Third Round
Dorothy Holman GBR2 3    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
Second Round
Ruth Winch GBR1 1    


Dorothy Kemmis Betty GBR1 1    
First Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    

1919



Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR1 1    
Final
Suzanne Lenglen FRA6 6    


Winifred Beamish GBR4 8    
Semi-finals
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 10    


Ruth Winch GBR3 4    
Quarter-finals
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    


Winifred McNair GBR2 3    
Third Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR8 6    
Second Round
Gladys Lamplough GBR6 4    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    
First Round
A.A.Hall GBR0 0    

1914



Agatha Morton GBR6 6    
First Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR2 3    

1913



Dorothy Holman GBR6 6    
Quarter-finals
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR4 1    


Micken Rieck GER1 2    
Third Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    


Dora Boothby GBR3 4    
Second Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR6 6    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR7 6    
First Round
Olive Manser GBR5 1    

1912



Winifred Longhurst GBR6 6    
Second Round
Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR4 2    


Phyllis Satterthwaite GBR     
First Round
Bye     

1911



Aurea Edgington GBR8 6    
Third Round
Phylis Carr GBR6 4    


Phylis Carr GBR7 6 8   
Second Round
M.Dillon GBR9 3 6   


Bye     
First Round
Phylis Carr GBR