KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Bob Maud

First year:
1964
Last year:
1974
Tournaments:
9

1971



Bob Maud RSA
Betty Stove NED
8 7    
Quarter-finals
Owen Davidson AUS [3]
Billie Jean King USA [3]
9 9    


Colin Dibley AUS
Kerry Melville AUS
4 8    
Fourth Round
Bob Maud RSA
Betty Stove NED
6 9    


Alex Metreveli URS
Olga Morozova URS
6 3 4   
Third Round
Bob Maud RSA
Betty Stove NED
3 6 6   


Torben Ulrich DEN
Julie Heldman USA
6 2 3   
Second Round
Bob Maud RSA
Betty Stove NED
4 6 6   


Pat Rodriguez CHI
Michelle Rodriguez FRA
4 2    
First Round
Bob Maud RSA
Betty Stove NED
6 6    

1970



Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
2 6 6   
Third Round
Bob Maud RSA
Annette du Plooy RSA
6 3 4   


Bob Maud RSA
Annette du Plooy RSA
6 6    
Second Round
John McDonald NZL
Kerry Melville AUS
2 3    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Bob Maud RSA
Annette du Plooy RSA
     

1969



Bob Maud RSA
Esme Emanuel RSA
4 5    
Second Round
Ray Ruffels AUS
Karen Krantzcke AUS
6 7    


Bye
Bye
     
First Round
Bob Maud RSA
Esme Emanuel RSA
     

1968



Frew McMillan RSA
Annette du Plooy RSA
6 6    
Second Round
Bob Maud RSA
Helen Amos AUS
4 3    


Bob Maud RSA
Helen Amos AUS
4 7 6   
First Round
Phil Dent AUS
Lesley Hunt AUS
6 5 3   

1967



Frew McMillan RSA [4]
Annette van Zyl RSA [4]
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Bob Maud RSA
Virginia Wade GBR
3 2    


Bob Maud RSA
Virginia Wade GBR
6 6    
Fourth Round
Humphrey Truman GBR
Christine Truman GBR
4 4    


Roger Taylor GBR
Frances MacLennan GBR
3 5    
Third Round
Bob Maud RSA
Virginia Wade GBR
6 7    


Bob Maud RSA
Virginia Wade GBR
3 6 6   
Second Round
Graham Primrose AUS
Alex Soady GBR
6 0 0   


Bob Maud RSA
Virginia Wade GBR
6 6    
First Round
Tom Okker NED
Trudy Groenman NED
4 4    

1966



Ken Fletcher AUS [1]
Margaret Smith AUS [1]
7 6    
Quarter-finals
Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
5 3    


Ray Moore RSA
Esme Emanuel RSA
5 2    
Fourth Round
Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
7 6    


Bob Lutz USA
Kathy Harter USA
3 6    
Third Round
Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
6 8    


Owen Davidson AUS
Kerry Melville AUS
4 6 4   
Second Round
Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
6 4 6   


Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
     
First Round
Bye
Bye
     

1965



Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
1 3    
Fourth Round
Clark Graebner USA
Carole Graebner USA
6 6    


Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
6 6    
Third Round
Ray Weedon RSA
Nell Truman GBR
0 2    


Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
4 6 6   
Second Round
Nicky Kalogeropoulos GRE
Carol Prosen USA
6 3 4   


Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
6 6    
First Round
Bob Hewitt AUS
Delaile Hewitt RSA
2 4    

1964



Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
6 5 5   
Second Round
Roger Taylor GBR
Ann Jones GBR
4 7 7   


Bob Maud RSA
Glenda Swan RSA
4 6 6   
First Round
Ove Bengtson SWE
Katarina Bartholdson SWE
6 2 2