KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Anders Jarryd

First year:
1981
Last year:
1996
Tournaments:
16

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played2944376
Matches won1531248
Matches lost1413128
Sets won57984159
Sets lost52562110
Games won525840301395
Games lost515719251259
Tie-breaks won420024
Tie-breaks lost714021

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1996First roundFirst round
1995Second roundFirst round
1994First round
1993First roundSecond round
1992Second roundSecond roundThird round
1991Second roundChampion
1990Second roundFirst round
1989First roundChampion
1988Second roundFinal
1987Quarter-finalsSemi-finals
1986Second roundFirst round
1985Semi-finalsThird round
1984First roundThird round
1983First roundSemi-finals
1982First roundSecond round
1981First round