*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Henk Timmer

First year:
1924
Last year:
1946
Tournaments:
13

1946

Bill Manby GBR
Gwyn Tuckett GBR
     
First Round
Henk Timmer NED
Huub Wilton NED
     
N.W.Manby
G.L.Tuckett

1936

1935

1934

Vernon Kirby RSA
Ryuki Miki JPN
6 8 6   
Third Round
Ody Koopman NED
Henk Timmer NED
1 6 0   
V.G.Kirby
R.Miki
Ody Koopman NED
Henk Timmer NED
4 6 6 9  
Second Round
Emil Gabrowitz HUN
Bela de Kehrling HUN
6 4 2 7  
O.Koopman
H.Timmer
Ody Koopman NED
Henk Timmer NED
6 7 6 6  
First Round
F.Gleerup DEN
Anker Jacobsen DEN
4 9 2 2  
O.Koopman
H.Timmer

1933

Hector Fisher SUI
Henk Timmer NED
2 1 4   
Second Round
Norman Farquharson RSA (4)
Vernon Kirby RSA (4)
6 6 6   
N.G.Farquharson
V.G.Kirby
Leighton Crawford GBR
Jimmy Hunt GBR
3 5 4   
First Round
Hector Fisher SUI
Henk Timmer NED
6 7 6   
H.C.Fisher
H.Timmer

1932

Greg Mangin USA
Sidney Wood Jnr. USA
6 6 6   
First Round
Joop Knottenbelt NED
Henk Timmer NED
2 2 3   
G.S.Mangin
S.B.B.Wood Jnr.

1930

Jacques Brugnon FRA (3)
Henri Cochet FRA (3)
6 4 6 6  
Quarter-finals
William 'Bill' Tilden ll USA
Henk Timmer NED
2 6 3 3  
J.Brugnon
H.J.Cochet

1929

Wilbur Coen USA
Henk Timmer NED
5 3 6 2  
Second Round
Buster Andrews NZL
Jan Kozeluh TCH
7 6 3 6  
E.D.Andrews
J.Kozeluh
Wilbur Coen USA
Henk Timmer NED
7 6 6   
First Round
Umberto de Morpurgo ITA
Alberto del Bono ITA
5 4 1   
W.F.Coen
H.Timmer

1928

Jacques Brugnon FRA
Henri Cochet FRA
6 6 6   
Quarter-finals
Hector Fisher SUI
Henk Timmer NED
3 3 2   
J.Brugnon
H.J.Cochet
Jack Olmsted USA
Claude de Ricou FRA
7 2 7   
Third Round
Hector Fisher SUI
Henk Timmer NED
9 6 9   
H.C.Fisher
H.Timmer
Percy Davson GBR
Theodore Mavrogordato GBR
5 7 1 0  
Second Round
Hector Fisher SUI
Henk Timmer NED
7 5 6 4  
H.C.Fisher
H.Timmer

1927

Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
2 4 6   
Third Round
Bunny Austin GBR
Randolph Lycett GBR
6 6 8   
H.W.Austin
R.Lycett
Otto Froitzheim GER
Oskar Kreuzer GER
6 2 6 5 2 
Second Round
Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
4 6 3 7 6 
C.A.Bryan
H.Timmer
Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
7 8 6   
First Round
Harold Price IRL
Harry Read IRL
5 6 3   
C.A.Bryan
H.Timmer

1926

Bunny Austin GBR
Randolph Lycett GBR
6 6 6   
Third Round
Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
4 3 3   
H.W.Austin
R.Lycett
Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
6 6 6   
Second Round
Athar-Ali Fyzee IND
Ali Hassan Fyzee IND
2 1 1   
C.A.Bryan
H.Timmer
H.E.Forman GBR
W.H.A.Hunt GBR
4 1 6 3  
First Round
Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
6 6 3 6  
C.A.Bryan
H.Timmer

1925

Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
3 7 4 9  
Second Round
Leighton Crawford GBR
Frank Fisher NZL
6 5 6 11  
F.R.L.Crawford
F.M.B.Fisher
Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
6 6 6   
First Round
S.R.Cargill GBR
H.A.Lake GBR
2 0 2   
C.A.Bryan
H.Timmer

1924

Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
1 4 3   
Second Round
Norman Brookes AUS
Carl Fischer USA
6 6 6   
N.E.Brookes
C.H.Fischer
Cornelis Bryan NED
Henk Timmer NED
10 6 4 6  
First Round
Ambrose Dudley GBR
Henry Standring GBR
8 3 6 4  
C.A.Bryan
H.Timmer
Chinese