KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Brian Gottfried

First year:
1972
Last year:
1984
Tournaments:
12

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played3633069
Matches won2423047
Matches lost1210022
Sets won81750156
Sets lost4845093
Games won69567501370
Games lost60158801189
Tie-breaks won103013
Tie-breaks lost1607

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1984First roundFirst round
1983Fourth roundQuarter-finals
1982Second roundFirst round
1981Second roundThird round
1980Semi-finalsQuarter-finals
1979Third roundFinal
1978Quarter-finals
1977Second roundFirst round
1976Fourth roundChampion
1975Third roundSecond round
1974Second roundQuarter-finals
1972Second roundSecond round