KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Bernie Mitton

First year:
1973
Last year:
1984
Tournaments:
12

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played21191858
Matches won1081129
Matches lost1111729
Sets won35372496
Sets lost41361895
Games won360394216970
Games lost384392190966
Tie-breaks won0336
Tie-breaks lost1102

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1984First roundFirst roundSecond round
1983First roundThird roundQuarter-finals
1982Second round
1981First roundSecond roundFirst round
1980Second roundFirst roundThird round
1979First roundSecond round
1978Second roundFirst round
1977First roundSecond roundThird round
1976Fourth roundThird roundSecond round
1975Third roundFirst roundSecond round
1974First roundFirst roundSecond round
1973Fourth roundSecond roundQuarter-finals