KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Pam Teeguarden

First year:
1969
Last year:
1984
Tournaments:
16

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches played34231774
Matches won1810937
Matches lost1613837
Sets won43292092
Sets lost36291883
Games won396280181857
Games lost382250168800
Tie-breaks won5016
Tie-breaks lost2215

Highest Rounds Reached
YearSinglesDoublesMixed
1984Second roundFirst roundSecond round
1983First roundSecond roundQuarter-finals
1982Third roundFirst roundThird round
1981Fourth roundThird roundThird round
1980Third roundThird round
1979Second roundSecond roundFirst round
1978First roundFirst roundFirst round
1977Second roundFirst round
1976Second roundThird roundThird round
1975Second roundSecond roundFirst round
1974Second roundFirst round
1973Third roundSecond round
1972Fourth roundSecond roundFirst round
1971Third roundFirst roundThird round
1970Second roundFirst round
1969Third round