KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2015

Qualifying begins: 22 June

The Draw: 26 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 27 & 28 June

Order of Play: 28 June

Championships begin: 29 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 22 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
Archive

Players Archive

Paul Hanley

Paul Hanley
First year:
2001
Last year:
2014
Tournaments:
14

2013



Paul Hanley AUS
Hao-Ching Chan TPE
2 4    
First Round
Robert Farah COL
Darija Jurak CRO
6 6    

2012



Leander Paes IND [4]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
2 2    


Paul Hanley AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
6 6    
Second Round
Mahesh Bhupathi IND [5]
Sania Mirza IND [5]
3 1    

2011



Mahesh Bhupathi IND [4]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
6 3 7   
Semi-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
2 6 5   


Rohan Bopanna IND [6]
Sania Mirza IND [6]
6 2 2   
Quarter-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
1 6 6   


Andy Ram ISR [15]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [15]
6463   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
7777   


Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 5 6   
Second Round
Max Mirnyi BLR [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [2]
4 7 4   


Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 6    
First Round
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
Polona Hercog SLO
1 2    

2010



Paul Hanley AUS [12]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [12]
4 773   
Quarter-finals
Leander Paes IND [2]
Cara Black ZIM [2]
6 646   


Mark Knowles BAH [5]
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [5]
6 3 5   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS [12]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [12]
3 6 7   


David Marrero ESP
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU
1 3    
Second Round
Paul Hanley AUS [12]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [12]
6 6    


Bye     
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS [12]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [12]
     

2009



Paul Hanley AUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
1 3    
Second Round
Marcin Matkowski POL [3]
Lisa Raymond USA [3]
6 6    

2008



Bob Bryan USA
Samantha Stosur AUS
6 4 6   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS [4]
Cara Black ZIM [4]
4 6 1   


Yves Allegro SUI
Agnes Szavay HUN
4 4    
Second Round
Paul Hanley AUS [4]
Cara Black ZIM [4]
6 6    


Bye     
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS [4]
Cara Black ZIM [4]
     

2007



Paul Hanley AUS [16]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [16]
6 4 4   
Third Round
Jordan Kerr AUS
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
4 6 6   


Paul Hanley AUS [16]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [16]
6 6    
Second Round
Leos Friedl CZE
Rennae Stubbs AUS
4 4    


Paul Hanley AUS [16]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [16]
     
First Round
Bye     

2006



Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 3 10   
Second Round
Leander Paes IND [4]
Samantha Stosur AUS [4]
4 6 12   


Graydon Oliver USA
Meilen Tu USA
2 65   
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 77   

2005



Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 6    
Semi-finals
Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4]
Liezel Huber RSA [4]
3 4    


Mariano Hood ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
3 4    
Quarter-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 6    


Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 5    
Third Round
Leos Friedl CZE [7]
Janette Husarova SVK [7]
4 2    


Jared Palmer USA [11]
Corina Morariu USA [11]
6 4 5   
Second Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
2 6 7   

2004



Paul Hanley AUS [5]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [5]
4 63   
Semi-finals
Todd Woodbridge AUS [8]
Alicia Molik AUS [8]
6 77   


Paul Hanley AUS [5]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [5]
6 5 6   
Quarter-finals
Jonas Bjorkman SWE [4]
Rennae Stubbs AUS [4]
4 7 3   


Paul Hanley AUS [5]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [5]
6 6    
Third Round
Jonathan Erlich ISR [11]
Liezel Huber RSA [11]
4 4    


Paul Hanley AUS [5]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [5]
6 6    
Second Round
Scott Humphries USA
Jennifer Capriati USA
4 2    


Paul Hanley AUS [5]
Ai Sugiyama JPN [5]
     
First Round
Bye     

2003



Paul Hanley AUS
Alicia Molik AUS
     
Third Round
Leos Friedl CZE [10]
Liezel Huber RSA [10]
     


Paul Hanley AUS
Alicia Molik AUS
7 6    
Second Round
John-Laffnie De Jager RSA
Elena Tatarkova UKR
5 4    


Donald Johnson USA [8]
Rennae Stubbs AUS [8]
665    
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Alicia Molik AUS
787    

2001



Karsten Braasch GER
Barbara Rittner GER
3 776   
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Sonya Jeyaseelan CAN
6 644