*Wimbledon.com uses cookies.Find out more
CONTINUE > We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.

Players Archive

Paul Hanley

Paul Hanley
First year:
2001
Last year:
2013
Tournaments:
13

2013

Paul Hanley AUS
Hao-Ching Chan TPE
2 4    
First Round
Robert Farah COL
Darija Jurak CRO
6 6    
R.Farah
D.Jurak

2012

Leander Paes IND (4)
Elena Vesnina RUS (4)
6 6    
Quarter-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
2 2    
L.Paes
E.Vesnina
Paul Hanley AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
6 6    
Second Round
Mahesh Bhupathi IND (5)
Sania Mirza IND (5)
3 1    
P.Hanley
A.Kudryavtseva

2011

Mahesh Bhupathi IND (4)
Elena Vesnina RUS (4)
6 3 7   
Semi-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
2 6 5   
M.Bhupathi
E.Vesnina
Rohan Bopanna IND (6)
Sania Mirza IND (6)
6 2 2   
Quarter-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
1 6 6   
P.Hanley
S-W.Hsieh
Andy Ram ISR (15)
Meghann Shaughnessy USA (15)
6463   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
7777   
P.Hanley
S-W.Hsieh
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 5 6   
Second Round
Max Mirnyi BLR (2)
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (2)
4 7 4   
P.Hanley
S-W.Hsieh
Paul Hanley AUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
6 6    
First Round
Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
Polona Hercog SLO
1 2    
P.Hanley
S-W.Hsieh

2010

Paul Hanley AUS (12)
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (12)
4 773   
Quarter-finals
Leander Paes IND (2)
Cara Black ZIM (2)
6 646   
L.Paes
C.Black
Mark Knowles BAH (5)
Katarina Srebotnik SLO (5)
6 3 5   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS (12)
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (12)
3 6 7   
P.Hanley
Y-J.Chan
David Marrero ESP
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU
1 3    
Second Round
Paul Hanley AUS (12)
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (12)
6 6    
P.Hanley
Y-J.Chan
Bye     
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS (12)
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (12)
     
P.Hanley
Y-J.Chan

2009

Paul Hanley AUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
1 3    
Second Round
Marcin Matkowski POL (3)
Lisa Raymond USA (3)
6 6    
M.Matkowski
L.M.Raymond

2008

Bob Bryan USA
Samantha Stosur AUS
6 4 6   
Third Round
Paul Hanley AUS (4)
Cara Black ZIM (4)
4 6 1   
B.Bryan
S.Stosur
Yves Allegro SUI
Agnes Szavay HUN
4 4    
Second Round
Paul Hanley AUS (4)
Cara Black ZIM (4)
6 6    
P.Hanley
C.Black
Bye     
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS (4)
Cara Black ZIM (4)
     
P.Hanley
C.Black

2007

Paul Hanley AUS (16)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR (16)
6 4 4   
Third Round
Jordan Kerr AUS
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
4 6 6   
J.Kerr
K.Bondarenko
Paul Hanley AUS (16)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR (16)
6 6    
Second Round
Leos Friedl CZE
Rennae Stubbs AUS
4 4    
P.Hanley
T.Perebiynis
Paul Hanley AUS (16)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR (16)
     
First Round
Bye     
P.Hanley
T.Perebiynis

2006

Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 3 10   
Second Round
Leander Paes IND (4)
Samantha Stosur AUS (4)
4 6 12   
L.Paes
S.Stosur
Graydon Oliver USA
Meilen Tu USA
2 65   
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 77   
P.Hanley
T.Perebiynis

2005

Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 6    
Semi-finals
Kevin Ullyett ZIM (4)
Liezel Huber RSA (4)
3 4    
P.Hanley
T.Perebiynis
Mariano Hood ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
3 4    
Quarter-finals
Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 6    
P.Hanley
T.Perebiynis
Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
6 5    
Third Round
Leos Friedl CZE (7)
Janette Husarova SVK (7)
4 2    
P.Hanley
T.Perebiynis
Jared Palmer USA (11)
Corina Morariu USA (11)
6 4 5   
Second Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
2 6 7   
P.Hanley
T.Perebiynis

2004

Paul Hanley AUS (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
4 63   
Semi-finals
Todd Woodbridge AUS (8)
Alicia Molik AUS (8)
6 77   
T.A.Woodbridge
A.Molik
Paul Hanley AUS (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
6 5 6   
Quarter-finals
Jonas Bjorkman SWE (4)
Rennae Stubbs AUS (4)
4 7 3   
P.Hanley
A.Sugiyama
Paul Hanley AUS (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
6 6    
Third Round
Jonathan Erlich ISR (11)
Liezel Huber RSA (11)
4 4    
P.Hanley
A.Sugiyama
Paul Hanley AUS (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
6 6    
Second Round
Scott Humphries USA
Jennifer Capriati USA
4 2    
P.Hanley
A.Sugiyama
Paul Hanley AUS (5)
Ai Sugiyama JPN (5)
     
First Round
Bye     
P.Hanley
A.Sugiyama

2003

Paul Hanley AUS
Alicia Molik AUS
     
Third Round
Leos Friedl CZE (10)
Liezel Huber RSA (10)
     
L.Friedl
L.Huber
Paul Hanley AUS
Alicia Molik AUS
7 6    
Second Round
John-Laffnie De Jager RSA
Elena Tatarkova UKR
5 4    
P.Hanley
A.Molik
Donald Johnson USA (8)
Rennae Stubbs AUS (8)
665    
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Alicia Molik AUS
787    
P.Hanley
A.Molik

2001

Karsten Braasch GER
Barbara Rittner GER
3 776   
First Round
Paul Hanley AUS
Sonya Jeyaseelan CAN
6 644   
K.Braasch
B.Rittner
Chinese